Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat

Rental with Outdoor pool

3 stars
Thu 7/23
-
Fri 7/24
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$16
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat, Siem Reap

Cleanliness
9.5
Comfort
9.5
Location
9.6
Services
9.5
Staff
9.5
Value for money
9.5
An outdoor pool, a restaurant, and a bar/lounge are available at this hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk, and tour/ticket assistance. Lub d Siem Reap offers 222 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and hair dryers. This Siem Reap hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool.

Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat room price & deals

Thu 7/23
-
Fri 7/24
Deluxe room
2 twin beds
$16
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$18
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$20
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Inn Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool table
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Restaurant

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Safety deposit box
  • Entertainment staff
  • Mini-market on site
  • Public transport tickets
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • Chapel/shrine
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shared bathroom
  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Window
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Storage available

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Cycling
  • Evening entertainment
  • Cooking classes
  • Pool table

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Reading light
  • Socket near the bed

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat Reviews

9.3
Wonderful
3194 verified ratings
Wonderful
2544
Very good
378
Good
179
Okay
38
Fair
24
Mediocre
11
Poor
21
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat compare to other 3 star hotels in Siem Reap?

    3 star hotels in Siem Reap typically cost $27/night, but Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat is typically available for $15/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat from Siem Reap–Angkor Intl?

    There are 23.8 mi between Siem Reap–Angkor Intl and Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat. The drive to and from the airport should be about 1 hr 11 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat from Siem Reap–Angkor Intl?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Siem Reap–Angkor Intl to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $45/day for a base model rental. A very popular option for travelers staying at Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Siem Reap–Angkor Intl directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat?

    Yes, Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Siem Reap for those looking for something different.

  • Does Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat have a pool?

    Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • How close is Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat to Siem Reap city center?

    Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat is just 1.1 mi away from Siem Reap city center. The closest landmark to the center of Siem Reap is Angkor National Museum, which is very accessible to Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat guests.

  • What is the phone number for Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat?

    The best contact number for Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat is +855 1247 7177.

  • Does Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat?

    The required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat at the moment between $9 and $20 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • What is the distance from Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat, Siem Reap to Angkor National Museum?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Siem Reap?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Siem Reap?

    Prices for hotels in Siem Reap are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat

Attractions in Siem Reap, Cambodia curated by momondo
Lub d Siem Reap - Near Pub Street & Angkor Wat location: 7 Makara Street Wat Bo Village, Siem Reap 17355

Top landmarks

  • Siem Reap City Centre0.6 mi
  • Pub Street0.9 mi
  • Artisans Angkor1.1 mi
  • Cambodian Cultural Village3.1 mi
  • Angkor Wat4.4 mi
  • Angkor Archaeological Park5.1 mi
  • Prasat Kravan5.4 mi
  • Banteay Kdei6 mi
  • Ta Prohm6.1 mi
  • Bayon6.4 mi
  • Angkor Thom6.4 mi
  • Prasat Suor Prat6.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Siem Reap hotels

J7 Angkor Hotel

Road 6 (Next to Royal Residence), Siem Reap

9.1
5 stars

$51

Koulen Central Hotel

Sivatha Road, 63 4, Siem Reap

9.4
4 stars

$44

Regency Angkor Hotel

Vithei Charles de Gaulle, (Main Road to Angkor Wat, 4, Siem Reap

8.5
4 stars

$34

Sarai and Wander

Wat Damnak Village, Salakamreuk, Siem Reap

9.0
5 stars

$56

Shinta Mani Angkor

Junction of Oum Khun Street And 14th St, Siem Reap

9.6
5 stars

$121

Elysium Suite

National Highway 6, Kaksekam, Sra Ngae, Siem Reap

9.2
4 stars

$20

Home Indochine d'Angkor Hotel

#131, Street 27, Wat Bo Village, Siem Reap

9.2
4 stars

$12

Lotus Blanc Hotel

Nation Road 6, Siem Reap

9.1
5 stars

$38

Sala Siem Reap Hotel

297 Charles De Gaulle, Siem Reap

9.1
5 stars

$22

Nearby accommodation in Siem Reap

Wat Bo Area

See more

Champey Villa

No#166, Street #22, Wat Bo, Sangkat, Siem Reap

7.9
3 stars

$7

View Deal

Central Corner d'Angkor

Street 27, Wat Bo Village, Siem Reap

9.1
4 stars

$18

View Deal

Sonalong Boutique Village & Resort

Street 27, Wat Bo Village, Sala Kamreuk, Siem Reap

8.8
3 stars

$25

View Deal

Ladear Privilege Rooms

Street 27, Wat Bo Road, Siem Reap

8.8
4 stars

$23

View Deal

Home Indochine d'Angkor Hotel

#131, Street 27, Wat Bo Village, Siem Reap

9.2
4 stars

$12

View Deal

La Niche d Angkor Boutique Hotel

Street 27, Wat Bo Village, Salakomroeuk, Siem Reap

8.4
4 stars

$33

View Deal

The Privilege Floor By Borei Angkor

National Road 6, Siem Reap Central Area, Banteay Chas, Slorkram, Siem Reap

9.4
5 stars

$69

View Deal

Borei Angkor Resort & Spa

National Road 6, # 0369, Banteay Chas, Siem Reap

9.4
5 stars

$47

View Deal

Central Corner Suite

Funky Lane, Siem Reap

8.9
4 stars

$23

View Deal

Taphul Village Area

See more

Jasmine Lodge

National Road N 6, 307 Taphul, Siem Reap

8.1
3 stars

$11

View Deal

Angkor Paradise Hotel

National Road No 6 Phum Sala Kanseng, Siem Reap

8.8
5 stars

$38

View Deal

Wat Polanka Area

See more

Siem Reap Town Hotel

National Road No.6, Siem Reap

3 stars

$20

View Deal

Heritage Suites Hotel

Wat Polanka, Siem Reap, P.O. Box 93101, Kingdom of Cambodia, Siem Reap

9.3
5 stars

$79

View Deal

Maison Polanka

Upper East River Road, Siem Reap

9.8
5 stars

$230

View Deal

MEN's Resort & Spa - Caters to Gay Men

By Wat Bo Street - Wat Polanka Area, 0, Siem Reap

9.5
3 stars

$58

View Deal

Coolland Residence & Spa

Samaki Market,Siem Reap, Cambodia, National Road 6, at Samaki Market, Siem Reap

8.5
3 stars

$18

View Deal

Natural Relax Villa

Wat Polanka Road, Siem Reap

8.4
3 stars

$22

View Deal

The Secret Garden Hotel

133 Group 6 Slorkram, Siem Reap

8.3
3 stars

$38

View Deal

Maison Leab

Siem Reap

9.8

$56

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Siem Reap trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 7/23
Fri 7/24