Villa Park

3-star Hotel with Private beach

3 stars
Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Villa Park
Provider for Villa Park
Provider for Villa Park
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Villa Park room price & deals

Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Private beach
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bicycle rental

Villa Park Reviews

Villa Park room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Villa Park compare to other 3 star hotels in Šibenik?

    On average, Villa Park is less than the Šibenik average rate for 3 star hotels. The nightly rate at Villa Park is typically $0, whereas the nightly rate in Šibenik is $132 more.

  • How far is Villa Park from Split?

    If you're looking to go directly from Split to Villa Park, expect a 1 hr 4 mins drive as they are around 21.3 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Villa Park from Split?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Villa Park would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Split directly to the hotel.

  • Is Villa Park pet-friendly?

    Pets are allowed at Villa Park.

  • What time is check-out for Villa Park?

    Standard check-out time at Villa Park is 11:00 AM. Guests can check in after 1:00 PM.

  • Is there laundry service in Villa Park?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Villa Park, Šibenik.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Šibenik?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Šibenik?

    Prices for hotels in Šibenik were last updated today.

Places of interest near Villa Park

Attractions in Šibenik, Croatia curated by momondo
Villa Park location: Krapanjskih Spuzvara 36, Šibenik 22000

Top landmarks

  • Krapanj Franciscan Monastery0.4 mi
  • Zlarin3.7 mi
  • Cathedral of St. Jacob4.1 mi
  • St Michael's Fortress4.3 mi
  • Sveti Nikola Fortress4.3 mi
  • Stadion Subicevac4.6 mi
  • Dabar Bridge5.8 mi
  • Prvic7.1 mi
  • Krka National Park9 mi
  • Mestrovic Mausoleum20.2 mi

momondo’s favorite Šibenik hotels

Panorama

Šibenski Most 1, Šibenik

8.4
4 stars

$129

Heritage Hotel Life Palace

Ulica Kralja Tomislava 12, Šibenik

8.9
4 stars

$99

Luxury Room Uzorita B&B

58 Ulica Bana Josipa Jelacica, Šibenik

7.6
4 stars

$75

D-Resort Sibenik

Obala Jerka Šižgorica 1, Šibenik

9.3
4 stars

$161

Hotel Bellevue - Superior City Hotel

Obala hrvatske mornarice 1, Šibenik

9.2
4 stars

$142

Hotel Jadran

Obala Dr. Franje Tudmana 52, Šibenik

7.7
3 stars

$97

Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure

Hoteli Solaris 86, Šibenik

9.3
4 stars

$159

Amadria Park Family Hotel Jakov

Hoteli Solaris 86, Šibenik

9.5
4 stars

$145

Villa Pergola

2 Obala Prvoboraca, Šibenik

9.5
4 stars

$150

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Šibenik trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 9/30
Thu 10/1