Lee & No Guesthouse

2-star Hotel with Airport shuttle

2 class rating
8.9
Very good
based on 234 reviews
234 verified ratings
Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Lee & No Guesthouse
Provider for Lee & No Guesthouse
Provider for Lee & No Guesthouse
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Lee & No Guesthouse room price & deals

Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Airport shuttle
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Kitchenette
  • Elevator

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchenette

Basics

  • Air-conditioned
  • Wi-Fi

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Lee & No Guesthouse Reviews

8.9
Very good234 verified ratings
8.9Friends
8.7Families
9.0Solo
8.9Couples
Pros +
  • The place is a little far away from subway station of Hongik university (in 3 reviews)
  • A living room area with a TV and video game console (in 1 review)
  • Lee & No is perfect for me! (in 3 reviews)

Lee & No Guesthouse room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Lee & No Guesthouse from Seoul Gimpo Intl?

    Drive distance from Seoul Gimpo Intl to Lee & No Guesthouse and vice versa is 6.6 mi and the overall drive time is about 19 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Lee & No Guesthouse from Seoul Gimpo Intl?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Lee & No Guesthouse would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Seoul Gimpo Intl directly to the hotel.

  • Does Lee & No Guesthouse have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Lee & No Guesthouse. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Lee & No Guesthouse is +82 (0) 708 157 4383.

  • How close is Lee & No Guesthouse to Seoul city center?

    Lee & No Guesthouse is 3.8 mi away from the city center of Seoul, where you can find interesting sights such as Gwanghwamun.

  • What is the phone number for Lee & No Guesthouse?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Lee & No Guesthouse, call +82 (0) 708 157 4383.

  • Does Lee & No Guesthouse have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Lee & No Guesthouse has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Lee & No Guesthouse?

    For Lee & No Guesthouse, the required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Seoul?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Seoul?

    Prices for hotels in Seoul refresh daily.

Places of interest near Lee & No Guesthouse

Attractions in Seoul, South Korea curated by momondo

Lee & No Guesthouse location: 18-9, Yeonnam-ro 3-Gil, Mapo-gu, Seoul

Top landmarks

Sungnyemun Gate3.0 mi
Gwanghwamun3.2 mi
Gyeongbokgung Palace3.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Seoul hotels

Dormy Inn Seoul Gangnam

134, Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

9.1
3 class rating

$115

Lotte Hotel World

240, Olympic-ro, Songpa-gu, Seoul

9.1
5 class rating

$238

Mayfield Hotel & Resort Seoul

94, Banghwa-Daero, Gangseo-gu, Seoul

8.7
5 class rating

$125

Novotel Ambassador Seoul Yongsan - Seoul Dragon City

95, Cheongpa-ro 20-Gil, Yongsan-gu, Seoul

8.6
5 class rating

$156

Kensington Hotel Yeouido Seoul

16, Gukhoe-Daero 76-Gil, Seoul

8.3
4 class rating

$105

L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE

141, Yanghwa-ro, Mapo-gu, Seoul

8.8
4 class rating

$165

Shilla Stay Guro

596, Siheung-Daero, Dongjak-gu, Seoul

8.7
3 class rating

$94

Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun

20, Jangchungdan-ro 13-gil, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.8
4 class rating

$124

Hotel The Designers Lyj Gangnam Premier

113, Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

7.6
3 class rating

$131

Nearby accommodation in Seoul

Myeong-dong

See more

Step Inn Myeongdong 1

15F, 55 Myeongdong-Gil, Seoul

8.4
3 class rating

$76

View Deal

Travelodge Myeongdong Euljiro

61 Supyo-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.1
3 class rating

$82

View Deal

Hotel Drip&drop Myeongdong

7F, 8F, 44, Myeongdong 3-gil, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.5
2 class rating

$120

View Deal

Hotel President

16 Eulgi-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.5
4 class rating

$149

View Deal

Koreana Hotel

135, Sejong-Daero, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.7
4 class rating

$121

View Deal

ibis Ambassador Seoul Myeongdong

78, Namdaemun-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.7
3 class rating

$145

View Deal

LOTTE CITY HOTEL MYEONGDONG

362, Samil-Daero, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.6
4 class rating

$154

View Deal

Lotte Hotel Seoul

30, Eulji-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul

9.0
5 class rating

$350

View Deal

Hotel Skypark Central Myeongdong

16, Myeongdong 9-Gil, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.4
3 class rating

$136

View Deal

Sinsa-dong

See more

Foret Guest House

22-2 Nonhyeon-ro 159-Gil, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

8.7
2 class rating

$57

View Deal

Hotel Sunshine Seoul

205, Dosan-Daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

8.3
3 class rating

$104

View Deal

Princess Hotel

17, Apgujeong-ro 46-gil, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

8.0
2 class rating

$61

View Deal

Four Points by Sheraton Seoul, Gangnam

203, Dosan-daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

8.2
4 class rating

$213

View Deal

La Casa Hotel Seoul

83, Dosan-Daero 1-Gil, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

8.0
3 class rating

$110

View Deal

Dandelion Sinsa 1

25-1 Nonhyeon-ro 155-Gil, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

9.3
4 class rating

$110

View Deal

Hotel Anteroom Seoul

153, Dosan-Daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

8.7
3 class rating

$92

View Deal

Andaz Seoul Gangnam

854, Nonhyun-ro, Sinsa-Dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

8.9
5 class rating

$382

View Deal

Gangnam Private Room & Bath 2minutes to subway! Recovery from Plastic Surgery

Seoul

10.0
View Deal

Jung-gu

See more

Yakorea Hostel Dongdaemun

6-10, Dasan-ro 27-Gil, Jung-gu, Seoul

7.2
2 class rating

$27

View Deal

Time Stay

428-8, Toegye-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul

7.8
3 class rating

$32

View Deal

Greenestay Sindang Ddp Seoul

퇴계로 84길 9, Seoul

9.2
3 class rating

$135

View Deal

Joyful Stay

중구 다산로44길 3-5, Seoul

9.0

$28

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Seoul trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 10/31
Sun 11/1