Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel

3-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

3 class rating
7.8
Good
based on 2918 reviews
2,918 verified ratings
Fri 9/25
-
Sat 9/26
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$61
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel room price & deals

Fri 9/25
-
Sat 9/26
Double room
bed type unknown
$61
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$117
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe
  • Increased accessibility
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Designated smoking area

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Increased accessibility
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe

General

  • Slippers
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe
  • Daily housekeeping

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Dining

  • Kettle

Services and conveniences

  • 24hr front desk

Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel Reviews

7.8
Good2,918 verified ratings
Pros +
  • location near to Dongdaemun shopping area. (in 5 reviews)
  • "Bed is comfortable, room and bathroom are well and modern designed." (in 6 reviews)
  • Good location for access to other parts of Seoul. (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • Room walls don't control noise at night. (in 2 reviews)
  • "Rooms a bit too small, no wardrobe." (in 2 reviews)
  • Ease of getting to and from motel. (in 1 review)

Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 220-81-06306

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel compare to other 3 star hotels in Seoul?

    Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel is $69 cheaper than the average 3 star hotel in Seoul. You can usually find a nightly rate of $80 when staying at Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel.

  • How far is Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel from Seoul Gimpo Intl?

    The drive from Seoul Gimpo Intl to Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel will take you about 33 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 11.1 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel from Seoul Gimpo Intl?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Seoul Gimpo Intl to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $29/day for a base model rental. A very popular option for travelers staying at Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Seoul Gimpo Intl directly to the hotel.

  • Does Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel at +82 (0) 22 269 2550.

  • How close is Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel to Seoul city center?

    Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel is 1.2 mi away from the city center of Seoul, where you can find interesting sights such as Gwanghwamun.

  • What is the phone number for Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel, call +82 (0) 22 269 2550.

  • Does Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel?

    Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel, Seoul is $167, but you may find great deals as low as $29. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • What is the distance from Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel, Seoul to Gwanghwamun?

  • Is Bukchon Hanok Village, Seoul close to Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Seoul?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Seoul?

    Prices for hotels in Seoul refresh daily.

Places of interest near Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel

Attractions in Seoul, South Korea curated by momondo

Baiton Seoul Dongdaemun Hotel location: 346, Dongho-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul 100-310

Top landmarks

Dongdaemun Market0.4 mi
Changdeokgung Palace1.2 mi
Cheonggyecheon1.3 mi
Bukchon Hanok Village1.4 mi
Sungnyemun Gate1.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Seoul hotels

Dormy Inn Seoul Gangnam

134, Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

9.1
3 class rating

$117

Mayfield Hotel & Resort Seoul

94, Banghwa-Daero, Gangseo-gu, Seoul

8.8
5 class rating

$124

NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL MYEONGDONG 2

28, Mareunnae-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.8
3 class rating

$162

Fraser Place Namdaemun Seoul

58, Sejong-Daero, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.9
4 class rating

$188

L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE

141, Yanghwa-ro, Mapo-gu, Seoul

8.8
4 class rating

$175

Hotel Riviera

737, Yeongdong-Daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

8.2
4 class rating

$102

NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG

49, Insadong-gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul

9.0
4 class rating

$158

Four Seasons Hotel Seoul

97, Saemunan-ro, Jongno-gu, Seoul

9.2
5 class rating

$722

Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun

20, Jangchungdan-ro 13-gil, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.8
4 class rating

$134

Nearby accommodation in Seoul

Myeong-dong

See more

Step Inn Myeongdong 1

15F, 55 Myeongdong-Gil, Seoul

8.4
3 class rating

$55

View Deal

Travelodge Myeongdong Euljiro

61 Supyo-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.1
3 class rating

$110

View Deal

Hotel Drip&drop Myeongdong

7F, 8F, 44, Myeongdong 3-gil, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.5
2 class rating

$117

View Deal

Hotel President

16 Eulgi-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.5
4 class rating

$146

View Deal

Koreana Hotel

135, Sejong-Daero, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.7
4 class rating

$149

View Deal

ibis Ambassador Seoul Myeongdong

78, Namdaemun-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.7
3 class rating

$186

View Deal

LOTTE CITY HOTEL MYEONGDONG

362, Samil-Daero, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.6
4 class rating

$189

View Deal

Lotte Hotel Seoul

30, Eulji-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul

9.0
5 class rating

$390

View Deal

Hotel Skypark Central Myeongdong

16, Myeongdong 9-Gil, Jung-gu, Seoul

8.5
3 class rating

$144

View Deal

Jung-gu

See more

Yakorea Hostel Dongdaemun

6-10, Dasan-ro 27-Gil, Jung-gu, Seoul

7.2
2 class rating

$26

View Deal

Time Stay

428-8, Toegye-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul

7.7
3 class rating

$43

View Deal

Greenestay Sindang Ddp Seoul

퇴계로 84길 9, Seoul

9.2
3 class rating

$91

View Deal

Joyful Stay

중구 다산로44길 3-5, Seoul

9.0

$32

View Deal

Sinsa-dong

See more

Forêt Guest House

22-2 Nonhyeon-ro 159-Gil, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

8.7
2 class rating

$53

View Deal

Hotel Sunshine Seoul

205, Dosan-Daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

8.3
3 class rating

$111

View Deal

Princess Hotel

17, Apgujeong-ro 46-gil, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

8.0
2 class rating

$57

View Deal

Four Points by Sheraton Seoul, Gangnam

203, Dosan-daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

8.2
4 class rating

$218

View Deal

La Casa Hotel Seoul

83, Dosan-Daero 1-Gil, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

7.9
3 class rating

$113

View Deal

Dandelion Sinsa 1

25-1 Nonhyeon-ro 155-Gil, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

9.3
4 class rating

$109

View Deal

Hotel Anteroom Seoul

153, Dosan-Daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

8.7
3 class rating

$105

View Deal

Andaz Seoul Gangnam

854, Nonhyun-ro, Sinsa-Dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

8.8
5 class rating

$382

View Deal

Gangnam Private Room & Bath 2minutes to subway! Recovery from Plastic Surgery

Seoul

10.0
View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Seoul trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 9/25
Sat 9/26