Forsthaus Schoppernau

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 78 reviews
78 verified ratings
Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Forsthaus Schoppernau
Provider for Forsthaus Schoppernau
Provider for Forsthaus Schoppernau
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Forsthaus Schoppernau, Schoppernau

Cleanliness
9.3
Comfort
9.0
Location
9.4
Services
9.2
Staff
8.9
Value for money
8.3
Situated in Schoppernau and only 38 km from Dornbirn Exhibition Centre, Forsthaus Schoppernau features accommodation with mountain views, free WiFi and free private parking. The property has garden views and is 16 km from Ragazer Blanken and 17 km from Heimatmuseum Bezau. The property provides a children's playground and outdoor furniture. At the guest house, each unit includes a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV, a private bathroom, bed linen and towels. Certain rooms are equipped with a fully equipped kitchenette with a dishwasher, an oven and a fridge. The units are equipped with heating facilities. For those times when you'd rather not dine out, you can choose to cook on the barbecue. You can play table tennis at the guest house. Skiing, cycling and hiking are possible within the area, and Forsthaus Schoppernau offers ski storage space. Pfarrkirche is 22 km from the accommodation, while Angelika Kauffmann Museum is 23 km from the property.

Forsthaus Schoppernau room price & deals

Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28

Guest house Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Forsthaus Schoppernau Reviews

8.6
Very good
78 verified ratings
Wonderful
48
Very good
17
Good
11
Okay
0
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Forsthaus Schoppernau room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Forsthaus Schoppernau compare to other 3 star hotels in Schoppernau?

    In Schoppernau, 3 star hotels have average nightly rates of $338. Forsthaus Schoppernau is $225 cheaper than the city average at just $113/night.

  • Does Forsthaus Schoppernau have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Forsthaus Schoppernau does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Forsthaus Schoppernau at +43 664 625 5632.

  • What is the phone number for Forsthaus Schoppernau?

    You can reach the main line at +43 664 625 5632.

  • Does Forsthaus Schoppernau have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Forsthaus Schoppernau has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Forsthaus Schoppernau?

    10:00 AM is the check-out time at Forsthaus Schoppernau. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Forsthaus Schoppernau?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Forsthaus Schoppernau, Schoppernau is $142, but you may find great deals as low as $113. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Schoppernau?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Schoppernau?

    Prices for hotels in Schoppernau refresh daily.

Places of interest near Forsthaus Schoppernau

Attractions in Schoppernau, Austria curated by momondo
Forsthaus Schoppernau location: Holderstauden 5, 6886 Schoppernau, Vorarlberg

Top landmarks

  • Diedamskopf Skiresort314 yd

momondo’s favorite Schoppernau hotels

Hotel Gasthof Adler

Mitteldorf 42, Schoppernau, Vorarlberg

9.2
4 stars

$254

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Schoppernau trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 10/27
Wed 10/28