Vista Coiba villas & restaurant

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Fri 7/17
-
Sat 7/18
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$98
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Superior room
$98
Deluxe room
$99
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Vista Coiba villas & restaurant, Santa Catalina

Cleanliness
8.0
Location
9.3
Staff
10.0
Value for money
7.3
Overall
8.6
Situated in Santa Catalina, Vista Coiba Villas & Restaurant offers 3-star accommodation, as well as an outdoor pool. It also provides free Wi-Fi, luggage storage and a tour desk. Those staying at the hotel have access to its wide range of outdoor activities, such as snorkeling, fishing and scuba diving. Also available on-site are room service, laundry facilities and an airport shuttle. Vista Coiba Villas & Restaurant provides rooms equipped with a refrigerator and a hair dryer. Guests staying at Vista Coiba Villas & Restaurant can enjoy a unique dining experience at the on-site restaurant, conveniently based for those who want to stay close by when looking to sit down to a meal.

Vista Coiba villas & restaurant room price & deals

Fri 7/17
-
Sat 7/18
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$99
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Refrigerator
  • Scuba diving
  • Storage available

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Refrigerator

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Things to do

  • Scuba diving

General

  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Room service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Vista Coiba villas & restaurant Reviews

8.3
Very good
1091 verified ratings
Wonderful
598
Very good
214
Good
137
Okay
47
Fair
46
Mediocre
16
Poor
33
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Vista Coiba villas & restaurant room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • Are there food options at Vista Coiba villas & restaurant?

    Guests staying at Vista Coiba villas & restaurant are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Vista Coiba villas & restaurant have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Vista Coiba villas & restaurant has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Vista Coiba villas & restaurant?

    For Vista Coiba villas & restaurant, the required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Santa Catalina?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Santa Catalina?

    Prices for hotels in Santa Catalina were last updated today.

Places of interest near Vista Coiba villas & restaurant

Attractions in Santa Catalina, Panama curated by momondo
Vista Coiba villas & restaurant location: Calle Coiba Hotel Vista Coiba . Calle Coiba, Santacatalina, Santa Catalina

Top landmarks

  • Gobernadora Island6 mi
  • Coiba National Park35.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Santa Catalina hotels

Hotel Sol y Mar

Calle Principal 507, Santa Catalina

8.3
3 stars

$83

Villa Coco

Via Catalina Farms, Santa Catalina

9.1
4 stars

$122

Hotel Oasis & Surf Camp

Playa El Estero, Santa Catalina

8.5
3 stars

$59

Santa Catalina Rentals Las Hamacas

Via Playa Estero, Santa Catalina

7.9
2 stars

$41

Hotel Hibiscus Garden / Jardin De Papos

Playa Lagartero 1, Farfán, Santa Catalina

8.1
2 stars

$44

Hotel Santa Catalina Panama

Provincia de Veraguas, Santa Catalina, Camino a Playa El Estero Calle Kenny, Santa Catalina

9.1
4 stars

$125

Cabañas Time Out

Santa Catalina, Santa Catalina

8.7
4 stars

$109

Oceans Hostal

Calle Hacia Playa Estero Santa Catalina, Playa Estero, Santa Catalina

8.6
2 stars

$49

Hotel Iguanito

Calle Estero, Al Lado Hotel Costa America, Santa Catalina

8.9
1 star

$55

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Santa Catalina trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 7/17
Sat 7/18