Emanuela Guest House

Rental with Pool table

1 star
Tue 9/1
-
Wed 9/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$99
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$99
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Emanuela Guest House room price & deals

Tue 9/1
-
Wed 9/2
Double room
bed type unknown
$99
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$105
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$105
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Bed & Breakfast Amenities & Facilities

  • Pool table
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Private entrance

General

  • Window
  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Landmark view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Services and conveniences

  • Mini-market on site
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Golf
  • Pool table

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

Emanuela Guest House Reviews

8.6
Very good
952 verified ratings
Wonderful
516
Very good
223
Good
124
Okay
36
Fair
30
Mediocre
13
Poor
10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Emanuela Guest House room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 12:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 058091-AFF-06039, IT058091B4SU4FEWJQ

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Emanuela Guest House compare to other 1 star hotels in Rome?

    On average, Emanuela Guest House is less than the Rome average rate for 1 star hotels. The nightly rate at Emanuela Guest House is typically $89, whereas the nightly rate in Rome is $113 more.

  • How far is Emanuela Guest House from Rome Ciampino?

    If there is no traffic, the 7.9 mi drive between Rome Ciampino and Emanuela Guest House should only take about 23 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Emanuela Guest House from Rome Ciampino?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Rome Ciampino to Emanuela Guest House, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Emanuela Guest House have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Emanuela Guest House. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +39 339 501 4088.

  • How close is Emanuela Guest House to Rome city center?

    When staying at Emanuela Guest House there is just 1.2 mi between you and Rome city center. While making your way to the center of Rome, you should plan to visit Villa Borghese, along with all the shops and restaurants.

  • What is the phone number for Emanuela Guest House?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Emanuela Guest House, call +39 339 501 4088 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Emanuela Guest House have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Emanuela Guest House has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Emanuela Guest House?

    Emanuela Guest House check-out time is 10:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Emanuela Guest House?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Emanuela Guest House at the moment between $87 and $138 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • What is the distance from Emanuela Guest House, Rome to Villa Borghese?

  • Is Pantheon, Rome close to Emanuela Guest House?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Rome?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Rome?

    Prices for hotels in Rome are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Emanuela Guest House

Attractions in Rome, Italy curated by momondo
Emanuela Guest House location: Via Nino Bixio 41, 00185 Rome

Top landmarks

  • Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore0.6 mi
  • Colosseum0.9 mi
  • Foro Romano1.2 mi
  • Circus Maximus1.3 mi
  • Rome City Centre1.4 mi
  • Fontana di Trevi1.4 mi
  • Spanish Steps1.6 mi
  • Piazza di Spagna1.6 mi
  • Isola Tiberina1.6 mi
  • Pantheon1.7 mi
  • Aventino1.8 mi
  • Via del Corso1.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Rome hotels

Hotel Villa Pamphili Roma

Via Della Nocetta 105, Rome

8.8
4 stars

$201

The Bailey's Hotel

Via Flavia, 39, Rome

8.6
4 stars

$129

NH Roma Villa Carpegna

Via Pio IV, 6, Rome

8.6
4 stars

$124

Hotel Zone

Via Alfredo Fusco 118, Rome

8.1
4 stars

$92

Grand Hotel Fleming by Omnia Hotels

Piazza Monteleone Di Spoleto 20, Rome

8.3
4 stars

$96

The Guardian Hotel

Via Palestro 13, Rome

8.3
4 stars

$147

The Glam

Via Nazionale 82, Rome

9.0
4 stars

$253

Fabulous village

Via Di Malafede 225, Rome

8.3
4 stars

$54

Jo&joe Roma

113 Via Delle Quattro Fontane, Rome

8.8
3 stars

$134

Nearby accommodation in Rome

Hotel Sant'Angelo

Via M. Dionigi 16, Rome

7.2
3 stars

$91

View Deal

Twentyone Hotel

Via Cola Di Rienzo 23, Rome

8.3
4 stars

$161

View Deal

Nyx Hotel Rome By Leonardo Hotels

Via Cicerone 55, Rome

8.5
4 stars

$165

View Deal

Maison Maneli Luxury B&B

Via Germanico 107, Rome

8.8
5 stars

$105

View Deal

Hotel Isa

Via Cicerone 39, Rome

8.7
4 stars

$245

View Deal

NH Collection Roma Giustiniano

Via Virgilio 1 E/F/G, Rome

8.8
4 stars

$245

View Deal

Orazio Palace Hotel

Via Orazio, 21, Rome

9.0
4 stars

$189

View Deal

Orange Hotel

Via Crescenzio 86, Rome

6.2
4 stars

$105

View Deal

NH Collection Roma Centro

Via Dei Gracchi 324, Rome

8.7
4 stars

$224

View Deal

Tiburtina

See more

Oc Hotel

Via Tiburtina 1352, Settecamini, Rome

8.5
4 stars

$122

View Deal

Hotel Torre di Pratolungo

Via Nazareno Gianni 2, Rome

7.5
3 stars

$97

View Deal

Cervara Park Hotel

Via di Tor Cervara 126, Rome

7.5
4 stars

$83

View Deal

Dazio Exclusive Rooms

1204 Via Nomentana, Rome

5.6
3 stars

$72

View Deal

Ela Guest House

Via Umberto Calosso, 18 Int.15 - Piano 8, Rome

9.0
3 stars

$101

View Deal

Hotel Ohana

Via Della Sibilla Tiburtina 32, Rome

8.5
4 stars

$138

View Deal

Hotel Oc2

Via Tiburtina, 1360, Rome

8.3
1 star

$102

View Deal

Rogiual

Via Virgilio Melandri 24, Rome

9.2
3 stars

$102

View Deal

Loto Business Hotel

Via Tiburtina 1182, Rome

8.6
4 stars

$140

View Deal

Aurelio

See more

Raganelli Hotel

Via Aurelia 734/8, Rome

8.4
4 stars

$91

View Deal

Occidental Aurelia

Via di Torre Rossa, 80, Rome

8.4
4 stars

$115

View Deal

NH Roma Villa Carpegna

Via Pio IV, 6, Rome

8.6
4 stars

$124

View Deal

Ergife Palace

Via Aurelia 619, Rome

8.0
4 stars

$156

View Deal

Garner Hotel Rome Aurelia By IHG

Via Aurelia 619, Rome

8.1
4 stars

$100

View Deal

Barceló Roma

Via Raffaello Sardiello 22, 22, Rome

8.5
4 stars

$144

View Deal

Th Roma - Carpegna Palace

Via Aurelia 481, Rome

8.4
4 stars

$113

View Deal

Starhotels Michelangelo

Via Della Stazione Di San Pietro 14, Rome

8.9
4 stars

$206

View Deal

c-hotels Club House Roma

Via Andrea Alciato 14-16, Rome

9.0
4 stars

$97

View Deal

Trastevere

See more

B&B Ventisei Scalini a Trastevere

Vicolo del Bologna 33, Rome

8.5
2 stars

$105

View Deal

Yhr Suite 131

Viale Trastevere 131, Rome

7.9
3 stars

$105

View Deal

Hotel La Rovere

Vicolo S. Onofrio 4, Rome

8.7
4 stars

$160

View Deal

Voi Donna Camilla Savelli

Via Garibaldi 27, Rome

9.2
4 stars

$238

View Deal

Borgo Ripa Urban Travel

Lungotevere Ripa 3, Rome

8.2
2 stars

$98

View Deal

Trastevere Roma | Una Esperienze | Preferred Hotels And Resorts

Via Emilio Morosini 27, Rome

8.9
4 stars

$214

View Deal

Torripa Group - Trastevere

Via Di San Francesco A Ripa, 132, Rome

8.0
3 stars

$145

View Deal

Sonnino Suite

Rome

9.0

$114

View Deal

Intra' Residenza in Trastevere

Via Della Lungaretta 88, Rome

8.5
2 stars

$124

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Rome trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 9/1
Wed 9/2