Prim Hôtel Reims

3-star Hotel with Fitness center

3 stars
Tue 7/14
-
Wed 7/15
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$52
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$52
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Prim Hôtel Reims, Reims

Cleanliness
8.1
Comfort
8.0
Location
8.1
Services
7.7
Staff
8.8
Value for money
8.1
A restaurant, a health club, and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, a meeting room, and express check-in. Prim Hôtel Reims offers 32 accommodations with complimentary newspapers and complimentary bottled water. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers with rainfall showerheads, and hair dryers. This Witry-les-Reims hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a health club.

Prim Hôtel Reims room price & deals

Tue 7/14
-
Wed 7/15
Double room
bed type unknown
$52
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$74
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$276
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

General

  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Fax
  • Smartphone
  • Desk

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Things to do

  • Pool table

Family friendly

  • Kids meals

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Prim Hôtel Reims Reviews

7.8
Good292 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Good value for money, easy to find." (in 2 reviews)
  • "Breakfast was ok, basic but ok. Fresh croissants and rolls, etc." (in 1 review)
  • The staff were helpful and friendly. (in 3 reviews)
Cons -
  • No Uber in the area. (in 1 review)
  • Late check in easy with access code. (in 1 review)
  • One room smelt very strongly of smoke (in 1 review)

Prim Hôtel Reims room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Prim Hôtel Reims compare to other 3 star hotels in Reims?

    There is a $70/night difference in the average price of 3 star hotels in Reims ($131/night) and the average nightly rate at Prim Hôtel Reims ($61/night).

  • Is Prim Hôtel Reims pet-friendly?

    Yes, you’re free to bring your dog with you while staying at Prim Hôtel Reims.

  • Are there food options at Prim Hôtel Reims?

    There is a restaurant at Prim Hôtel Reims that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +33 3 26 07 32 67 for kitchen hours.

  • Does Prim Hôtel Reims have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Prim Hôtel Reims. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +33 3 26 07 32 67.

  • What is the phone number for Prim Hôtel Reims?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Prim Hôtel Reims, call +33 3 26 07 32 67.

  • Does Prim Hôtel Reims have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Prim Hôtel Reims has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Prim Hôtel Reims?

    Yes. If you are looking for a hotel with a fitness center on-site, Prim Hôtel Reims is a great place to stay.

  • What time is check-out for Prim Hôtel Reims?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at Prim Hôtel Reims. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Prim Hôtel Reims?

    Guests can currently expect to pay $79 on average for a night at Prim Hôtel Reims, Reims. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at $58 per night.

  • Is there laundry service in Prim Hôtel Reims?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Prim Hôtel Reims, Reims.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Reims?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Reims?

    Prices for hotels in Reims refresh daily.

Places of interest near Prim Hôtel Reims

Attractions in Reims, France curated by momondo

Prim Hôtel Reims location: 18 Rue Rayet Lienart, 51420 Reims, Marne

Top landmarks

Automobile Museum3.4 mi
G. H. Mumm3.5 mi
Ruinart3.6 mi
Krug Winery3.6 mi
Champagne Pommery3.8 mi
Musée-Hôtel le Vergeur3.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Reims hotels

Hôtel Azur Reims

9 Rue Des Ecrevees, Reims, Marne

8.0
3 stars

$84

Continental Hotel

93 Place Drouet D'Erlon, Reims, Marne

8.5
4 stars

$199

Crystal

86 Place Drouet D Erlon, Reims, Marne

7.4
3 stars

$87

Best Western Premier Hotel de la Paix

9 Rue Buirette, Reims, Marne

8.9
4 stars

$187

Novotel Suites Reims Centre

1 Rue Edouard Mignot, Reims, Marne

8.4
4 stars

$146

Logis Hôtel Au Tambour

60 Rue de Magneux, Reims, Marne

8.2
3 stars

$95

Hotel Bristol Reims

76 Place Drouet D'Erlon, Reims, Marne

7.6
3 stars

$75

Nearby accommodation in Reims

Downtown

See more

Best Western Hotel Centre Reims

75 Place Drouet, Reims, Marne

7.0
3 stars

$83

View Deal

Hotel Cecyl Reims Centre

24, Rue Buirette, Reims, Marne

7.0
3 stars

$93

View Deal

Continental Hotel

93 Place Drouet D'Erlon, Reims, Marne

8.5
4 stars

$199

View Deal

B&B HOTEL Reims Centre Erlon

28 Boulevard Joffre, Reims, Marne

7.8
3 stars

$63

View Deal

Best Western Premier Hotel de la Paix

9 Rue Buirette, Reims, Marne

8.9
4 stars

$187

View Deal

Hotel Bristol Reims

76 Place Drouet D'Erlon, Reims, Marne

7.6
3 stars

$75

View Deal

Hotel Victoria

1 Rue Buirette, Reims, Marne

5.8
1 star

$62

View Deal

La Caserne Chanzy Hotel & Spa, Autograph Collection

18 Rue Tronsson Ducoudray, Reims, Marne

8.6
4 stars

$243

View Deal

Le Nid Des Halles, Au Coeur Du Boulingri

Reims, Marne

8.4

$110

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Reims trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 7/14
Wed 7/15