Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

3-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

3 stars
Thu 8/27
-
Fri 8/28
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$136
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort, Palm Desert

Cleanliness
8.8
Comfort
8.7
Location
8.7
Services
8.7
Staff
8.5
Value for money
8.2
Experience the dramatic beauty of Southern California’s mountains at Marriott's Shadow Ridge II – The Enclaves. This Palm Desert vacation ownership resort features stylish guest rooms and spacious one- and two-bedroom villas overlooking golf resort grounds, sparkling lakes, and rolling fairways of championship Shadow Ridge Golf Club. Each villa features a king bed in the master bedroom, separate living and dining areas, and a full kitchen for your convenience. Stay connected with free Wi-Fi and enjoy no resort fees. After a round of golf, unwind at Giuseppe's Restaurant and Pizzeria or grab a bite at our poolside bars. Amenities at our vacation resort in Palm Desert include multiple outdoor pools, whirlpool spas, a waterslide, a children's pool, tennis courts, a 24-hour fitness center, a game room, and an activity center. Whether you're relaxing poolside, exploring Joshua Tree National Park, or shopping on El Paseo, your Palm Desert vacation begins at here.

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort room price & deals

Thu 8/27
-
Fri 8/28
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$410
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$520
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$413
nightly with fees
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 sofa bed
$136
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$145
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$145
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Pets not allowed

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Hiking
  • Bicycle rental
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf
  • Mini-golf

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer
  • Washing machine

Pool and spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Pool towels
  • Water slide

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • DVD player

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Grill
  • Balcony

Dining

  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Dining table

General

  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Child pool
  • Kids' club

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness center
  • Tennis

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed

Health and safety

  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Workspace

  • Desk

Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort Reviews

8.3
Very good98 verified ratings

Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort compare to other 3 star hotels in Palm Desert?

    On average, Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort is less than the Palm Desert average rate for 3 star hotels. The nightly rate at Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort is typically $136, whereas the nightly rate in Palm Desert is $58 more.

  • How far is Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort from Palm Springs?

    Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort is 7.7 mi away from Palm Springs. You can typically expect your drive time from Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort to Palm Springs to be 23 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort from Palm Springs?

    Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Palm Springs to the hotel, but also around Palm Desert during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Palm Desert are on average $31/day. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort. The nearest airport to the hotel is Palm Springs.

  • Are there food options at Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort?

    Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort at +1 760 674 2610. Guests staying at Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort?

    The best contact number for Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort is +1 760 674 2610.

  • Does Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort?

    Yes, there is a gym available to guests of Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort. For gym hours, it is best to ask the front desk clerk during check-in.

  • What time is check-out for Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort?

    Standard check-out time at Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort is 10:00 AM. Guests can check in after 4:00 PM.

  • Is there laundry service in Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort, Palm Desert. You can leave your travel iron at home and use the irons provided at the accommodation.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Palm Desert?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Palm Desert?

    Prices for hotels in Palm Desert are updated daily.

Places of interest near Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

Attractions in Palm Desert, California curated by momondo

Marriott's Shadow Ridge II- The Enclaves, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort location: 9003 Shadow Ridge Road, Palm Desert, CA 92211

Top landmarks

Shadow Ridge Golf Club0.3 mi
Desert Willow Golf Resort2.0 mi
Desert Springs Golf Club2.3 mi
The Golf Center at Palm Desert3.5 mi
Desert Holocaust Memorial3.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Palm Desert hotels

Courtyard by Marriott Palm Desert

74895 Frank Sinatra Drive, Palm Desert, CA

7.8
3 stars

$106

Best Western Plus Palm Desert Resort

74695 Highway 111, Palm Desert, CA

8.6
3 stars

$90

Mod Palm Desert

73758 Shadow Mountain Drive, Palm Desert, CA

3 stars

$96

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Palm Desert - Millennium By IHG

74777 Technology Drive, Palm Desert, CA

9.1
2 stars

$94

Desert Breezes Resort

77955 Calle Las Brisas South, Palm Desert, CA

8.6
3 stars

$113

Embassy Suites by Hilton Palm Desert

74-700 Highway 111, Palm Desert, CA

6.7
3 stars

$125

Hampton Inn & Suites Palm Desert

74900 Gerald Ford Drive, Palm Desert, CA

8.6
3 stars

$100

Marriott's Shadow Ridge I-The Villages, A Marriott Vacation Club Resort

9003 Shadow Ridge Road, Palm Desert, CA

8.3
3 stars

$148

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Palm Desert trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 8/27
Fri 8/28

Find better results for your stay in Palm Desert