Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield

2-star Hotel with Indoor pool

2 stars
Mon 9/7
-
Tue 9/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$68
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield room price & deals

Mon 9/7
-
Tue 9/8
Standard room
bed type unknown
$75
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$73
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$68
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Increased accessibility
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • 24-hour security

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Dining

  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

General

  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs

Things to do

  • Golf

Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield Reviews

6.4
Okay
312 verified ratings
Wonderful
81
Very good
35
Good
38
Okay
22
Fair
34
Mediocre
28
Poor
74
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield compare to other 2 star hotels in Ozark?

    In Ozark, 2 star hotels have average nightly rates of $88. Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield is $22 cheaper than the city average at just $66/night.

  • How far is Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield from Springfield-Branson?

    The drive from Springfield-Branson to Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield will take you about 52 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 17.4 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield from Springfield-Branson?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield. The nearest airport to the hotel is Springfield-Branson.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield have a pool?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield, call +1 417 581 5800 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield, Ozark is $92, but you may find great deals as low as $66. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Ozark?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Ozark?

    Prices for hotels in Ozark are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield

Attractions in Ozark, Missouri curated by momondo
Days Inn by Wyndham Ozark Springfield location: 900 North 18th Street, Ozark, MO 65721

Top landmarks

  • Stained Glass Theatre0.4 mi
  • Smallin Civil War Cave2.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Ozark hotels

Quality Inn

1900 West Evangel Street, Ozark, MO

7.0
2 stars

$76

Ozark/American Inn

299 North 20th Street, Ozark, MO

4.4
2 stars

$91

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Ozark trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 9/7
Tue 9/8

Find better results for your stay in Ozark