Aspen At Manchester

2-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

2 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 566 reviews
566 verified ratings
Fri 10/30
-
Sat 10/31
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$115
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$115
Queen room
$276
Standard room
$301
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Aspen At Manchester, Manchester

Cleanliness
8.8
Comfort
8.9
Location
9.1
Services
8.5
Staff
8.3
Value for money
8.5
Just outside Manchester Center, Vermont, you'll find Aspen at Manchester, an easygoing hotel framed by towering trees, nine acres of open space, and views of Equinox Mountain. Guests can enjoy the shade of the trees on a hot summer day, take a walk through the woods to explore the surrounding area, play a game of bocce ball, have a picnic, or simply relax on the lawn and enjoy the views of the mountain.

Aspen At Manchester room price & deals

Fri 10/30
-
Sat 10/31
King room
2 king beds
$421
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
$115
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$124
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$126
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$301
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$276
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Private entrance

Basics

  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Conditioner

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle rental
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Skiing
  • Horse riding
  • Snowboarding

Kitchen

  • Mini-fridge
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Ski storage

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • CD player
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Services and conveniences

  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Flexible event space

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Aspen At Manchester Reviews

8.4
Very good566 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Great value for the price! (in 2 reviews)
  • Double queen room was large. (in 36 reviews)
  • Hot coffee and a reasonably good breakfast! (in 23 reviews)
Cons -
  • View! (in 1 review)
  • We ended up staying an extra night! (in 5 reviews)
  • Beds were uncomfortable. (in 1 review)

Aspen At Manchester room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Aspen At Manchester compare to other 2 star hotels in Manchester?

    In Manchester, 2 star hotels have average nightly rates of $182. Aspen At Manchester is $69 cheaper than the city average at just $113/night.

  • How far is Aspen At Manchester from Rutland?

    If you're looking to go directly from Rutland to Aspen At Manchester, expect a 1 hr 12 mins drive as they are around 24.2 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Aspen At Manchester from Rutland?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Rutland to Aspen At Manchester, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Aspen At Manchester pet-friendly?

    Aspen At Manchester welcomes pets at their venue.

  • Does Aspen At Manchester have a pool?

    Yes, Aspen At Manchester has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Aspen At Manchester?

    You can reach the main line at +1 802 362 2450.

  • Does Aspen At Manchester have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Aspen At Manchester has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Aspen At Manchester?

    For Aspen At Manchester, the required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 4:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Aspen At Manchester?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Aspen At Manchester at the moment between $106 and $248 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Manchester?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Manchester?

    Prices for hotels in Manchester refresh daily.

Places of interest near Aspen At Manchester

Attractions in Manchester, Vermont curated by momondo

Aspen At Manchester location: 5669 Main Street, Manchester, VT 05255

Top landmarks

Gander Gallery0.7 mi
Northshire Bookstore0.7 mi
Southern Vermont Arts Center1.4 mi
American Museum of Fly Fishing1.5 mi
Gleneagles Golf Course at the Equinox1.9 mi
Museum of the Creative Process2.7 mi
Hildene3.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Manchester hotels

Four Winds Country Motel

7379 Main Street, Manchester, VT

7.5
2 stars

$109

The Palmer House Resort, an Ascend Collection Hotel

5383 Main Street, Manchester, VT

6.6
3 stars

$110

Manchester/The Reluctant Panther Inn And Restaurant

17-39 West Road, Manchester, VT

9.3
4 stars

$219

Manchester/The Inn At Manchester

3967 Main Street, Manchester, VT

9.5
3 stars

$188

Wilburton Inn

257 Wilburton Drive, Manchester, VT

9.4
3 stars

$278

The Olympia Lodge

Manchester, VT

9.0

$208

Toll Road Inn

2220 Depot Street, Manchester, VT

9.0
2 stars

$141

Weathervane Motel

2212 Main Street, Manchester, VT

7.0
2 stars

$101

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Manchester trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 10/30
Sat 10/31

Find better results for your stay in Manchester