B&B Amalba Maiori

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 394 reviews
394 verified ratings
Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$150
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$150
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About B&B Amalba Maiori, Maiori

Cleanliness
9.2
Comfort
9.1
Location
9.6
Services
8.7
Staff
9.0
Value for money
8.6
Offering a restaurant, B&B Amalba Maiori is located in Maiori. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with air conditioning and a minibar. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and a bidet. Extras include a desk and a safety deposit box. At B&B Amalba Maiori you will find a terrace. Naples International Airport is 39 km away.

B&B Amalba Maiori room price & deals

Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
Double room
bed type unknown
$150
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$173
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Bed & Breakfast Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV

B&B Amalba Maiori Reviews

8.7
Very good
394 verified ratings
Wonderful
233
Very good
98
Good
43
Okay
7
Fair
6
Mediocre
4
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

B&B Amalba Maiori room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 15065066EXT0009, IT065066B4U8X4EJ5X

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is B&B Amalba Maiori from Salerno Costa d'Amalfi?

    There are 14.5 mi between Salerno Costa d'Amalfi and B&B Amalba Maiori. The drive to and from the airport should be about 43 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to B&B Amalba Maiori from Salerno Costa d'Amalfi?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Salerno Costa d'Amalfi to B&B Amalba Maiori, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at B&B Amalba Maiori?

    If you are staying at B&B Amalba Maiori, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does B&B Amalba Maiori have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at B&B Amalba Maiori. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +39 334 364 1620.

  • What is the phone number for B&B Amalba Maiori?

    For assistance from an employee at B&B Amalba Maiori please call +39 334 364 1620.

  • Does B&B Amalba Maiori have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, B&B Amalba Maiori has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for B&B Amalba Maiori?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at B&B Amalba Maiori. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at B&B Amalba Maiori?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at B&B Amalba Maiori, Maiori is $137, but you may find great deals as low as $111. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Maiori?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Maiori?

    Prices for hotels in Maiori are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near B&B Amalba Maiori

Attractions in Maiori, Italy curated by momondo
B&B Amalba Maiori location: Via Santa Tecla, 56, 84010 Maiori, Salerno

Top landmarks

  • Church of S. Francesco135 yd
  • Maiori Beach149 yd
  • Giardino Esotico Beniamino Cimini0.3 mi
  • Palazzo di Messacapo0.3 mi
  • St. Trofimena Cathedral0.6 mi
  • Castle of S. Nicola de Thoro-Plano0.6 mi
  • Roman Villa0.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Maiori hotels

Casa Raffaele Conforti

Via Casa Mannini 10, Maiori, Salerno

7.2
4 stars

$77

Bed & Breakfast Relais San Giacomo

Corso Reginna 5, Maiori, Salerno

8.5
3 stars

$116

Hotel Pensione Reale

Lungomare G. Amendola 13, Maiori, Salerno

9.4
3 stars

$117

Reginna Palace Hotel

Via Cristoforo Colombo 1, Maiori, Salerno

8.6
4 stars

$150

Riviera B&b Rooms And Apartament Sea-View

Via Degli Orti 19, Maiori, Salerno

9.1
3 stars

$77

Residence Panoramic

Via Santa Tecla, 26, Maiori, Salerno

9.1
2 stars

$72

B&B Palazzo Montesanto

14 Via Nuova Provinciale Chiunzi, Maiori, Salerno

9.2
3 stars

$138

Residence Due Torri

Via Diego Taiani 7, Maiori, Salerno

8.8
3 stars

$84

Hotel Miramare

Via Nuova Chiunzi, 5, Maiori, Salerno

6.9
4 stars

$97

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Maiori trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 10/26
Tue 10/27

Find better results for your stay in Maiori