The Fox & Goose Hotel

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 5319 reviews
5,319 verified ratings
Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$113
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$113
Double room
$131
Deluxe room
$213
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

The Fox & Goose Hotel room price & deals

Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$213
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$131
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$113
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pants press

General

  • Seating area
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Fax
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

The Fox & Goose Hotel Reviews

9.2
Wonderful5,319 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Very good value for money! (in 43 reviews)
  • Fantastic pub attached very relaxing. (in 91 reviews)
  • Comfy bed and excellent breakfast (in 138 reviews)
Cons -
  • The parking situation is a nightmare. (in 44 reviews)

The Fox & Goose Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does The Fox & Goose Hotel compare to other 3 star hotels in London?

    In London, 3 star hotels have average nightly rates of $264. The Fox & Goose Hotel is $127 cheaper than the city average at just $137/night.

  • How far is The Fox & Goose Hotel from London Heathrow?

    The Fox & Goose Hotel is 8.1 mi away from London Heathrow. You can typically expect your drive time from The Fox & Goose Hotel to London Heathrow to be 24 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to The Fox & Goose Hotel from London Heathrow?

    The Fox & Goose Hotel has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from London Heathrow to the hotel, but also around London during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in London are on average $13/day. A very popular option for travelers staying at The Fox & Goose Hotel would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from London Heathrow directly to the hotel.

  • Is The Fox & Goose Hotel pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and pets are welcome at The Fox & Goose Hotel.

  • Are there food options at The Fox & Goose Hotel?

    Yes, The Fox & Goose Hotel does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in London for those looking for something different. One of the easiest dining options for London guests staying in The Fox & Goose Hotel is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does The Fox & Goose Hotel have a pool?

    Judging by our data, The Fox & Goose Hotel does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call The Fox & Goose Hotel at +44 208 998 5864.

  • How close is The Fox & Goose Hotel to London city center?

    The city center nearest to The Fox & Goose Hotel is London, which is 7.7 mi away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find Big Ben, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for The Fox & Goose Hotel?

    You can reach the main line at +44 208 998 5864.

  • Does The Fox & Goose Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Fox & Goose Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for The Fox & Goose Hotel?

    You can plan to arrive after 3:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at The Fox & Goose Hotel?

    Guests can currently expect to pay $192 on average for a night at The Fox & Goose Hotel, London. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at $96 per night.

  • Is there laundry service in The Fox & Goose Hotel?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to The Fox & Goose Hotel, London for more details on all available laundry services. Need to straighten out your clothes? The accommodation features an ironing board and an iron.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in London?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in London?

    Prices for hotels in London are updated daily.

Places of interest near The Fox & Goose Hotel

Attractions in London, England curated by momondo

The Fox & Goose Hotel location: Hanger Lane, London, W5 1DP

Top landmarks

Hyde Park5.6 mi
Harrods6.1 mi
Buckingham Palace7.0 mi
Piccadilly Circus7.1 mi
Leicester Square7.3 mi
British Museum7.3 mi
Trafalgar Square7.4 mi
Charing Cross7.4 mi

momondo’s favorite London hotels

Native Hyde Park

206-214 Sussex Gardens, London

8.1
4 stars

$211

Voco London - Marylebone By IHG

233-237 Old Marylebone Road, London

8.0
4 stars

$202

Kimpton Fitzroy London

1-8 Russell Square, London

8.8
5 stars

$443

Royal National Hotel

38-51 Bedford Way, London

7.8
3 stars

$139

Zedwell Piccadilly Circus

1 Great Windmill Street Piccadilly Circus, London

7.8
3 stars

$143

Holiday Inn London - Whitechapel By IHG

5 Cavell Street, London

8.5
4 stars

$163

citizenM Tower of London

40 Trinity Square, London

8.6
4 stars

$181

Crowne Plaza London - Ealing By IHG

Western Avenue, 4, London

8.1
4 stars

$132

Palmers Lodge Swiss Cottage

40 College Crescent, London

8.3
3 stars

$48

Nearby accommodation in London

Balham

See more

Travelodge London Balham

177 Balham High Road, London

8.3
3 stars

$75

View Deal

The Gateway Hotel

14 Balham Hill, London

8.2
3 stars

$124

View Deal

The Bedford Balham - Live Music Venue

77 Bedford Hill, London

8.4
4 stars

$139

View Deal

Brookview Guest House

24 Brookview Road, London

8.8
3 stars

$74

View Deal

Easy access to central London

London

9.0

$73

View Deal

Smart London Townhouse

125 Besley Street, London

6.8

$81

View Deal

Balham Double Deluxe Room 4

114 Fernlea Rd, London

2.8
2 stars

$76

View Deal

Lavender Guest House

18 Lavender Sweep, London

9.1
3 stars

$124

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your London trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 10/1
Fri 10/2

Find better results for your stay in London