Prime Backpackers Angel

2-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

2 stars
7.8
Good
based on 2229 reviews
2,229 verified ratings
Wed 10/21
-
Thu 10/22
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$42
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Prime Backpackers Angel room price & deals

Wed 10/21
-
Thu 10/22
Double room
1 twin bed
$42
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Bicycle rental
  • Kitchen
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Designated smoking area
  • Grill
  • Garden
  • Storage available

Prime Backpackers Angel Reviews

7.8
Good
2229 verified ratings
Wonderful
863
Very good
528
Good
347
Okay
193
Fair
140
Mediocre
52
Poor
106
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Prime Backpackers Angel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 16341058

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Prime Backpackers Angel compare to other 2 star hotels in London?

    In London, 2 star hotels have average nightly rates of $283. Prime Backpackers Angel is $201 cheaper than the city average at just $82/night.

  • How far is Prime Backpackers Angel from London City?

    Prime Backpackers Angel is 6.8 mi away from London City. You can typically expect your drive time from Prime Backpackers Angel to London City to be 20 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Prime Backpackers Angel from London City?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Prime Backpackers Angel would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from London City directly to the hotel.

  • Does Prime Backpackers Angel have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Prime Backpackers Angel. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +44 207 186 8080.

  • How close is Prime Backpackers Angel to London city center?

    The city center nearest to Prime Backpackers Angel is London, which is 2.4 mi away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find Big Ben, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for Prime Backpackers Angel?

    If you have questions about Prime Backpackers Angel or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +44 207 186 8080.

  • Does Prime Backpackers Angel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Prime Backpackers Angel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Prime Backpackers Angel?

    For Prime Backpackers Angel, the required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Prime Backpackers Angel?

    The average price for a night at Prime Backpackers Angel found recently is $111 and can go as low as $41/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • What is the distance from Prime Backpackers Angel, London to British Museum?

  • Is Tower of London, London close to Prime Backpackers Angel?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in London?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in London?

    Prices for hotels in London are updated daily.

Places of interest near Prime Backpackers Angel

Attractions in London, England curated by momondo
Prime Backpackers Angel location: 333 City Road, London, EC1V 1LJ

Top landmarks

  • St. Paul's Cathedral1.2 mi
  • British Museum1.3 mi
  • Strand1.7 mi
  • Leicester Square1.9 mi
  • Trafalgar Square1.9 mi
  • The Shard2 mi
  • Tower of London2 mi
  • Central London2 mi
  • Charing Cross2 mi
  • Piccadilly Circus2 mi
  • London Eye2.1 mi
  • Tower Bridge2.1 mi

momondo’s favorite London hotels

Holiday Inn London - Bloomsbury By IHG

Coram Street, London

8.4
4 stars

$222

Kimpton Fitzroy London

1-8 Russell Square, London

8.8
5 stars

$437

Conrad London St. James

22-28 Broadway, London

9.0
5 stars

$410

Montcalm Chilworth Townhouse, Paddington

55 Westbourne Terrace, London

8.1
5 stars

$176

The Tower Hotel, by Thistle

St Katharine's Way, London

7.8
4 stars

$168

citizenM Tower of London

40 Trinity Square, London

8.6
4 stars

$182

Crowne Plaza London - Ealing By IHG

Western Avenue, 4, London

8.1
4 stars

$135

Novotel London West

1 Shortlands, London

7.9
4 stars

$140

Park Plaza London Riverbank

18 Albert Embankment, London

8.5
4 stars

$236

Nearby accommodation in London

Balham

See more

Travelodge London Balham

177 Balham High Road, London

8.3
3 stars

$74

View Deal

The Gateway Hotel

14 Balham Hill, London

8.2
3 stars

$125

View Deal

The Furzedown

118 Mitcham Lane, London

6.0
3 stars

$106

View Deal

The Bedford Balham - Live Music Venue

77 Bedford Hill, London

8.4
4 stars

$133

View Deal

Brookview Guest House

24 Brookview Road, London

8.7
3 stars

$75

View Deal

Easy access to central London

London

9.0

$74

View Deal

Smart London Townhouse

125 Besley Street, London

6.9

$83

View Deal

Balham Double Deluxe Room 4

114 Fernlea Rd, London

2.8
2 stars

$74

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your London trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 10/21
Thu 10/22

Find better results for your stay in London