Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa

4-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

4 stars
9.1
Wonderful
based on 340 reviews
340 verified ratings
Thu 10/15
-
Fri 10/16
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$242
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$242
Queen room
$271
Standard room
$334
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa room price & deals

Thu 10/15
-
Fri 10/16
Deluxe room
1 queen bed
$242
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$736
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$334
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$271
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$419
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

General

  • Fireplace
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Coffee shop

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking
  • Private parking

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Beach access

Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa Reviews

9.1
Wonderful340 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The rooms are clean. (in 9 reviews)
  • Very friendly staff! (in 54 reviews)
  • Quaint cozy place. (in 5 reviews)
Cons -
  • Not noisy at all although right on PCH. (in 1 review)
  • The pool was heated to 83 degrees. (in 4 reviews)
  • I have an SUV and didn't want to risk damaging my car. (in 1 review)

Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa compare to other 4 star hotels in Laguna Beach?

    4 star hotels in Laguna Beach typically cost $566/night, but Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa is typically available for $241/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty?

    If there is no traffic, the 12.1 mi drive between Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty and Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa should only take about 36 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $43/day for a base model rental. A very popular option for travelers staying at Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty directly to the hotel.

  • Is Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and pets are welcome at Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa.

  • Are there food options at Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa?

    Yes, Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Laguna Beach for those looking for something different. If you are staying at Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa have a pool?

    Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • What is the phone number for Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa, call +1 949 494 2996 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa?

    Standard check-out time at Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa is 11:00 AM. Guests can check in after 3:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa?

    $500/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $192/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Laguna Beach?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Laguna Beach?

    Prices for hotels in Laguna Beach refresh daily.

Places of interest near Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa

Attractions in Laguna Beach, California curated by momondo

Casa Laguna Hotel & Spa location: 2510 South Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

Top landmarks

Moss Point Beach0.2 mi
Main Beach Park1.7 mi
Table Rock Beach1.9 mi
Laguna Art Museum1.9 mi
Sawdust Art Festival Grounds2.0 mi
Heisler Park2.2 mi

momondo’s favorite Laguna Beach hotels

Hotel Joaquin

985 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA

8.8
4 stars

$273

Pacific Edge Hotel

647 South Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA

6.4
3 stars

$405

Casa Loma Beach Hotel

211 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA

8.5
3 stars

$344

The Mara Laguna Beach, an AvantStay Hotel

1600 South Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA

7.9
3 stars

$192

14 West

690 South Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA

7.6
3 stars

$134

Costa Art Hotel

1404 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA

8.0
2 stars

$136

Le Petit Pali Laguna Beach, a Member of Design Hotels

30806 Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA

8.7
4 stars

$324

Crescent Bay Inn

1435 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA

8.4
2 stars

$121

Nearby accommodation in Laguna Beach

Downtown

See more

Casa Loma Beach Hotel

211 North Coast Highway, Laguna Beach, CA

8.5
3 stars

$344

View Deal

The Laguna Village Beach Cottage

Laguna Beach, CA

9.6

$409

View Deal

Walk to beach &town! Location is amazing! Hot tub&large deck! No need for a car!

101 1/2 High Dr, Laguna Beach, CA

9.9

$413

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Laguna Beach trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 10/15
Fri 10/16

Find better results for your stay in Laguna Beach