Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

2 stars
Wed 8/19
-
Thu 8/20
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$57
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC, Jacksonville

Cleanliness
7.9
Comfort
7.7
Location
8.6
Services
7.6
Staff
8.6
Value for money
8.0
Situated in Jacksonville, Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville NC is an easy drive from Bank of Onslow and Jacksonville Masonic Temple and Julian C. Smith Hall. It offers complimentary Wi-Fi, an indoor pool and an express check-in and check-out feature. The hotel features an all-hours reception, plus a 24-hour business centre and laundry facilities. For added convenience, it offers room service, meeting rooms and a designated smoking area. The hotel also provides a vending machine. Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville NC offers rooms equipped with a refrigerator, a dishwasher and a microwave. Coastal Carolina Regional Airport is a 50-minute drive from Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville NC.

Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC room price & deals

Wed 8/19
-
Thu 8/20
Superior room
bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$94
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$83
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$74
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
2 queen beds
$57
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Inn Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Grill
  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Fitness center

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Clothes rack

Dining

  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining table

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Grill
  • Picnic area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC Reviews

7.3
Good686 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The beds were clean and comfortable. (in 8 reviews)
  • "pet friendly, great breakfast, nice staff, clean." (in 3 reviews)
  • It's a terrific value and perfectly located for the Marine bases. (in 5 reviews)
Cons -
  • I also requested a late checkout on sunday. (in 2 reviews)
  • Room smelled kinda moldy (in 36 reviews)
  • Room had not been cleaned or sanitized. (in 31 reviews)

Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC compare to other 2 star hotels in Jacksonville?

    2 star hotels in Jacksonville typically cost $80/night, but Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC is typically available for $70/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC from Jacksonville Albert J Ellis?

    The drive from Jacksonville Albert J Ellis to Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC will take you about 42 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 14.1 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC from Jacksonville Albert J Ellis?

    With parking available at Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC, you could always rent a car for as low as $35/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Jacksonville. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC. The nearest airport to the hotel is Jacksonville Albert J Ellis.

  • Is Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC pet-friendly?

    Yes, you’re free to bring your dog with you while staying at Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC.

  • Are there food options at Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC?

    Guests staying at Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +1 910 353 3336.

  • What is the phone number for Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC?

    For assistance from an employee at Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC please call +1 910 353 3336.

  • Does Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC?

    Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC has a fitness center available for guests who would like to use it throughout their stay.

  • What time is check-out for Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC?

    The required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC at the moment between $61 and $78 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Jacksonville?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Jacksonville?

    Prices for hotels in Jacksonville refresh daily.

Places of interest near Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC

Attractions in Jacksonville, North Carolina curated by momondo

Red Roof Inn & Suites Jacksonville, NC location: 1723 Lejeune Boulevard, Jacksonville, NC 28546

Top landmarks

Northeast Creek Park1.3 mi
Jacksonville Mall1.5 mi
Beirut Memorial1.9 mi
Lejeune Memorial Gardens1.9 mi
Wilson Bay Park2.6 mi
Pelletier House3.0 mi

momondo’s favorite Jacksonville hotels

Courtyard by Marriott Jacksonville

5046 Henderson Drive, Jacksonville, NC

8.3
3 stars

$108

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Jacksonville-Camp Lejeune Area By IHG

139 Moosehaven Road, Jacksonville, NC

8.9
2 stars

$113

Motel 6 Jacksonville Nc

603 North Marine Boulevard, Jacksonville, NC

6.9
2 stars

$52

Best Rest Inn

258 South Marine Boulevard, Jacksonville, NC

8.2
2 stars

$60

Sleep Inn and Suites Jacksonville near Camp Lejeune

129 Circuit Lane, Jacksonville, NC

8.1
2 stars

$65

Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Jacksonville

121 Circuit Lane, Jacksonville, NC

8.5
3 stars

$124

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Jacksonville

400 Northwest Drive, Jacksonville, NC

8.6
3 stars

$113

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Camp Lejeune/Jacksonville

2411 Commerce Road, Jacksonville, NC

8.2
2 stars

$56

Clarion Pointe Jacksonville near Camp Lejeune

2115 North Marine Boulevard, Jacksonville, NC

8.4
2 stars

$76

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Jacksonville trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 8/19
Thu 8/20

Find better results for your stay in Jacksonville