Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

2 stars
6.5
Okay
based on 1016 reviews
1,016 verified ratings
Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$53
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South room price & deals

Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
Superior room
bed type unknown
$71
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$71
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$74
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$53
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$55
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$56
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$60
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$60
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Inn Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Increased accessibility
  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

General

  • Window
  • Telephone

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South Reviews

6.5
Okay1,016 verified ratings
Pros +
  • It was close to where we needed to go the next morning. (in 2 reviews)
  • Quiet location and friendly staff. (in 31 reviews)
  • I booked a king superior. (in 5 reviews)
Cons -
  • People were hanging in the parking lot smoking marijuana. (in 3 reviews)
  • Front desk clerk was rude. (in 15 reviews)
  • Room smelled very musty Spiders/spider webs (in 72 reviews)

Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South compare to other 2 star hotels in Indianapolis?

    Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South is typically below the average price of 2 star hotels in Indianapolis. On average, you can expect to pay $104 per night in Indianapolis. Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South typically costs $57 per night, which is $47 cheaper than the Indianapolis average.

  • How far is Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South from Indianapolis?

    Drive distance from Indianapolis to Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South and vice versa is 11.5 mi and the overall drive time is about 34 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South from Indianapolis?

    Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Indianapolis to the hotel, but also around Indianapolis during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Indianapolis are on average $29/day. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Indianapolis to Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South pet-friendly?

    Pets are allowed at Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South.

  • Does Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South at +1 317 783 1024.

  • How close is Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South to Indianapolis city center?

    Getting to Indianapolis city center should be easy enough, as it is just 6.1 mi away from Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South. In Indianapolis city center you will find Monument Circle, along with many other popular sights and things to do.

  • What is the phone number for Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South?

    For assistance from an employee at Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South please call +1 317 783 1024.

  • Does Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South?

    You can plan to arrive after 3:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South?

    $70/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $55/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Indianapolis?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Indianapolis?

    Prices for hotels in Indianapolis are updated daily.

Places of interest near Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South

Attractions in Indianapolis, Indiana curated by momondo

Red Roof Inn Indianapolis South location: 5221 Victory Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46203

Top landmarks

Garfield Park Conservatory & Sunken Garden4.0 mi
Irvington Historic District4.4 mi
Gainbridge Fieldhouse5.8 mi
Indianapolis Union Station5.9 mi
E Pluribus Unum6.0 mi
Lucas Oil Stadium6.0 mi
Christopher Columbus6.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Indianapolis hotels

Ironworks Hotel Indy

2721 East 86th Street, Indianapolis, IN

9.4
4 stars

$186

Sheraton Indianapolis City Centre Hotel

31 West Ohio Street, Indianapolis, IN

7.6
4 stars

$159

Staybridge Suites Indianapolis Downtown-Conv Ctr By IHG

535 South West Street, Indianapolis, IN

8.8
3 stars

$125

Extended Stay America Suites - Indianapolis - Airport

2730 Fortune Circle West, Indianapolis, IN

4.7
2 stars

$61

Hampton Inn Indianapolis Northwest - Park 100

5860 West 73rd Street, Indianapolis, IN

8.5
3 stars

$114

Baymont by Wyndham Indianapolis Airport Lynhurst

5316 West Southern Avenue, Indianapolis, IN

4.4
3 stars

$60

Quality Inn South

4502 South Harding Street, Indianapolis, IN

5.0
2 stars

$58

Hyatt Regency Indianapolis at State Capitol

1 South Capitol Avenue, Indianapolis, IN

8.4
4 stars

$180

Drury Inn & Suites Indianapolis Northeast

8180 North Shadeland Avenue, Indianapolis, IN

9.0
3 stars

$117

Nearby accommodation in Indianapolis

Downtown

See more

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Indianapolis Dtn-Conv Ctr Area By IHG

410 South Missouri Street, Indianapolis, IN

8.8
3 stars

$119

View Deal

Embassy Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown

110 West Washington Street, Indianapolis, IN

8.2
3 stars

$172

View Deal

Sheraton Indianapolis City Centre Hotel

31 West Ohio Street, Indianapolis, IN

7.6
4 stars

$159

View Deal

Omni Severin Hotel

40 West Jackson Place, Indianapolis, IN

8.4
4 stars

$163

View Deal

Staybridge Suites Indianapolis Downtown-Conv Ctr By IHG

535 South West Street, Indianapolis, IN

8.8
3 stars

$125

View Deal

Conrad Indianapolis

50 West Washington Street, Indianapolis, IN

8.9
5 stars

$252

View Deal

Hyatt Regency Indianapolis at State Capitol

1 South Capitol Avenue, Indianapolis, IN

8.4
4 stars

$180

View Deal

The Alexander, Autograph Collection

333 South Delaware Street, Indianapolis, IN

8.3
4 stars

$207

View Deal

JW Marriott Indianapolis

10 South West Street, Indianapolis, IN

9.0
4 stars

$268

View Deal

Broad Ripple

See more

Hotel Broad Ripple

6520 East Westfield Boulevard, Indianapolis, IN

9.9
3 stars

$187

View Deal

Perfect lower level apartment in heart of Broad Ripple Park. Off street parking.

Indianapolis, IN

9.6

$139

View Deal

The Sanctuary on Primrose- A beautiful award winning Bungalow in Broad Ripple!

Indianapolis, IN

10.0

$537

View Deal

Gorgeous 2- Story home in heart of Broad Ripple

Indianapolis, IN

10.0

$366

View Deal

Charming bungalow deck & fire pit- Family Friendly

Indianapolis, IN

9.2

$203

View Deal

Broad Ripple Getaway, Hot Tub, King Bed, Walk to Shops, Bike the Monon

Indianapolis, IN

9.6

$294

View Deal

Broad Ripple Creekside Retreat - 4bd/2ba

Indianapolis, IN

10.0

$259

View Deal

Broad Ripple 1 Bedroom

Indianapolis, IN

10.0

$337

View Deal

Pet-Friendly Broad Ripple Home W/ Fenced Backyard

Indianapolis, IN

10.0

$189

View Deal

Fountain Square

See more

Cozy City Retreat Near Downtown Indianapolis- Private Bedroom

Indianapolis, IN

6.1

$58

View Deal

City Lights Hideaway- Near Downtown Indianapolis

Indianapolis, IN

7.0

$61

View Deal

Chic Indianapolis Home w/ Yard Near Downtown!

Indianapolis, IN

8.0

$304

View Deal

Be there or be Foutain Square..

Indianapolis, IN

$115

View Deal

Close to everything downtown

Indianapolis, IN

10.0

$234

View Deal

Urban Chic Townhome Near Downtown

335 S State Ave, Indianapolis, IN

3 stars

$247

View Deal

The Oasis Studio - Fountain Square

Indianapolis, IN

10.0

$130

View Deal

The Little Blue Cottage in Fountain Square-Family Friendly

Terrace Avenue 1418, Indianapolis, IN

10.0

$175

View Deal

Pet-Friendly Indianapolis Townhome w/ Yard!

Indianapolis, IN

8.0

$332

View Deal

Meridian-Kessler

See more

Spacious Suite Close to Downtown Indy/ King Bed

Indianapolis, IN

7.8

$86

View Deal

Adorable Broad Ripple Duplex

Indianapolis, IN

9.4

$135

View Deal

Monon Trail Lofts Luxury Studio With Hot Tub

Indianapolis, IN

10.0

$144

View Deal

CozySuites at Meridian Kessler

Indianapolis, IN

7.5

$255

View Deal

Dog Friendly, Firepit, Hot Tub, Ev Chrger, Broad Ripple

Indianapolis, IN

9.8

$226

View Deal

Butler Fieldhouse one block from Butler University and Hinkle Fieldhouse

429 W Hampton Dr, Indianapolis, IN

10.0

$170

View Deal

Serene Cityscape Sanctuary Close to Downtown Indianapolis - Unit #5

Indianapolis, IN

7.6

$86

View Deal

Flat with fast internet

Indianapolis, IN

8.4

$87

View Deal

Monon Lofts Luxury Garden Suite

Indianapolis, IN

10.0

$154

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Indianapolis trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 10/1
Fri 10/2

Find better results for your stay in Indianapolis