La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
Thu 8/13
-
Fri 8/14
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$213
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B room price & deals

Thu 8/13
-
Fri 8/14
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$213
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$256
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$385
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$387
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Bed & Breakfast Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • Bicycle rental
  • Library
  • DVD player
  • Elevator
  • Bathrobe

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Fan
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • DVD player

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Room service

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B Reviews

La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B from Houston Hobby?

    If you're looking to go directly from Houston Hobby to La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B, expect a 27 mins drive as they are around 9.2 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B from Houston Hobby?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Houston Hobby to La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B?

    If you are staying at La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B is +1 713 529 3600.

  • How close is La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B to Houston city center?

    La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B is just 1.0 mi away from Houston city center. The closest landmark to the center of Houston is Jesse H. Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, which is very accessible to La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B guests.

  • What is the phone number for La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B?

    You can reach the main line at +1 713 529 3600.

  • Does La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B?

    The required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $173 per night. The average rate for rooms at La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B is currently around $210/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • What is the distance from La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B, Houston to Shell Energy Stadium?

  • Is Hobby Center for Performing Arts, Houston close to La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Houston?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Houston?

    Prices for hotels in Houston are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B

Attractions in Houston, Texas curated by momondo
La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B location: 2800 Brazos, Houston, TX 77006

Top landmarks

  • Co-Cathedral of the Sacred Heart0.7 mi
  • Sam Houston Park1 mi
  • Toyota Center1.1 mi
  • Downtown Houston1.1 mi
  • Houston JPMorgan Chase Tower1.3 mi
  • Houston Theater District1.3 mi
  • George R. Brown Convention Center1.3 mi
  • Houston Grand Opera1.4 mi
  • Museum of Fine Arts1.6 mi
  • Daikin Park1.6 mi
  • Buffalo Bayou Park1.8 mi
  • Houston Museum of Natural Science1.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Houston hotels

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Houston Hobby Airport

8181 Airport Boulevard, Houston, TX

8.2
4 stars

$105

Crowne Plaza Houston Med Ctr-Galleria Area By IHG

2712 Southwest Freeway, Houston, TX

6.9
3 stars

$66

North Villa Extended Stay

16510 North Freeway, Houston, TX

4.2
2 stars

$57

La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham Houston Bush Iah South

15510 Jfk Boulevard, Houston, TX

7.5
3 stars

$78

Hyatt Regency Houston West

13210 Katy Freeway, Houston, TX

7.9
4 stars

$106

Marriott Marquis Houston

1777 Walker Street, Houston, TX

8.4
4 stars

$297

Four Points by Sheraton Houston Energy Corridor

18861 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX

8.3
3 stars

$92

Haystack Hostel

5139 Madden Lane, Houston, TX

5.0
2 stars

$25

The Royal Sonesta Houston Galleria

2222 West Loop South, Houston, TX

7.8
4 stars

$122

Nearby accommodation in Houston

Downtown

See more

Club Quarters Hotel in Houston

1085 Rusk Street, Houston, TX

7.8
4 stars

$92

View Deal

Hilton Houston-Americas

1600 Lamar, Houston, TX

9.0
4 stars

$184

View Deal

Magnolia Hotel Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

1100 Texas Avenue, Houston, TX

8.4
4 stars

$146

View Deal

JW Marriott Houston Downtown

806 Main Street, Houston, TX

8.7
5 stars

$275

View Deal

Hyatt Regency Houston

1200 Louisiana Street, Houston, TX

8.7
4 stars

$192

View Deal

Hotel ICON Autograph Collection

220 Main Street, Houston, TX

8.8
4 stars

$161

View Deal

The Laura Hotel, Houston Downtown, Autograph Collection

1070 Dallas Street, Houston, TX

8.3
4 stars

$195

View Deal

Marriott Marquis Houston

1777 Walker Street, Houston, TX

8.4
4 stars

$297

View Deal

Cambria Hotel Houston Downtown Convention Center

1314 Texas Avenue, Houston, TX

8.4
3 stars

$117

View Deal

Southeast Houston

See more

Haystack Hostel

5139 Madden Lane, Houston, TX

5.0
2 stars

$25

View Deal

Hilton Garden Inn Houston Hobby Airport

8001 Monroe Boulevard, Houston, TX

8.7
3 stars

$114

View Deal

Wyndham Houston Hobby Airport

8611 Airport Boulevard, Houston, TX

6.0
3 stars

$50

View Deal

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Houston Hobby Airport

8181 Airport Boulevard, Houston, TX

8.2
4 stars

$105

View Deal

Best Western Plus Hobby Airport Inn & Suites

8778 Airport Boulevard, Houston, TX

8.0
3 stars

$84

View Deal

Travelodge by Wyndham Houston Hobby Airport

8850 Airport Boulevard, Houston, TX

4.1
2 stars

$43

View Deal

Houston Marriott South at Hobby Airport

9100 Gulf Fwy, Houston, TX

8.5
3 stars

$126

View Deal

Hilton University of Houston

4450 University Drive, Houston, TX

8.8
4 stars

$180

View Deal

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Houston Hobby Airport

8800 Airport Boulevard, Houston, TX

3.8
2 stars

$46

View Deal

River Oaks

See more

Staybridge Suites Houston - Galleria Area By IHG

2351 West Loop South, Houston, TX

8.9
3 stars

$131

View Deal

Drury Inn & Suites Houston Near the Galleria

1615 West Loop South, Houston, TX

8.9
3 stars

$105

View Deal

Houston Grand Hotel - River Oaks

1919 Briar Oaks Lane, Houston, TX

8.4
5 stars

$187

View Deal

Hampton Inn Houston-Near the Galleria

4500 Post Oak Parkway, Houston, TX

7.5
3 stars

$95

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Houston - Galleria Area By IHG

2351 West Loop South, Houston, TX

9.1
2 stars

$128

View Deal

New Build Inlaw suite Uptown Galleria Rodeo Houston 275 sqf studio apt

Houston, TX

$75

View Deal

Resort-Style Apartments near The Galleria

Houston, TX

8.5

$164

View Deal

Rose at the Millennium - Stylish 1 BR in Houston

Houston, TX

7.5

$124

View Deal

Peony At Millennium - Elegant 2 Bed Apt in Houston

Houston, TX

8.5

$171

View Deal

Southbelt / Ellington

See more

Intown Suites Extended Stay Houston Tx - Hobby Airport

12485 Gulf Freeway, Houston, TX

5.7
2 stars

$43

View Deal

Studio 6-Houston, Tx - Hobby South

12700 Featherwood Drive, Houston, TX

6.3
2 stars

$52

View Deal

Super 8 by Wyndham Houston Hobby Airport South

10130 Almeda Genoa Road, Houston, TX

6.8
2 stars

$65

View Deal

Scottish Inns and Suites Scarsdale

14130 Gulf Freeway, Friendswood, TX

8.1
2 stars

$75

View Deal

Jeneffer's Home

10230 Bowser Way, Houston, TX

$190

View Deal

Cozy 1-BR/1-BA Modern Tiny Home w/Pool & Hot Tub & Spacious Yard w/Covered Patio

Houston, TX

9.8

$145

View Deal

Hotel Royale - Houston Hobby Airport

11503 South Sam Houston Parkway East, Houston, TX

8.8
2 stars

$70

View Deal

Landing Apartments Houston Southbelt

Houston, TX

7.0

$103

View Deal

Azul Inn Houston Hobby Airport

10130 Almeda Genoa Rd, Houston, TX

5.0
4 stars

$57

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Houston trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 8/13
Fri 8/14

Find better results for your stay in Houston