Zum Malerwinkl

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Wed 8/26
-
Thu 8/27
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Zum Malerwinkl
Provider for Zum Malerwinkl
Provider for Zum Malerwinkl
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Zum Malerwinkl, Hatzendorf

Cleanliness
9.3
Comfort
9.4
Location
8.8
Services
9.0
Staff
9.5
Value for money
9.0
Malerwinkl Restaurant + Kunsthotel has a garden, terrace, a restaurant and bar in Hatzendorf. The hotel features a sauna, room service and free WiFi. The hotel will provide guests with air-conditioned rooms with a desk, a safety deposit box, a flat-screen TV, a balcony and a private bathroom with a shower. All guest rooms feature a wardrobe. A buffet, continental or vegetarian breakfast is available at the property. The area is popular for hiking and cycling, and bike hire is available at this 3-star hotel. Graz Airport is 64 km from the property.

Zum Malerwinkl room price & deals

Wed 8/26
-
Thu 8/27

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Street parking
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle rental
  • Cycling
  • Cooking classes

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Ironing service

Fitness

  • Tennis

Spa

  • Sauna

Zum Malerwinkl Reviews

9.0
Wonderful
131 verified ratings
Wonderful
90
Very good
24
Good
8
Okay
3
Fair
3
Mediocre
3
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Zum Malerwinkl room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Zum Malerwinkl from Graz Thalerhof?

    If you're looking to go directly from Graz Thalerhof to Zum Malerwinkl, expect a 1 hr 20 mins drive as they are around 26.7 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Zum Malerwinkl from Graz Thalerhof?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Graz Thalerhof to Zum Malerwinkl, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Zum Malerwinkl pet-friendly?

    Pets are allowed at Zum Malerwinkl.

  • Are there food options at Zum Malerwinkl?

    There is a restaurant at Zum Malerwinkl that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +43 3155 2253 for kitchen hours. One of the easiest dining options for Hatzendorf guests staying in Zum Malerwinkl is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Zum Malerwinkl have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Zum Malerwinkl. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +43 3155 2253.

  • What is the phone number for Zum Malerwinkl?

    If you have questions about Zum Malerwinkl or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +43 3155 2253.

  • Does Zum Malerwinkl have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Zum Malerwinkl has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Zum Malerwinkl?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at Zum Malerwinkl. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Zum Malerwinkl?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Zum Malerwinkl, Hatzendorf is $232, but you may find great deals as low as $210. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Hatzendorf?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Hatzendorf?

    Prices for hotels in Hatzendorf were last updated today.

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Hatzendorf trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 8/26
Thu 8/27