Buckroe Motel

Rental with Room service

2 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$53
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Classic room
$53
Standard room
$55
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Buckroe Motel, Hampton

Cleanliness
4.0
Comfort
4.1
Location
5.5
Services
4.1
Staff
6.2
Value for money
4.2
This hotel features a 24-hour front desk, free self parking, and free WiFi in public areas. Housekeeping is available on request. Buckroe Motel offers 16 accommodations with air conditioning. Bathrooms include showers. Housekeeping is provided on request.

Buckroe Motel room price & deals

Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
Standard room
bed type unknown
$55
nightly with fees
Classic room
1 queen bed
$53
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Motel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • 24hr front desk
  • Microwave
  • No smoking

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Heating

Bathroom

  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Bedroom

  • Clothes rack

Dining

  • Microwave

General

  • Inner courtyard view

Buckroe Motel Reviews

3.0
Poor15 verified ratings

Buckroe Motel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Buckroe Motel compare to other 2 star hotels in Hampton?

    Buckroe Motel is $45 cheaper than the average 2 star hotel in Hampton. You can usually find a nightly rate of $53 when staying at Buckroe Motel.

  • How far is Buckroe Motel from Norfolk?

    If there is no traffic, the 11.6 mi drive between Norfolk and Buckroe Motel should only take about 34 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Buckroe Motel from Norfolk?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Norfolk to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Buckroe Motel offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $43/day for a base model rental. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Norfolk to Buckroe Motel, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Buckroe Motel pet-friendly?

    Yes, you’re free to bring your dog with you while staying at Buckroe Motel.

  • Are there food options at Buckroe Motel?

    If you are staying at Buckroe Motel, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Buckroe Motel have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Buckroe Motel does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Buckroe Motel at +1 757 722 7611.

  • How close is Buckroe Motel to Hampton city center?

    Getting to Hampton city center should be easy enough, as it is just 2.1 mi away from Buckroe Motel. In Hampton city center you will find Virginia Air and Space Center, along with many other popular sights and things to do.

  • What is the phone number for Buckroe Motel?

    The best contact number for Buckroe Motel is +1 757 722 7611.

  • Does Buckroe Motel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Buckroe Motel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Buckroe Motel?

    11:30 AM is the check-out time at Buckroe Motel. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Buckroe Motel?

    The average price for a night at Buckroe Motel found recently is $63 and can go as low as $50/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • What is the distance from Buckroe Motel, Hampton to Virginia Air and Space Center?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Hampton?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Hampton?

    Prices for hotels in Hampton were last updated today.

Places of interest near Buckroe Motel

Attractions in Hampton, Virginia curated by momondo

Buckroe Motel location: 1512 East Pembroke Avenue, Hampton, VA 23663

Top landmarks

William H. Trusty House1.1 mi
Buckroe Beach and Park1.4 mi
Hampton Convocation Center1.4 mi
Armstrong Stadium1.5 mi
Virginia Air and Space Center1.8 mi
Hampton History Museum1.9 mi
Fort Monroe2.2 mi

momondo’s favorite Hampton hotels

Hyatt Place Hampton Convention Center

1905 Coliseum Drive, Hampton, VA

8.6
3 stars

$134

Super 8 by Wyndham Hampton

1330 Thomas Street, Hampton, VA

5.1
2 stars

$74

Quality Inn Hampton - Newport News

2138 West Mercury Boulevard, Hampton, VA

4.0
2 stars

$84

The Landing at Hampton Marina, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

700 Settlers Landing Road, Hampton, VA

7.4
4 stars

$143

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Hampton

1997 Power Plant Highway, Hampton, VA

7.9
3 stars

$112

Hilton Garden Inn Hampton Coliseum Central

1999 Power Plant Parkway, Hampton, VA

7.5
3 stars

$117

Holiday Inn Express Hampton - Coliseum Central By IHG

1813 West Mercury Boulevard, Hampton, VA

7.9
2 stars

$115

Economy 7 Inn Near Hampton University Va

1515 West Pembroke Avenue, Hampton, VA

6.1
2 stars

$62

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Hampton Coliseum

1917 Coliseum Drive, Hampton, VA

6.7
3 stars

$103

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Hampton trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 8/3
Tue 8/4

Find better results for your stay in Hampton