Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna

2-star Hotel with Room service

2 stars
Thu 8/20
-
Fri 8/21
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$72
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna, Douarnenez

Cleanliness
8.9
Comfort
8.7
Location
9.0
Services
8.4
Staff
9.2
Value for money
8.8
Le Bretagne is located in the heart of Douarnenez in Brittany, with close access to its port and beaches. It features a tree-lined terrace. Guest rooms at Le Bretagne - Hôtel & Spa are equipped with a free WiFi access, a flat-screen TV and hypoallergenic duvets. The rooms are served by an elevator. Free public parking is also available on site.

Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna room price & deals

Thu 8/20
-
Fri 8/21
Standard room
bed type unknown
$72
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Spa
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Telephone
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Express check-out
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service

Pool and spa

  • Sauna
  • Spa
  • Hot tub

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Breakfast in the room

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Gift shop

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit

Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna Reviews

8.3
Very good
898 verified ratings
Wonderful
323
Very good
279
Good
179
Okay
65
Fair
40
Mediocre
7
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna from Brest Guipavas?

    If you're looking to go directly from Brest Guipavas to Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna, expect a 1 hr 14 mins drive as they are around 24.9 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna from Brest Guipavas?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Brest Guipavas to Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna pet-friendly?

    Customers of Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna are welcome to bring their dogs with them during their stay.

  • Are there food options at Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna?

    One of the easiest dining options for Douarnenez guests staying in Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +33 2 98 92 30 44.

  • What is the phone number for Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna?

    You can reach the main line at +33 2 98 92 30 44.

  • Does Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna?

    Standard check-out time at Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna is 11:30 AM. Guests can check in after 3:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna at the moment between $72 and $85 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Douarnenez?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Douarnenez?

    Prices for hotels in Douarnenez are updated daily.

Places of interest near Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna

Attractions in Douarnenez, France curated by momondo
Le Bretagne Hotel Spa & Sauna location: 23 Rue Duguay Trouin, 29100 Douarnenez, Brittany

Top landmarks

  • Port-Musee172 yd

momondo’s favorite Douarnenez hotels

Les Residences D'armor

36 Rue Des Sables Blancs, Douarnenez, Brittany

7.8
3 stars

$79

Clos de Vallombreuse, The Originals Relais

7, Rue d'Estienne d'Orves, Douarnenez, Brittany

7.1
3 stars

$107

Hôtel La Baie Valdys Resort & Spa

42 Bis Rue Des Professeurs Curie, Douarnenez, Brittany

8.1
4 stars

$145

Hôtel de France

4, Rue Jean Jaurès, Douarnenez, Brittany

8.3
3 stars

$87

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Douarnenez trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 8/20
Fri 8/21