Collection O 3885 Kara Residence

2-star Hotel with Room service

2 stars
5.4
Fair
based on 28 reviews
28 verified ratings
Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Collection O 3885 Kara Residence
Provider for Collection O 3885 Kara Residence
Provider for Collection O 3885 Kara Residence
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Collection O 3885 Kara Residence room price & deals

Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned

Collection O 3885 Kara Residence Reviews

5.4
Fair
28 verified ratings
Wonderful
10
Very good
0
Good
1
Okay
2
Fair
0
Mediocre
2
Poor
13
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Collection O 3885 Kara Residence room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Collection O 3885 Kara Residence compare to other 2 star hotels in Denpasar?

    Collection O 3885 Kara Residence is $30 cheaper than the average 2 star hotel in Denpasar. You can usually find a nightly rate of $14 when staying at Collection O 3885 Kara Residence.

  • How far is Collection O 3885 Kara Residence from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai?

    Collection O 3885 Kara Residence is 5.4 mi away from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai. You can typically expect your drive time from Collection O 3885 Kara Residence to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to be 16 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Collection O 3885 Kara Residence from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai?

    Collection O 3885 Kara Residence has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to the hotel, but also around Denpasar during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Denpasar are on average $31/day. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Collection O 3885 Kara Residence. The nearest airport to the hotel is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai.

  • Are there food options at Collection O 3885 Kara Residence?

    One of the easiest dining options for Denpasar guests staying in Collection O 3885 Kara Residence is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Collection O 3885 Kara Residence have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Collection O 3885 Kara Residence does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Collection O 3885 Kara Residence at +62 361 224 515.

  • How close is Collection O 3885 Kara Residence to Denpasar city center?

    Collection O 3885 Kara Residence is just 1.6 mi away from Denpasar city center. The closest landmark to the center of Denpasar is Lapangan Puputan Badung, which is very accessible to Collection O 3885 Kara Residence guests.

  • What is the phone number for Collection O 3885 Kara Residence?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Collection O 3885 Kara Residence, call +62 361 224 515.

  • Does Collection O 3885 Kara Residence have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Collection O 3885 Kara Residence has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Collection O 3885 Kara Residence?

    Collection O 3885 Kara Residence check-out time is 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • Is there laundry service in Collection O 3885 Kara Residence?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Collection O 3885 Kara Residence, Denpasar.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Denpasar?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Denpasar?

    Prices for hotels in Denpasar are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Collection O 3885 Kara Residence

Attractions in Denpasar, Indonesia curated by momondo
Collection O 3885 Kara Residence location: Jl. Pura Demak XXI No. 5, Denpasar 80361

Top landmarks

  • Prima Medika Hospital1.3 mi
  • Consular Office of the Slovak Republic1.7 mi
  • Lapangan Puputan Badung2.1 mi
  • Puputan Badung Monument2.1 mi
  • Bali Museum2.1 mi
  • Lapangan Puputan Renon2.7 mi
  • Bali Art Centre3 mi
  • Udayana Golf Driving Range3.8 mi
  • Honorary Consulate of the Czech Republic4.2 mi
  • Bali Bisa4.3 mi
  • British Honorary Consulate4.4 mi
  • Bali Beach Golf Course4.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Denpasar hotels

Maison Aurelia Sanur, Bali - By Préférence

Jalan Danau Tamblingan, Denpasar

9.2
4 stars

$86

Samabe Bali Suites & Villas

Jl Pura Barong-Barong Sawangan, Nusa Dua Selatan, 81, Denpasar

9.5
5 stars

$363

b Hotel Bali & Spa

Jl. Imam Bonjol No. 508, Denpasar

8.6
4 stars

$27

Andaz Bali

Jalan Danau Tamblingan 89A, Denpasar

9.4
5 stars

$259

Segara Village Hotel

Jalan Segara Ayu,Bali, Denpasar

8.9
4 stars

$93

Four Star By Trans Hotel

Jalan Raya Puputan, Denpasar

8.5
3 stars

$31

Citadines Berawa Beach Bali Resort

Jalan Pemelisan Agung, Tibubeneng, Denpasar

8.6
4 stars

$48

Maya Sanur Resort & Spa

Jl. Danau Tamblingan No. 89M Batujimbar, Denpasar

9.0
5 stars

$146

Griya Santrian

Jalan Danau Tamblingan 47, Denpasar

8.8
4 stars

$128

Nearby accommodation in Denpasar

West Denpasar

See more

Urbanview Hotel Taman Suci Denpasar Bali

Jl. Imam Bonjol No. 45, Denpasar

7.0
3 stars

$9

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Bali Sunset Road By IHG

Jl. Sunset Road, No. 99X Kuta, Kec. Kuta, Kuta

7.9
3 stars

$35

View Deal

b Hotel Bali & Spa

Jl. Imam Bonjol No. 508, Denpasar

8.6
4 stars

$27

View Deal

Quest San Hotel Denpasar

Jalan Mahendradata No. 93, Kuta

8.4
3 stars

$24

View Deal

Ramada by Wyndham Bali Sunset Road Kuta

Jl. Sunset Road no. 9, Kuta

7.6
4 stars

$27

View Deal

Swiss-Belhotel Rainforest

Jl. Sunset Road No 101, Kuta

8.2
4 stars

$24

View Deal

Luxury design studio in the center 8

Denpasar

$29

View Deal

Micost Homestay

Jl. Teuku Umar Barat Gang Adi Pura No. 45, Denpasar Barat, Denpasar, Bali, Indonesia, Denpasar Barat, Denpasar

9.1
2 stars

$12

View Deal

Aralea Coliving

Jln. Marlboro XXI, Pemecutan Kelod, Denpasar, Bali, Denpasar

8.6
3 stars

$18

View Deal

South Denpasar

See more

Four Star By Trans Hotel

Jalan Raya Puputan, Denpasar

8.5
3 stars

$31

View Deal

Prime Plaza Hotel Sanur - Bali

Jl. Hang Tuah, No. 46, Denpasar

8.6
4 stars

$48

View Deal

Taksu Sanur Hotel

Jalan Sudamala no 26, Denpasar

8.8
4 stars

$56

View Deal

Bali Beach Hotel

Jl. Hang Tuah, Jl. Inna Grand Bali Beach, Denpasar

7.9
5 stars

$146

View Deal

Mercure Resort Sanur

Jalan Mertasari Sanur, P.O. Box 3476, Denpasar

7.8
4 stars

$58

View Deal

Sudamala Resort, Sanur, Bali

Jl. Sudamala No. 20, Denpasar

9.0
5 stars

$114

View Deal

Seascape Resort Sanur by Ini Vie Hospitality

Jalan Aruna 8A, Denpasar

9.3
5 stars

$144

View Deal

Prama Sanur Beach Bali

JL Cemara Sanur, Denpasar

8.4
5 stars

$70

View Deal

Sumitra Luxury Villas & Resort by Pramana

Jl. Tirta Empul, Intaran, Sanur, Denpasar Selatan, Kota Denpasar, Bali, Indonesia, Denpasar

9.5
5 stars

$162

View Deal

East Denpasar

See more

Manzelejepun Luxury Villa & Pavilion

Jalan Sekar Sari Gang Melasti Utara, No. 15, Br. Kesambi, Desa Kertalangu, Denpasar

8.9
3 stars

$33

View Deal

The Cakra Hotel

Jln. By Pass Ngurah Rai No. 28, Denpasar

8.5
4 stars

$23

View Deal

Bali Loop Coliving & Coworking

Denpasar

8.6

$17

View Deal

Luxurious & Spacious Comfort In The Middle Of City & Traditional Bali

Denpasar

6.6

$57

View Deal

Griya Pastoral

Jl. Rambutan No.27 Catholic Center Denpasar, Denpasar

8.5
4 stars

$33

View Deal

Sanur ocean view villas

No.188 Jalan Padang Galak, Denpasar

8.2
3 stars

$24

View Deal

Alam Puri Art Museum - Resort & Spa

Jl. Trenggana 108, South Of Ubud, Denpasar

8.6
4 stars

$33

View Deal

1BR Standard Room in Sanur

Sukawati

$77

View Deal

North Denpasar

See more

Inna Bali Heritage Hotel

Jl.Veteran No.3, Denpasar

7.6
3 stars

$16

View Deal

Harris Hotel And Conventions Denpasar Bali

Jl. H. O. S. Cokroaminoto 23 - 25, Denpasar

8.3
4 stars

$24

View Deal

Aston Denpasar Hotel & Convention Center

Jl. Gatot Subroto Barat No. 283, Denpasar

8.3
4 stars

$26

View Deal

Collection O Bali near Terminal Ubung formerly Batukaru Garden Hotel

132, Hotel Batukaru, Jalan Warmadewa, Ubung, North Denpasar, Denpasar, Bali, Lesser Sunda Islands, 80116, Indonesia, Bali, Denpasar

7.2
2 stars

$6

View Deal

Cove The Cave

Gg. Batu Sari No.3, Peguyangan Kangin, Kec. Denpasar Utara, Denpasar

9.1
3 stars

$14

View Deal

Fouralivin

Jl. Bedahulu V, 9, Denpasar

8.7
2 stars

$31

View Deal

Dekade Living

Jalan Wijaya Kusuma No.29, Denpasar

8.3
3 stars

$14

View Deal

Anny Guesthouse 2 By Ecommerceloka

Anny Guest House 2, Denpasar

5.5
2 stars

$13

View Deal

Dhika Adventure Dps

Jl. Wijaya Kusuma No. 48, Denpasar

8.3
View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Denpasar trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 10/31
Sun 11/1

Find better results for your stay in Denpasar