Ulala Culebra

Rental with City view

0 class rating
8.9
Very good
based on 436 reviews
436 verified ratings
Thu 10/22
-
Fri 10/23
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$144
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$144
King room
$157
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Ulala Culebra, Culebra

Cleanliness
9.4
Comfort
9.2
Location
8.6
Services
9.1
Staff
8.4
Value for money
8.8
Featuring air conditioning, Ulala Culebra is set in Culebra, 3.1 km from Flamenco Beach. The accommodation is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Some units include a terrace and/or balcony with sea views. All units feature a kitchenette equipped with a microwave and toaster. Every unit has a private bathroom with a bath or shower and free toiletries. Bed linen is featured. Benjamin Rivera Noriega Airport is 1.5 km or 1 mile from the property.

Ulala Culebra room price & deals

Thu 10/22
-
Fri 10/23
King room
bed type unknown
$157
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$173
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$182
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$144
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$197
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$197
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Lodge Amenities & Facilities

  • City view
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

General

  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Services and conveniences

  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board
  • Drying rack for clothing

Dining

  • Dining table

Ulala Culebra Reviews

8.9
Very good436 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Next time I visit Culebra I will definitely stay here! (in 3 reviews)
  • Highly recommend (in 4 reviews)
  • Beautiful room with kitchenette. (in 8 reviews)
Cons -
  • My theory is that they’re upset I did not leave a room service tip. (in 1 review)
  • Just a text message and an automatic charge. (in 1 review)
  • "steep road to get in golf cart, but was okay" (in 1 review)

Ulala Culebra room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Ulala Culebra from Culebra?

    If you're looking to go directly from Culebra to Ulala Culebra, expect a 1 min drive as they are around 0.6 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Ulala Culebra from Culebra?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Culebra to Ulala Culebra, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • What time is check-out for Ulala Culebra?

    For Ulala Culebra, the required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Ulala Culebra?

    Guests can currently expect to pay $194 on average for a night at Ulala Culebra, Culebra. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at $147 per night.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Culebra?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Culebra?

    Prices for hotels in Culebra refresh daily.

Places of interest near Ulala Culebra

Attractions in Culebra, Puerto Rico curated by momondo

Ulala Culebra location: Culebra 00775

Top landmarks

Brava Beach1.3 mi
Playa Flamenco1.6 mi
Tamarindo Beach1.8 mi
Carlos Rosario Beach2.0 mi
Zoni Beach3.2 mi
Culebrita Beach4.4 mi

momondo’s favorite Culebra hotels

Club Seabourne Hotel

State Road #252, Playa Sardinas II Ward, Culebra

8.8
3 stars

$195

Kokomo Culebra

6 Calle Pedro Marquez, Culebra

7.6
2 stars

$111

Posada La Hamaca

Calle Castelar #68, Culebra

7.3
3 stars

$96

Villa Ensenada Honda

Calle 250, Villa C-2, La Romana, Culebra

8.6
3 stars

$224

Mamacitas Guest House

Calle Castelar #64, Culebra

7.8
3 stars

$123

Aleli Cottages

Culebra

8.4

$98

El Navegante de Culebra

Pedro Marquez Street 254, Culebra

8.2
3 stars

$173

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Culebra trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 10/22
Fri 10/23

Find better results for your stay in Culebra