Bentons Guest House

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
Sun 9/20
-
Mon 9/21
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Bentons Guest House
Provider for Bentons Guest House
Provider for Bentons Guest House
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Bentons Guest House room price & deals

Sun 9/20
-
Mon 9/21

Bed & Breakfast Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Storage available

Bentons Guest House Reviews

9.4
Wonderful
138 verified ratings
Wonderful
113
Very good
18
Good
5
Okay
0
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Bentons Guest House room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Bentons Guest House compare to other 3 star hotels in Cheltenham?

    In Cheltenham, 3 star hotels have average nightly rates of $220. Bentons Guest House is $132 cheaper than the city average at just $88/night.

  • How far is Bentons Guest House from Gloucestershire?

    There are 3.8 mi between Gloucestershire and Bentons Guest House. The drive to and from the airport should be about 11 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Bentons Guest House from Gloucestershire?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Bentons Guest House would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Gloucestershire directly to the hotel.

  • Does Bentons Guest House have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Bentons Guest House. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Bentons Guest House is +44 124 232 1379.

  • What is the phone number for Bentons Guest House?

    For assistance from an employee at Bentons Guest House please call +44 124 232 1379.

  • Does Bentons Guest House have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Bentons Guest House has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Bentons Guest House?

    You can plan to arrive after 2:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Cheltenham?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Cheltenham?

    Prices for hotels in Cheltenham are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Bentons Guest House

Attractions in Cheltenham, England curated by momondo
Bentons Guest House location: 71 Bath Road, Cheltenham, GL53 7LH

Top landmarks

  • Cheltenham Town Hall256 yd
  • University of Gloucestershire0.3 mi
  • Cheltenham Art Gallery and Museum0.4 mi
  • The Victoria Ground0.6 mi
  • University of Gloucestershire0.7 mi
  • Whaddon Road1 mi
  • Prince of Wales Stadium1.1 mi
  • Pitville Pump Room1.2 mi
  • Cheltenham Racecourse1.6 mi
  • Lineover Wood3.1 mi
  • Cleeve Hill3.3 mi
  • Puckham Woods3.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Cheltenham hotels

The Stag at Stow

The Square, Cheltenham

8.2
4 stars

$132

Cotswold Grange

Pittville Circus Road 1, Cheltenham

8.3
5 stars

$144

The Porch House

Digbeth Street, Cheltenham

8.8
5 stars

$180

The Lansdowne

Lansdowne, Bourton-on-The-Water, Cheltenham

9.0
4 stars

$206

Hotel du Vin & Bistro Cheltenham

Parabola Road, Cheltenham GL50 3AQ, Cheltenham

8.5
4 stars

$146

Premier Inn Cheltenham Central - West/A40

374 Gloucester Road, Cheltenham

3 stars

$60

Cowley Manor Experimental

Cowley 1, Cheltenham

8.4
4 stars

$436

Central Hotel Cheltenham by Roomsbooked

7 Portland Street, Cheltenham

6.4
3 stars

$66

Nearby accommodation in Cheltenham

Downtown

See more

Citrus Hotel Cheltenham By Compass Hospitality

Wellington Street, Cheltenham

7.4
3 stars

$66

View Deal

Malmaison Cheltenham

Bayshill Road, Cheltenham

7.7
4 stars

$128

View Deal

Rooms on The Prom

81 Promenade, Cheltenham

8.0
3 stars

$116

View Deal

Hotel du Vin & Bistro Cheltenham

Parabola Road, Cheltenham GL50 3AQ, Cheltenham

8.5
4 stars

$146

View Deal

No 131

131 The Promenade, Cheltenham

8.7
4 stars

$178

View Deal

Central Hotel Cheltenham by Roomsbooked

7 Portland Street, Cheltenham

6.4
3 stars

$66

View Deal

The George

41 49 St Georges Road, Cheltenham

8.3
3 stars

$142

View Deal

Queens Hotel Cheltenham

The Promenade, Cheltenham

8.4
4 stars

$125

View Deal

Crescent Place by Mansley

Cheltenham

8.8

$100

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Cheltenham trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 9/20
Mon 9/21

Find better results for your stay in Cheltenham