Motel Tentação - Adult Only

Rental, Adults only

3 stars
Sat 9/12
-
Sun 9/13
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$29
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Motel Tentação - Adult Only, Canela

Cleanliness
8.5
Comfort
8.4
Location
7.6
Services
8.4
Staff
8.5
Value for money
8.2
Situated in Canela, 6.3 km from Stone Church, Motel Tentação (Adult Only) features accommodation with free WiFi and free private parking. The property is set 14 km from Festivals Palace, 15 km from Saint Peter's Church and 15 km from Gramado Bus Station. The love hotel has a hot tub and room service. Rooms come with a private bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. At the love hotel every room is equipped with air conditioning and a flat-screen TV. Staff at Motel Tentação (Adult Only) are always available to provide advice at the reception. Black Lake Gramado is 17 km from the accommodation, while Imigrant Valley Park is 48 km from the property. Canela Airport is 8 km away.

Motel Tentação - Adult Only room price & deals

Sat 9/12
-
Sun 9/13
Superior room
bed type unknown
$68
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$29
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$39
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$39
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Love Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Adults only
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • CD player
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Room service
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Adults only
  • Accessible parking

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

General

  • Fireplace
  • Telephone

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Dining

  • Minibar

Motel Tentação - Adult Only Reviews

8.3
Very good283 verified ratings

Motel Tentação - Adult Only room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 6:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Motel Tentação - Adult Only compare to other 3 star hotels in Canela?

    There is a $41/night difference in the average price of 3 star hotels in Canela ($70/night) and the average nightly rate at Motel Tentação - Adult Only ($29/night).

  • How far is Motel Tentação - Adult Only from Caxias do Sul Campo dos Bugres?

    The drive from Caxias do Sul Campo dos Bugres to Motel Tentação - Adult Only will take you about 1 hr 18 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 26.2 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Motel Tentação - Adult Only from Caxias do Sul Campo dos Bugres?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Motel Tentação - Adult Only. The nearest airport to the hotel is Caxias do Sul Campo dos Bugres.

  • Are there food options at Motel Tentação - Adult Only?

    One of the easiest dining options for Canela guests staying in Motel Tentação - Adult Only is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Motel Tentação - Adult Only have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Motel Tentação - Adult Only. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Motel Tentação - Adult Only is +55 543 282 8196.

  • What is the phone number for Motel Tentação - Adult Only?

    You can reach the main line at +55 543 282 8196.

  • Does Motel Tentação - Adult Only have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Motel Tentação - Adult Only has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Motel Tentação - Adult Only?

    The required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Motel Tentação - Adult Only?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Motel Tentação - Adult Only, Canela is $31, but you may find great deals as low as $29. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Canela?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Canela?

    Prices for hotels in Canela were last updated today.

Places of interest near Motel Tentação - Adult Only

Attractions in Canela, Brazil curated by momondo

Motel Tentação - Adult Only location: Avenida Cônego João Marchesi, 4570, Canela 95680-000

Top landmarks

IBAMA National Forest2.5 mi
Alpen Park3.0 mi
Stone Church3.6 mi
Sequoias Park3.7 mi
Steam World4.4 mi
Mundo a Vapor4.5 mi
Castelinho Caracol4.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Canela hotels

Kempinski Laje de Pedra Hotel & Residences

Rua Das Flores 222, Canela

7.7
3 stars

$47

Hotel Fazenda Pampas

Avenida Don Luiz Guanella, 1561, Canela

8.2
3 stars

$32

Tri Hotel Canela

Rua Jose Pedro Piva 220, Canela

8.9
3 stars

$44

Pousada Charm Canela

R. Fernando Ferrari, 291, Canela

9.3
3 stars

$38

Hotel Pousada do Conde

Rua Dos Pinheirais, 24, Canela

9.0
3 stars

$64

Blumen Hotel Boutique

Rua Borges de Medeiros, 499, Canela

9.5
4 stars

$51

Hotel Laghetto Vivace

Av Julio de Castilhos, 602, Canela

9.0
3 stars

$43

Estalagem Barth

Rua Ana Maria Fagundes, 59, Bairro Leodoro de Azevedo, Canela

8.2
2 stars

$23

Pousada Doce Canela

Rua Adolfo Seibt, 61, Canela

9.7
4 stars

$49

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Canela trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 9/12
Sun 9/13

Find better results for your stay in Canela