Wellness Apart Hotel

Rental with Restaurant

3 stars
Fri 8/21
-
Sat 8/22
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$89
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$89
Deluxe room
$90
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Wellness Apart Hotel, Brussels

Cleanliness
7.8
Comfort
7.8
Location
6.8
Services
7.5
Staff
8.3
Value for money
7.8
Coffee/tea in a common area, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour front desk are available at this smoke-free aparthotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a TV in a common area, a front-desk safe, and multilingual staff assistance are onsite. Each apartment provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, plus a kitchenette with a refrigerator, a stovetop, and a microwave. Added amenities include free WiFi, a dining area, and a coffee/tea maker. Housekeeping is available once per stay. Wellness Apart Hotel offers 22 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and coffee/tea makers. Accommodations at this 3-star aparthotel have kitchenettes with refrigerators, stovetops, microwaves, and separate dining areas. Bathrooms include complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. This Brussels aparthotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Housekeeping is offered once per stay and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.

Wellness Apart Hotel room price & deals

Fri 8/21
-
Sat 8/22
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$90
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$89
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Aparthotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • City view
  • Detached
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Dining room
  • Restaurant
  • Dining table

Pool and spa

  • Sauna
  • Steam room

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Wellness Apart Hotel Reviews

7.5
Good4,460 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Very close to the Nord Station. (in 11 reviews)
  • the location was little bit far from the city center (in 2 reviews)
  • Excellent tram connections. (in 10 reviews)
Cons -
  • The apartment have a very bad smell. (in 11 reviews)
  • I do not recommend this hotel at all. (in 19 reviews)
  • Tram just down the hotel. (in 7 reviews)

Wellness Apart Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Wellness Apart Hotel compare to other 3 star hotels in Brussels?

    3 star hotels in Brussels typically cost $137/night, but Wellness Apart Hotel is typically available for $89/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Wellness Apart Hotel from Brussels Bruxelles-National?

    If you're looking to go directly from Brussels Bruxelles-National to Wellness Apart Hotel, expect a 17 mins drive as they are around 5.8 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Wellness Apart Hotel from Brussels Bruxelles-National?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Wellness Apart Hotel. The nearest airport to the hotel is Brussels Bruxelles-National.

  • Are there food options at Wellness Apart Hotel?

    There is a restaurant at Wellness Apart Hotel that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +32 2247 9858 for kitchen hours.

  • Does Wellness Apart Hotel have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Wellness Apart Hotel. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +32 2247 9858.

  • How close is Wellness Apart Hotel to Brussels city center?

    1.2 mi separate the front steps of Wellness Apart Hotel and the city center of Brussels where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course Brussels City Hall, a very popular landmark in Brussels.

  • What is the phone number for Wellness Apart Hotel?

    The best contact number for Wellness Apart Hotel is +32 2247 9858.

  • Does Wellness Apart Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Wellness Apart Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Wellness Apart Hotel?

    For Wellness Apart Hotel, the required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 2:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Wellness Apart Hotel?

    Guests can currently expect to pay $116 on average for a night at Wellness Apart Hotel, Brussels. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at $71 per night.

  • What is the distance from Wellness Apart Hotel, Brussels to Palais de Bruxelles?

  • Is Manneken Pis, Brussels close to Wellness Apart Hotel?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Brussels?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Brussels?

    Prices for hotels in Brussels are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Wellness Apart Hotel

Attractions in Brussels, Belgium curated by momondo

Wellness Apart Hotel location: Rue Des Palais 108/110, Brussels 1030

Top landmarks

Cathédrale Saints-Michel-et-Gudule1.1 mi
Manneken Pis1.4 mi
Palais de Bruxelles1.4 mi
Musées royaux des beaux-arts de Belgique1.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Brussels hotels

Hostel Louise

Boulevard Général Jacques 82, Brussels

4.3
2 stars

$57

NH Brussels Stéphanie

32 Rue Jean Stas, Brussels

8.1
4 stars

$101

Urban City Centre Hostel

Rue de Woeringen 1, Brussels

7.1
2 stars

$73

Bedford Hotel & Congress Centre

Rue du Midi 135, Brussels

8.4
3 stars

$79

Hotel Le Plaza Brussels

Bd Adolphe Max Laan 118 126, Brussels

8.5
5 stars

$131

Warwick Grand-Place Brussels

Rue Duquesnoy 5, Brussels

8.5
4 stars

$136

Jam Brussels

132 Chaussée de Charleroi, Brussels

8.3
3 stars

$94

Safestay Brussels Grand Place

Rue Grétry 53, Brussels

7.0
2 stars

$80

Nearby accommodation in Brussels

Bruxelles-Ville

See more

Urban City Centre Hostel

Rue de Woeringen 1, Brussels

7.1
2 stars

$73

View Deal

NH Brussels Eu Berlaymont

Boulevard Charlemagne 11-19, Brussels

8.5
4 stars

$99

View Deal

The Hotel

38 Boulevard de Waterloo, Brussels

8.8
4 stars

$161

View Deal

Bedford Hotel & Congress Centre

Rue du Midi 135, Brussels

8.4
3 stars

$79

View Deal

Latroupe Grand Place

159 Boulevard Anspach, Brussels

8.5
4 stars

$106

View Deal

Hotel Le Plaza Brussels

Bd Adolphe Max Laan 118 126, Brussels

8.5
5 stars

$131

View Deal

Warwick Grand-Place Brussels

Rue Duquesnoy 5, Brussels

8.5
4 stars

$136

View Deal

a&o Brussel Centrum

Blvd. du Roi Albert II, 44, Brussels

6.9
4 stars

$78

View Deal

Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU

Rue Joseph II 32, Brussels

8.5
4 stars

$136

View Deal

Ixelles

See more

Hostel Louise

Boulevard Général Jacques 82, Brussels

4.3
2 stars

$57

View Deal

Hotel du Parlement

Rue Du Parnasse 24, Brussels

7.3
2 stars

$92

View Deal

Aqua Hotel Brussels

Rue De Stassart 43, Brussels

8.5
3 stars

$79

View Deal

Latroupe Hotel Le Berger

Rue du Berger 24, Brussels

8.2
3 stars

$76

View Deal

Moxy Brussels City Center

Rue de Prince Albert 2, Brussels

8.9
3 stars

$123

View Deal

Latroupe Hotel Jardin Secret

22 Rue du Berger, Brussels

8.3
3 stars

$102

View Deal

Le Louise Hotel Brussels - MGallery Collection

40 Avenue de la Toison d Or, Brussels

8.6
5 stars

$150

View Deal

Radisson Red Hotel, Brussels

Rue Didalie, 35, Brussels

8.6
4 stars

$117

View Deal

Hygge Hotel

Rue Des Drapiers 31-33, Brussels

8.5
3 stars

$93

View Deal

Schaerbeek

See more

Hotel Bentley

Avenue Rogier 51, Brussels

5.3
2 stars

$75

View Deal

The Helmet Hotel

Paleizenstraat 90, Brussels

4.2
3 stars

$77

View Deal

Condo Gardens Brussels

Brussels

6.1

$74

View Deal

Bright studio close to Zaventem airport

Brussels

3.7

$102

View Deal

Diamant Suites Brussels Eu

Boulevard A. Reyers 136, Brussels

7.6
3 stars

$86

View Deal

Palais gare du Nord

75 Rue Des Palais, Brussels

4.1
3 stars

$105

View Deal

Flat brussels center

Brussels

3.9

$104

View Deal

Handy Studio Close To Zaventem Airport

Brussels

4.7

$101

View Deal

Saint-Gilles

See more

Hotel Midi-Zuid

Boulevard Jamar 11, Brussels

7.6
3 stars

$75

View Deal

Novotel Brussels Centre Midi Station

Avenue Fonsny, 5-6-7, Brussels

8.4
4 stars

$105

View Deal

pentahotel Brussels City Centre

Chaussée de Charleroi 38, Brussels

8.1
4 stars

$90

View Deal

Citadines Toison D'or Brussels

61-63, Av. de la Toison D'Or, Brussels

8.2
3 stars

$95

View Deal

NH Brussels Stéphanie

32 Rue Jean Stas, Brussels

8.1
4 stars

$101

View Deal

B&B HOTEL Brussels Centre Gare du Midi

Avenue Fonsny 10, Brussels

8.2
3 stars

$88

View Deal

ibis Brussels Centre Gare Midi

Rue D Angleterre 2-20, Brussels

8.0
3 stars

$99

View Deal

Jam Brussels

132 Chaussée de Charleroi, Brussels

8.3
3 stars

$94

View Deal

Citybox Brussels Centre Louise

Rue Dejoncker 53, Brussels

8.1
3 stars

$90

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Brussels trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 8/21
Sat 8/22