Smy Bologna Centrale

4-star Hotel with Restaurant

4 stars
8.0
Very good
based on 2768 reviews
2,768 verified ratings
Fri 10/2
-
Sat 10/3
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$39
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$39
Classic room
$71
Standard room
$89
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Smy Bologna Centrale room price & deals

Fri 10/2
-
Sat 10/3
Superior room
bed type unknown
$129
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$168
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$176
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$89
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$92
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$111
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$39
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$159
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$182
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$71
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$100
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travelers at the hotel.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Smy Bologna Centrale Reviews

8.0
Very good
2768 verified ratings
Wonderful
878
Very good
572
Good
512
Okay
274
Fair
240
Mediocre
131
Poor
161
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Smy Bologna Centrale room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: IT037006A1YORK8WV4

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Smy Bologna Centrale compare to other 4 star hotels in Bologna?

    In Bologna, 4 star hotels have average nightly rates of $262. Smy Bologna Centrale is $110 cheaper than the city average at just $152/night.

  • How far is Smy Bologna Centrale from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi?

    The drive from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi to Smy Bologna Centrale will take you about 10 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 3.6 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Smy Bologna Centrale from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Smy Bologna Centrale offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $11/day for a base model rental. A very popular option for travelers staying at Smy Bologna Centrale would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi directly to the hotel.

  • Is Smy Bologna Centrale pet-friendly?

    Yes, you’re free to bring your dog with you while staying at Smy Bologna Centrale.

  • Are there food options at Smy Bologna Centrale?

    Yes, Smy Bologna Centrale does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Bologna for those looking for something different. One of the easiest dining options for Bologna guests staying in Smy Bologna Centrale is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Smy Bologna Centrale have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Smy Bologna Centrale. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +39 051 040 4281.

  • How close is Smy Bologna Centrale to Bologna city center?

    Smy Bologna Centrale is just 0.8 mi away from Bologna city center. The closest landmark to the center of Bologna is Palazzo Re Enzo, which is very accessible to Smy Bologna Centrale guests.

  • What is the phone number for Smy Bologna Centrale?

    If you have questions about Smy Bologna Centrale or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +39 051 040 4281.

  • Does Smy Bologna Centrale have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Smy Bologna Centrale has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Smy Bologna Centrale?

    The required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Smy Bologna Centrale?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Smy Bologna Centrale, Bologna is $246, but you may find great deals as low as $120. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Smy Bologna Centrale?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to Smy Bologna Centrale, Bologna for more details on all available laundry services. Guests can also take advantage of irons and ironing boards at the property either in the room or at the laundry facility.

  • What is the distance from Smy Bologna Centrale, Bologna to Teatro Duse?

  • Is Teatro EuropAuditorium, Bologna close to Smy Bologna Centrale?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Bologna?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Bologna?

    Prices for hotels in Bologna were last updated today.

Places of interest near Smy Bologna Centrale

Attractions in Bologna, Italy curated by momondo
Smy Bologna Centrale location: Viale A. Masini, 4/3, 40126 Bologna, Bologna

Top landmarks

  • Bologna Central Station407 yd
  • Gallery of Modern Art of Bologna0.5 mi
  • Museo Ostetrico0.6 mi
  • Teatro Comunale di Bologna0.6 mi
  • San Giacomo Maggiore0.6 mi
  • Università di Bologna0.7 mi
  • Bologna City Centre0.7 mi
  • Towers Garisenda and Asinelli0.7 mi
  • Palazzo Re Enzo0.7 mi
  • Piazza Maggiore0.8 mi
  • Museo internazionale e biblioteca della musica0.8 mi
  • Museo Civico Archeologico di Bologna0.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Bologna hotels

Una Hotels Bologna Centro

Via Pietramellara 41/43, Bologna, Bologna

8.5
4 stars

$169

Fly On Hotel

Via Dell'Aeroporto 34/36, Bologna, Bologna

7.6
4 stars

$104

Hotel Internazionale

Via Indipendenza 60, Bologna, Bologna

8.5
4 stars

$163

Una Hotels San Vitale Bologna

Via Larga n. 4, Bologna, Bologna

8.7
4 stars

$118

Royal Hotel Carlton

Via Montebello 8, Bologna, Bologna

8.9
4 stars

$152

Mercure Bologna Centro

Viale Pietro Pietramellara 59, Bologna, Bologna

8.5
4 stars

$157

Combo Bologna

Via De' Carracci 69/14, Bologna, Bologna

8.8
3 stars

$89

Savhotel Fiera Bologna

Via F. Parri, 9, Bologna, Bologna

9.0
4 stars

$122

Hotel Holiday

Via Bertiera 13, Bologna, Bologna

8.2
3 stars

$138

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Bologna trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 10/2
Sat 10/3