Best Western Plus D'Iberville

2-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

2 stars
7.8
Good
based on 472 reviews
472 verified ratings
Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$64
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Best Western Plus D'Iberville room price & deals

Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
King room
1 king bed
$66
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$64
nightly with fees
Standard room
1 king bed
$79
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries

Best Western Plus D'Iberville Reviews

7.8
Good
472 verified ratings
Wonderful
165
Very good
48
Good
81
Okay
37
Fair
51
Mediocre
24
Poor
66
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Best Western Plus D'Iberville room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Best Western Plus D'Iberville compare to other 2 star hotels in Biloxi?

    In Biloxi, 2 star hotels have average nightly rates of $130. Best Western Plus D'Iberville is $63 cheaper than the city average at just $67/night.

  • How far is Best Western Plus D'Iberville from Gulfport Biloxi Regional?

    If there is no traffic, the 10.7 mi drive between Gulfport Biloxi Regional and Best Western Plus D'Iberville should only take about 32 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Best Western Plus D'Iberville from Gulfport Biloxi Regional?

    Best Western Plus D'Iberville has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Gulfport Biloxi Regional to the hotel, but also around Biloxi during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Biloxi are on average $40/day. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Gulfport Biloxi Regional to Best Western Plus D'Iberville, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Best Western Plus D'Iberville have a pool?

    Yes, Best Western Plus D'Iberville has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Best Western Plus D'Iberville?

    The best contact number for Best Western Plus D'Iberville is +1 228 396 0100.

  • Does Best Western Plus D'Iberville have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Best Western Plus D'Iberville has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Best Western Plus D'Iberville?

    There is a fitness center available to Best Western Plus D'Iberville guests.

  • What time is check-out for Best Western Plus D'Iberville?

    The required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Best Western Plus D'Iberville?

    $95/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $67/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Biloxi?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Biloxi?

    Prices for hotels in Biloxi refresh daily.

Places of interest near Best Western Plus D'Iberville

Attractions in Biloxi, Mississippi curated by momondo
Best Western Plus D'Iberville location: 11969 Bobby Eleutrius Boulevard, Biloxi, MS 39540

Top landmarks

  • IP Casino Resort3.1 mi
  • Old Brick House3.4 mi
  • Biloxi Amtrak Station4.1 mi
  • Cathedral of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary4.2 mi
  • Biloxi Lighthouse4.3 mi
  • Mardi Gras Museum4.3 mi
  • Beau Rivage4.4 mi
  • Margaritaville Casino4.5 mi
  • Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Biloxi4.6 mi
  • Pleasant Reed House4.7 mi
  • Ohr-O'Keefe Museum Of Art4.7 mi
  • New Palace Casino Point Cadet4.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Biloxi hotels

Spark by Hilton Biloxi Ocean Springs

7921 Lamar Poole Road, Biloxi, MS

7.3
3 stars

$82

Wingate by Wyndham Biloxi/Ocean Springs

7827 Lamar Poole Road, Biloxi, MS

5.6
3 stars

$58

Golden Nugget Biloxi

151 Beach Boulevard, Biloxi, MS

7.8
4 stars

$63

Margaritaville Resort Biloxi

195 Beach Boulevard, Biloxi, MS

7.9
3 stars

$104

Biloxi Beach Hotel

1870 Beach Boulevard, Biloxi, MS

5.2
2 stars

$52

Bayfront Inn Biloxi

1884 Beach Blvd, Biloxi, MS

5.6
2 stars

$46

South Beach Biloxi Hotel & Suites

1735 Beach Boulevard, Biloxi, MS

9.4
3 stars

$148

Edgewater Inn

1936 Beach Boulevard, Biloxi, MS

7.2
2 stars

$60

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Biloxi

957 Cedar Lake Road, Biloxi, MS

6.9
3 stars

$67

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Biloxi trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 10/1
Fri 10/2

Find better results for your stay in Biloxi