Hotel Bellavista-Olympic

3-star Hotel with Beachfront

3 stars
Tue 9/1
-
Wed 9/2
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hotel Bellavista-Olympic
Provider for Hotel Bellavista-Olympic
Provider for Hotel Bellavista-Olympic
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Bellavista-Olympic, Bellaria-Igea Marina

Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
8.0
Location
9.2
Services
7.0
Staff
8.3
Value for money
7.1
Located in Bellaria-Igea Marina, a few steps from Bellaria Igea Marina Beach, Hotel Bellavista-Olympic provides accommodation with free bikes, free private parking, a shared lounge and a terrace. Each accommodation at the 3-star hotel has sea views, and guests can enjoy access to a restaurant and to a bar. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and Bellaria Igea Marina Station is less than 1 km away. The hotel will provide guests with air-conditioned rooms offering a desk, a safety deposit box, a flat-screen TV, a balcony and a private bathroom with a bidet. Guest rooms include a wardrobe. A continental breakfast is available at Hotel Bellavista-Olympic. Speaking German, English, French and Italian, staff are willing to help at the 24-hour front desk. Marineria Museum is 10 km from the accommodation, while Rimini Fiera is 13 km away. Federico Fellini International Airport is 20 km from the property.

Hotel Bellavista-Olympic room price & deals

Tue 9/1
-
Wed 9/2

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Beachfront
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans

General

  • Window
  • Quiet street view
  • Beachfront
  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional toilet
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Foot massage
  • 24hr front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • 24-hour security

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Pool towels

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Tumble dryer
  • Drying rack for clothing

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Hotel Bellavista-Olympic Reviews

7.1
Good
134 verified ratings
Wonderful
32
Very good
23
Good
26
Okay
18
Fair
13
Mediocre
11
Poor
11
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotel Bellavista-Olympic room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 12:30 PM, check out anytime before 10:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 099001-AL-00154, IT099001A1V487DVA7

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Bellavista-Olympic compare to other 3 star hotels in Bellaria-Igea Marina?

    In Bellaria-Igea Marina, 3 star hotels have average nightly rates of $165. Hotel Bellavista-Olympic is $69 cheaper than the city average at just $96/night.

  • How far is Hotel Bellavista-Olympic from Rimini Miramare?

    Hotel Bellavista-Olympic is 11.3 mi away from Rimini Miramare. You can typically expect your drive time from Hotel Bellavista-Olympic to Rimini Miramare to be 33 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Bellavista-Olympic from Rimini Miramare?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Hotel Bellavista-Olympic. The nearest airport to the hotel is Rimini Miramare.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Bellavista-Olympic?

    Hotel Bellavista-Olympic does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Hotel Bellavista-Olympic at +39 054 134 7461.

  • Does Hotel Bellavista-Olympic have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Hotel Bellavista-Olympic. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Hotel Bellavista-Olympic is +39 054 134 7461.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Bellavista-Olympic?

    For assistance from an employee at Hotel Bellavista-Olympic please call +39 054 134 7461.

  • Does Hotel Bellavista-Olympic have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Bellavista-Olympic has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Bellavista-Olympic?

    10:30 AM is the check-out time at Hotel Bellavista-Olympic. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Bellavista-Olympic?

    $130/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $96/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Bellaria-Igea Marina?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Bellaria-Igea Marina?

    Prices for hotels in Bellaria-Igea Marina were last updated today.

Places of interest near Hotel Bellavista-Olympic

Attractions in Bellaria-Igea Marina, Italy curated by momondo
Hotel Bellavista-Olympic location: Via Arno 80, 47814 Bellaria-Igea Marina, Rimini

Top landmarks

  • Bagno 76 Eden0.9 mi
  • Fattoria Belvedere1.2 mi
  • Parco del Gelso1.2 mi

momondo’s favorite Bellaria-Igea Marina hotels

Hotel Letizia

Via Caio Plinio 3, Bellaria-Igea Marina, Rimini

9.0
3 stars

$96

Hotel Raffaello

Via Quinzio Atta 10, Bellaria-Igea Marina, Rimini

8.3
3 stars

$59

Hotel Diana

Via Tibullo 34, Bellaria-Igea Marina, Rimini

6.8
3 stars

$89

Nautilus Hotel

Via Tibullo 86, Bellaria-Igea Marina, Rimini

7.1
3 stars

$64

Hotel Adele

Via Traù, 4, Bellaria-Igea Marina, Rimini

8.9
3 stars

$77

Hotel Ornella

Via Tito Maccio Plauto 23, Bellaria-Igea Marina, Rimini

7.1
3 stars

$59

Hotel Kursaal Di Bellaria

Via Sebenico 18, Bellaria-Igea Marina, Rimini

8.4
3 stars

$85

Hotel Foschi-Peninsula

Lungomare Colombo 41, Bellaria-Igea Marina, Rimini

8.0
3 stars

$108

Hotel Lauretta

8 Via Spalato, Bellaria-Igea Marina, Rimini

8.9
3 stars

$90

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Bellaria-Igea Marina trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 9/1
Wed 9/2

Find better results for your stay in Bellaria-Igea Marina