7 Days Premium Wangjing

2-star Hotel with Room service

2 stars
Sat 9/5
-
Sun 9/6
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$41
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$41
Premier room
$57
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About 7 Days Premium Wangjing, Beijing

Cleanliness
3.2
Location
5.5
Services
8.5
Staff
4.0
Value for money
3.3
Facilities
6.5
7 Days Premium Wangjing is conveniently located in the popular Wangjing Science Park & 798 Art Zone area. Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one. 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage are there for guest's enjoyment. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. For reliable service and professional staff, 7 Days Premium Wangjing caters to your needs.

7 Days Premium Wangjing room price & deals

Sat 9/5
-
Sun 9/6
Double room
bed type unknown
$41
nightly with fees
Premier room
bed type unknown
$57
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Elevator
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Laundry service

General

  • Storage available

7 Days Premium Wangjing Reviews

6.7
Okay
52 verified ratings
Wonderful
9
Very good
7
Good
9
Okay
6
Fair
10
Mediocre
7
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

7 Days Premium Wangjing room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is 7 Days Premium Wangjing from Beijing Capital?

    If there is no traffic, the 8.4 mi drive between Beijing Capital and 7 Days Premium Wangjing should only take about 25 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to 7 Days Premium Wangjing from Beijing Capital?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Beijing Capital to 7 Days Premium Wangjing, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at 7 Days Premium Wangjing?

    If you are staying at 7 Days Premium Wangjing, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does 7 Days Premium Wangjing have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at 7 Days Premium Wangjing. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +86 106 471 8688.

  • How close is 7 Days Premium Wangjing to Beijing city center?

    7 Days Premium Wangjing is 7.1 mi away from the city center of Beijing, where you can find interesting sights such as Tiananmen.

  • What is the phone number for 7 Days Premium Wangjing?

    If you have questions about 7 Days Premium Wangjing or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +86 106 471 8688.

  • Does 7 Days Premium Wangjing have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, 7 Days Premium Wangjing has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for 7 Days Premium Wangjing?

    7 Days Premium Wangjing check-out time is 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • Is there laundry service in 7 Days Premium Wangjing?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Beijing?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Beijing?

    Prices for hotels in Beijing are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near 7 Days Premium Wangjing

Attractions in Beijing, China curated by momondo
7 Days Premium Wangjing location: No.428 Wangjing Xiyuan, Beijing 100000

Top landmarks

  • 798 Space1.5 mi
  • China National Convention Center4.7 mi
  • Beijing City Centre6 mi
  • Wangfujing Street6.2 mi
  • Beijing Normal University6.3 mi
  • The Imperial Garden of The Palace Museum6.4 mi
  • Forbidden City6.7 mi
  • Tiananmen7.1 mi
  • Tsinghua University7.7 mi
  • Xidan8.1 mi
  • Beijing Zoo8.2 mi
  • Temple of Heaven8.2 mi

momondo’s favorite Beijing hotels

Kerry Hotel, Beijing by Shangri-La

1 Guang Hua Road, Beijing

9.1
5 stars

$151

Hyatt Place Beijing Shiyuan

No. 12 Yankang Road, Beijing

9.0
4 stars

$20

Inner Mongolia Grand Hotel

2 Chong Wen Men Nei St, Dong Cheng Dist, Beijing

9.2
4 stars

$79

The St. Regis Beijing

21 Jianguomenwai Dajie, Beijing

8.1
5 stars

$190

Grand Hyatt Beijing

1 East Chang An Avenue, Beijing

9.0
5 stars

$210

Four Seasons Hotel Beijing

48 Liang Ma Qiao Road, Beijing

9.0
5 stars

$252

Prime Hotel Beijing Wangfujing

No.2 Wangfujing Main Street, Beijing

8.9
4 stars

$127

Fairmont Beijing

8 Yong An Dong Li, Beijing

8.8
5 stars

$120

Sunworld Dynasty Hotel Beijing, WorldHotels Distinctive

50 Wangfujing Avenue, Beijing

9.1
5 stars

$107

Nearby accommodation in Beijing

Shijingshan

See more

Jinjiang Inn Beijing Pingguoyuan

No.44 Yangzhuang North Area, Shijingshan District, Beijing

8.5
2 stars

$25

View Deal

Wanda Realm Beijing

No.18a Shijingshan Road, Beijing

8.1
5 stars

$74

View Deal

Jingyan Hotel Beijing

29 Shijingshan Road, Beijing

4 stars

$53

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Beijing Shijingshan Lakeview By IHG

68 Shijingshan Road Shijingsha, Beijing

8.1
4 stars

$65

View Deal

Wanshang Garden Hotel

1 Yinhe Street, Beijing

8.0
4 stars

$47

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Beijing Shijingshan Parkview By IHG

No 68 Shijingshan Road, Beijing

7.4
3 stars

$53

View Deal

Shangri-La Shougang Park, Beijing

No. 68 Shijingshan Road, Beijing

9.0
5 stars

$138

View Deal

Vienna Hotel Beijing Shougang East Bajiao Amusement Park Metro Station

No.23 Shijingshan Road, Beijing

3 stars

$32

View Deal

2-bedroom apartment with mountain view 8 minutes to the metro,most livable area

Beijing

$67

View Deal

Chaoyang

See more

Hyatt Place Beijing Shiyuan

No. 12 Yankang Road, Beijing

9.0
4 stars

$20

View Deal

Kerry Hotel, Beijing by Shangri-La

1 Guang Hua Road, Beijing

9.1
5 stars

$151

View Deal

The Ritz-Carlton, Beijing

83A Jian Guo Road, China Central Place, Chaoyang District, Beijing

8.9
5 stars

$221

View Deal

The St. Regis Beijing

21 Jianguomenwai Dajie, Beijing

8.1
5 stars

$190

View Deal

Livefortuna Hotel

No. 5 Jia, Yabao Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing

9.0
4 stars

$63

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Beijing Dongzhimen By IHG

No. 1 Chunxiu Road, Dongcheng Di, Beijing

9.0
3 stars

$68

View Deal

Four Seasons Hotel Beijing

48 Liang Ma Qiao Road, Beijing

9.0
5 stars

$252

View Deal

Fairmont Beijing

8 Yong An Dong Li, Beijing

8.8
5 stars

$120

View Deal

Dequan Guangwai Hotel, near the Temple of Heaven

Room 201, Dequan Hotel, 2nd Floor, 7th Floor, Guangqujiayuan, Dongcheng District (Guangqumenwai Metro Station), Beijing

8.7
3 stars

$36

View Deal

Xicheng

See more

Taoran Garden Hotel

No. 19 Taiping Street, Beijing

3 stars

$41

View Deal

DoubleTree by Hilton Beijing

168 Guang An Men Wai Avenue., Beijing

8.3
5 stars

$99

View Deal

Beijing Hyde Hotel

NO11, Shijia Hutong, Meishijie, Xicheng District, 11, Beijing

8.3
3 stars

$46

View Deal

Pan Pacific Beijing

No. 2 Huayuan Street, Beijing

8.7
5 stars

$131

View Deal

JW Marriott Hotel Beijing Central

No.18 Xuanwumenwai Street, Beijing

8.8
5 stars

$174

View Deal

The Ritz-Carlton Beijing, Financial Street

1 Jin Cheng Fang Street East, Beijing

8.9
5 stars

$185

View Deal

Homeinn Plus Hotel (Beijing Guang'anmen Lize Financial District)

No.42 Guang'Anmen South Street, Beijing

3 stars

$36

View Deal

Nostalgia Hotel Beijing Prince Gong's Mansion

No.63 Jia, Huguosi Courtyard, Beijing

8.9
3 stars

$53

View Deal

Dongcheng

See more

Swissôtel Beijing Hong Kong Macau Center

No. 2 Chao Yang Men Bei Da Jie, Beijing

9.0
5 stars

$99

View Deal

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Paragon Hotel Beijing

18A Jianguomen Nei Avenue, Beijing

9.0
4 stars

$78

View Deal

Beijing Pudi Hotel

7 Jianguomen South Avenue, Dongcheng Di, Beijing

8.3
5 stars

$69

View Deal

Regent Beijing

99 Jinbao St Dongcheng Dstrct, Beijing

8.8
5 stars

$157

View Deal

Waldorf Astoria Beijing

5-15 Jinyu Hutong, Beijing

9.1
5 stars

$355

View Deal

Park Plaza Beijing Wangfujing

97 Jinbao Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing

9.1
4 stars

$99

View Deal

Prime Hotel Beijing Wangfujing

No.2 Wangfujing Main Street, Beijing

8.9
4 stars

$127

View Deal

Sunworld Dynasty Hotel Beijing, WorldHotels Distinctive

50 Wangfujing Avenue, Beijing

9.1
5 stars

$107

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Beijing trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 9/5
Sun 9/6

Find better results for your stay in Beijing