Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio

Rental with Beachfront

1 star
9.0
Wonderful
based on 312 reviews
312 verified ratings
Sat 10/3
-
Sun 10/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$73
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio room price & deals

Sat 10/3
-
Sun 10/4
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$73
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$100
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$105
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Guest house Amenities & Facilities

  • Beachfront
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio Reviews

9.0
Wonderful
312 verified ratings
Wonderful
247
Very good
38
Good
18
Okay
4
Fair
2
Mediocre
1
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:30 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: BT11000242000025235, IT110002B400079455

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio from Bari Palese?

    Drive distance from Bari Palese to Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio and vice versa is 28.1 mi and the overall drive time is about 1 hr 24 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio from Bari Palese?

    With parking available at Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio, you could always rent a car for as low as $40/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Barletta. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Bari Palese to Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio pet-friendly?

    Customers of Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio are welcome to bring their dogs with them during their stay.

  • Are there food options at Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio?

    If you are staying at Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +39 348 114 8777.

  • What is the phone number for Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio?

    You can reach the main line at +39 348 114 8777.

  • Does Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio?

    The required check-out time is 10:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio?

    The average price for a night at Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio found recently is $78 and can go as low as $65/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests. Irons and ironing boards are included as featured amenities.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Barletta?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Barletta?

    Prices for hotels in Barletta are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio

Attractions in Barletta, Italy curated by momondo
Affittacamere Massimo D'Azeglio location: Vico Palazzo 3, 76121 Barletta, Barletta-Andria-Trani

Top landmarks

  • Palazzo della Marra308 yd
  • Art Gallery Giuseppe De Nittis308 yd
  • Cantina della Sfida0.3 mi
  • Cathedral of Santa Maria Maggiore0.4 mi
  • Barletta Cathedral0.4 mi
  • Barletta Castle0.5 mi
  • Castello Svevo di Barletta0.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Barletta hotels

Casa Vacanza Al Castello Di Barletta

Piazza Castello 56/a, Barletta, Barletta-Andria-Trani

7.8
3 stars

$74

Hotel La Terrazza

Via Misericordia 78, Barletta, Barletta-Andria-Trani

7.1
3 stars

$107

B&B Centrale

Via Samuelli, 85, Barletta, Barletta-Andria-Trani

9.0
3 stars

$52

La Disfida di Barletta

via del duomo, 1, Barletta, Barletta-Andria-Trani

8.4
3 stars

$43

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Barletta trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 10/3
Sun 10/4

Find better results for your stay in Barletta