Hotel Gs Suites

3-star Hotel with Room service

3 stars
4.0
Mediocre
based on 1 review
1 verified rating
Mon 9/28
-
Tue 9/29
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$3
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$3
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Hotel Gs Suites room price & deals

Mon 9/28
-
Tue 9/29
Double room
bed type unknown
$3
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business center
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24hr front desk
  • Elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Business center
  • 24hr front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Hotel Gs Suites Reviews

4.0
Mediocre1 verified rating

Hotel Gs Suites room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 12:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Gs Suites compare to other 3 star hotels in Bengaluru?

    3 star hotels in Bengaluru typically cost $30/night, but Hotel Gs Suites is typically available for $13/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Hotel Gs Suites from Bengaluru Intl?

    If there is no traffic, the 19.6 mi drive between Bengaluru Intl and Hotel Gs Suites should only take about 58 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Gs Suites from Bengaluru Intl?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Hotel Gs Suites. The nearest airport to the hotel is Bengaluru Intl.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Gs Suites?

    If you are staying at Hotel Gs Suites, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Hotel Gs Suites have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Hotel Gs Suites does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Hotel Gs Suites at +91 963 358 2636.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Gs Suites?

    The best contact number for Hotel Gs Suites is +91 963 358 2636.

  • Does Hotel Gs Suites have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Gs Suites has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Gs Suites?

    The required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Gs Suites?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Hotel Gs Suites, Bengaluru is $16, but you may find great deals as low as $11. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Bengaluru?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Bengaluru?

    Prices for hotels in Bengaluru are updated daily.

Places of interest near Hotel Gs Suites

Attractions in Bengaluru, India curated by momondo

Hotel Gs Suites location: 16 Tavarekere Main Rd, Bengaluru 560 029

Top landmarks

Lalbagh Botanical Gardens2.1 mi
Brigade Road2.7 mi
Mahatma Gandhi Road2.8 mi
Visvesvaraya Industrial & Technological Museum3.0 mi
Bangalore Fort3.0 mi
Cubbon Park3.2 mi

momondo’s favorite Bengaluru hotels

The Oberoi Bengaluru

37-39 Mahatma Gandhi Road, Bengaluru

9.2
5 stars

$199

Taj Yeshwantpur Bengaluru

2275 Tumkur Road, Yeshwantpur, Bengaluru

8.7
5 stars

$94

Monarch Brigade Road

# 54 Brigade Road, Bengaluru

7.0
3 stars

$49

Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road

No, 66, Residency Road, Bengaluru

8.4
5 stars

$95

Sheraton Grand Bangalore Hotel at Brigade Gateway

26/1, Dr. Rajkumar Road, Malleswaram-Rajajinagar, Bengaluru

8.9
5 stars

$141

The Chancery Hotel

10/6, Lavelle Road, Bengaluru

8.1
4 stars

$60

Vivanta by Taj - MG Road

41/3 Mahatma Gandhi Road, Bengaluru

8.7
5 stars

$126

Svenska Design Hotel Bangalore

No: 56-d, Survey No: 66, Bengaluru

7.1
5 stars

$23

The Paul Bangalore

139/28, Domlur Layout, Bengaluru

8.5
5 stars

$109

Nearby accommodation in Bengaluru

Whitefield

See more

Four Points by Sheraton Bengaluru, Whitefield

43/3 Whitefield Main Road, Bengaluru

7.9
4 stars

$89

View Deal

Palm Meadows Resort

Ramagondana Halli, Airport Varthur Road, Bengaluru

8.6
3 stars

$78

View Deal

Vivanta Bengaluru, Whitefield

International Technology Park, Bengaluru

8.2
5 stars

$85

View Deal

Bengaluru Marriott Hotel Whitefield

8th Road, Plot No 75, Epip Area, Whitefield, Bengaluru

8.9
5 stars

$188

View Deal

Gvp Coliving

1, Abhayadhama Rd,Whitefield, Bengaluru

3 stars

$12

View Deal

Slohh by Roach Bengaluru, Curio Collection by Hilton

100/6, Varthur Main Road, Bengaluru

10.0
5 stars

$94

View Deal

Lemon Tree Suites, Whitefield, Bengaluru

Vaswani Pinnacle Narayanappa Garden, Bengaluru

7.5
4 stars

$60

View Deal

Essotto Recreation Hub

Itpl Vydehi Circle Whitefield Bangalore, Bengaluru

6.7
4 stars

$20

View Deal

Koramangala

See more

Octave Studio Hotel

69 1st Main, 7th Block, Bengaluru

8.1
3 stars

$13

View Deal

Davanam Sarovar Portico Suites Bengaluru

Opp Madiwala Police Station, Bengaluru

8.2
4 stars

$54

View Deal

Grand Mercure Bangalore

12th Main, 3rd Block, Kormangala, Bengaluru

8.6
5 stars

$109

View Deal

Hotel The Blackstone

125 1st Cross Rd 5th Block Koramangala, Bengaluru

8.4
3 stars

$23

View Deal

Grand Continent Koramangala, Bangalore

373 8th A Main Road Koramangala 4th Block, Bengaluru

8.2
3 stars

$30

View Deal

The Social Stays Bangalore

2nd Cross Rd 5th Block Koramangala, Bengaluru

7.6
3 stars

$16

View Deal

Mystic Hotel Koramangala

40, 17th C Cross Road, Bengaluru

7.4
3 stars

$20

View Deal

Tulip Inn Koramangala

No 68/272-9, Koramangala 100 Feet Road, Bengaluru

7.1
4 stars

$37

View Deal

Ello Hotels

91, Koramangla 5th Block, Bengaluru

8.7
3 stars

$21

View Deal

Downtown

See more

Monarch Brigade Road

# 54 Brigade Road, Bengaluru

7.0
3 stars

$49

View Deal

Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road

No, 66, Residency Road, Bengaluru

8.4
5 stars

$95

View Deal

ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru

No.1, Residency Road, Bengaluru

8.8
5 stars

$193

View Deal

The Chancery Hotel

10/6, Lavelle Road, Bengaluru

8.1
4 stars

$60

View Deal

Holiday Inn Bengaluru Racecourse By IHG

#16/1,Sheshadri Road,Gandhinagar, Ward No.94, Bengaluru

8.7
4 stars

$72

View Deal

Radisson Blu Atria Bengaluru

No. 1 Palace Road, Bengaluru

8.0
5 stars

$76

View Deal

The Chancery Pavilion

135 Residency Road, Bengaluru

8.2
5 stars

$40

View Deal

Taj West End

#25 Race Course Road, Bengaluru

8.7
5 stars

$188

View Deal

Vovo Boutique Hotel

Girish Complex 45 6th Cross, 4th Main Rd, Gandhinagar, Majestic, Bengaluru, Bengaluru

8.4
4 stars

$33

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Bengaluru trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 9/28
Tue 9/29

Find better results for your stay in Bengaluru