Flights Europe Ukraine Kiev Vilnius to Kiev

Flights from Vilnius to Kiev

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Vilnius to Kiev flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vilnius to Kiev by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
06 Jun
VNO
4:20 pm
Vilnius airport
1h 40m
6:00 pm
IEV
Kiev Zhuliany Intl airport
Ryanair
13 Jun
IEV
6:35 pm
Kiev Zhuliany Intl airport
1h 55m
8:30 pm
VNO
Vilnius airport
41 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
23 Jul
VNO
5:30 pm
Vilnius airport
1h 40m
7:10 pm
IEV
Kiev Zhuliany Intl airport
Ryanair
25 Jul
IEV
6:35 pm
Kiev Zhuliany Intl airport
1h 55m
8:30 pm
VNO
Vilnius airport
45 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
02 Jul
VNO
5:30 pm
Vilnius airport
1h 40m
7:10 pm
IEV
Kiev Zhuliany Intl airport
Ryanair
06 Jul
IEV
12:10 pm
Kiev Zhuliany Intl airport
1h 55m
2:05 pm
VNO
Vilnius airport
46 USD
Ukraine Intl Air
Ukraine Intl Air
08 Jun
VNO
10:05 am
Vilnius airport
1h 20m
11:25 am
IEV
Kiev Zhuliany Intl airport
Ukraine Intl Air
20 Jun
IEV
6:35 pm
Kiev Zhuliany Intl airport
1h 55m
8:30 pm
VNO
Vilnius airport
50 USD
Ukraine Intl Air
Ukraine Intl Air
09 Jun
VNO
10:05 am
Vilnius airport
1h 20m
11:25 am
IEV
Kiev Zhuliany Intl airport
Ukraine Intl Air
20 Jun
IEV
6:35 pm
Kiev Zhuliany Intl airport
1h 55m
8:30 pm
VNO
Vilnius airport
50 USD
Ukraine Intl Air
Ukraine Intl Air
10 Jun
VNO
7:55 pm
Vilnius airport
1h 20m
9:15 pm
IEV
Kiev Zhuliany Intl airport
Ukraine Intl Air
20 Jun
IEV
6:35 pm
Kiev Zhuliany Intl airport
1h 55m
8:30 pm
VNO
Vilnius airport
50 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Vilnius to Kiev

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kiev from Vilnius is April. Most expensive is May
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Vilnius to Kiev flights are approximately 35% more expensive in the Morning than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, Wizz Air, and Ukraine Intl Air are the most popular carriers operating from Vilnius to Kiev
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Vilnius - Kiev Zhuliany Intl
Fly from Vilnius to Kiev Zhuliany Intl for the best Vilnius - Kiev flight prices
VNO
Vilnius
IEV
Kiev Zhuliany Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
35 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vilnius to Kiev is approximately 35 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Vilnius to Kiev

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vilnius to Kiev
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
The fastest flight from Vilnius to Kiev takes 1h 15m.
Direct flights
Tu, Th and Sa
Direct flights go from Vilnius to Kiev on Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday. Airline offering direct flights is Wizz Air..
Airports in Kiev
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Kiev: Kiev Boryspil Intl (KBP), Kiev Zhuliany Intl (IEV)

Flights from Vilnius to:

  • Kiev Zhuliany Intl
  • Ukraine
  • Europe

Flights to Kiev from:

  • Vilnius
  • Lithuania
  • Europe
Flights Europe Ukraine Kiev Vilnius to Kiev