Cheap flights from Tokyo to Sapporo

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Tokyo to Sapporo (TYO to CTS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tokyo to Sapporo
Fastest flight time 1h 30m The fastest flight from Tokyo to Sapporo takes 1h 30m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Tokyo to Sapporo every day.
Airports in Sapporo 1 airport There is 1 airport near Sapporo: Sapporo Chitose (CTS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tokyo to Sapporo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Sapporo?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Sapporo from Tokyo is January. Most expensive is August
What is the cheapest day to fly to Sapporo?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Sapporo?
in the morning
Tokyo to Sapporo flights are approximately 2% more expensive in the evening than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sapporo?
Peach
Peach, Spring Airlines Japan, and Jetstar Japan are the most popular carriers operating from Tokyo to Sapporo
What is the cheapest route?
Tokyo Narita - Sapporo Chitose
Fly from Tokyo Narita to Sapporo Chitose for the best Tokyo - Sapporo flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Sapporo?
45 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Tokyo to Sapporo is approximately 45 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Tokyo to Sapporo

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tokyo to Sapporo by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Peach
Peach
24 May
2:00 am
NRT
Tokyo Narita airport
1h 50m
CTS
3:50 am
Sapporo Chitose airport
Peach
29 May
5:45 am
CTS
Sapporo Chitose airport
1h 35m
NRT
7:20 am
Tokyo Narita airport
$92
Jetstar Japan
Jetstar Japan
02 Mar
4:00 pm
NRT
Tokyo Narita airport
1h 40m
CTS
5:40 pm
Sapporo Chitose airport
Jetstar Japan
05 Mar
2:10 am
CTS
Sapporo Chitose airport
1h 45m
NRT
3:55 am
Tokyo Narita airport
$104
Jetstar Japan
Jetstar Japan
10 Mar
11:40 pm
NRT
Tokyo Narita airport
1h 55m
CTS
1:35 am
+1
Sapporo Chitose airport
Jetstar Japan
13 Mar
12:25 am
CTS
Sapporo Chitose airport
1h 45m
NRT
2:10 am
Tokyo Narita airport
$105
Japan Airlines
Japan Airlines
20 Apr
3:30 pm
HND
Tokyo Haneda airport
1h 30m
CTS
5:00 pm
Sapporo Chitose airport
Japan Airlines
23 Apr
6:20 am
CTS
Sapporo Chitose airport
1h 40m
HND
8:00 am
Tokyo Haneda airport
$170
Air Do
Air Do
24 Feb
3:50 pm
HND
Tokyo Haneda airport
1h 30m
CTS
5:20 pm
Sapporo Chitose airport
Air Do
27 Feb
6:00 am
CTS
Sapporo Chitose airport
1h 40m
HND
7:40 am
Tokyo Haneda airport
$186
ANA
ANA
24 Feb
3:50 pm
HND
Tokyo Haneda airport
1h 30m
CTS
5:20 pm
Sapporo Chitose airport
ANA
25 Feb
6:00 am
CTS
Sapporo Chitose airport
1h 40m
HND
7:40 am
Tokyo Haneda airport
$189
*Flight prices to Sapporo are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.