Cheap flights from Tampa to Basel from $437

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Tampa to Basel

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
7:11 pm - 7:20 pmTPA  Tampa-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
18h 09m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
United Airlines Logo
2:40 pm - 12:05 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-TPA Tampa
27h 25m3 stops Frankfurt am Main Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Newark
$788United Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Thu, Dec 10
United Airlines Logo
7:11 pm - 7:20 pmTPA  Tampa-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
18h 09m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
United Airlines Logo
9:40 am - 8:30 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-TPA Tampa
16h 50m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$791United Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Thu, Dec 10
Delta Logo
11:20 am - 10:00 amTPA  Tampa-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
16h 40m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta Logo
2:00 pm - 11:19 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-TPA Tampa
39h 19m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Boston Logan Intl
$792Delta
Wed, Feb 24 - Mon, Mar 1
British Airways Logo
8:10 pm - 2:55 pmTPA  Tampa-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
12h 45m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
9:05 pm - 5:45 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-TPA Tampa
26h 40m1 stop London Heathrow
$814British Airways
Wed, Feb 24 - Sun, Feb 28
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:25 pm - 2:00 pmTPA  Tampa-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
18h 35m2 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Frankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:40 am - 4:35 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-TPA Tampa
15h 55m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
$819Multiple Airlines
Wed, Feb 24 - Sun, Feb 28
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:25 pm - 2:00 pmTPA  Tampa-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
18h 35m2 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Frankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:40 pm - 12:22 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-TPA Tampa
27h 42m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Toronto Pearson Intl
$826Multiple Airlines
Wed, Feb 24 - Sun, Feb 28
Delta Logo
5:10 pm - 1:25 pmTPA  Tampa-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
14h 15m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 2:03 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-TPA Tampa
14h 03m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
$832Delta
Wed, Feb 24 - Mon, Mar 1
United Airlines Logo
11:15 am - 2:00 pmTPA  Tampa-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
20h 45m3 stops Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines Logo
6:40 am - 9:46 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-TPA Tampa
21h 06m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
$855United Airlines
Wed, Feb 24 - Sun, Feb 28
SWISS Logo
7:20 pm - 2:00 pmTPA  Tampa-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
13h 40m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
SWISS Logo
8:15 am - 3:55 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-TPA Tampa
13h 40m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
$895SWISS
Wed, Mar 17 - Wed, Mar 31
Lufthansa Logo
7:47 pm - 4:05 pmTPA  Tampa-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
15h 18m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
8:15 am - 3:55 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-TPA Tampa
13h 40m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
$950Lufthansa
Wed, Mar 17 - Wed, Mar 31

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Tampa to Basel

Our best United Airlines deals on Tampa to Basel flight tickets
United Airlines
Dec 3
TPA7:11 pmTampa
18h 09m
2 stops
BSL7:20 pmBasel EuroAirport Swiss
Dec 10
BSL2:40 pmBasel EuroAirport Swiss
27h 25m
3 stops
TPA12:05 pmTampa
$788
United Airlines
Dec 3
TPA7:11 pmTampa
18h 09m
2 stops
BSL7:20 pmBasel EuroAirport Swiss
Dec 10
BSL9:40 amBasel EuroAirport Swiss
16h 50m
2 stops
TPA8:30 pmTampa
$791
United Airlines
Feb 24
TPA11:15 amTampa
20h 45m
3 stops
BSL2:00 pmBasel EuroAirport Swiss
Feb 28
BSL6:40 amBasel EuroAirport Swiss
21h 06m
2 stops
TPA9:46 pmTampa
$855

Delta flights from Tampa to Basel

Our best Delta deals on Tampa to Basel flight tickets
Delta
Feb 24
TPA11:20 amTampa
16h 40m
2 stops
BSL10:00 amBasel EuroAirport Swiss
Mar 1
BSL2:00 pmBasel EuroAirport Swiss
39h 19m
2 stops
TPA11:19 pmTampa
$792
Delta
Feb 24
TPA5:10 pmTampa
14h 15m
1 stop
BSL1:25 pmBasel EuroAirport Swiss
Mar 1
BSL6:00 amBasel EuroAirport Swiss
14h 03m
1 stop
TPA2:03 pmTampa
$832
Delta
Dec 18
TPA11:45 amTampa
16h 15m
2 stops
BSL10:00 amBasel EuroAirport Swiss
Dec 27
BSL6:00 amBasel EuroAirport Swiss
14h 16m
1 stop
TPA2:16 pmTampa
$1,869

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Tampa to Basel that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

TampaBasel

TPA Tampa - BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss

TPABSL

Tampa

Thu 12/3

7:11 pm-7:20 pm

2 stops18h 09m

Basel EuroAirport Swiss

Thu 12/10

2:40 pm-12:05 pm

3 stops27h 25m

$788

TampaBasel

TPA Tampa - BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss

TPABSL

Tampa

Thu 12/3

7:11 pm-7:20 pm

2 stops18h 09m

Basel EuroAirport Swiss

Thu 12/10

9:40 am-8:30 pm

2 stops16h 50m

$791

TampaBasel

TPA Tampa - BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss

TPABSL

Tampa

Wed 2/24

11:20 am-10:00 am

2 stops16h 40m

Basel EuroAirport Swiss

Mon 3/1

2:00 pm-11:19 pm

2 stops39h 19m

$792

TampaBasel

TPA Tampa - BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss

TPABSL

Tampa

Wed 2/24

8:10 pm-2:55 pm

1 stop12h 45m

Basel EuroAirport Swiss

Sun 2/28

9:05 pm-5:45 pm

1 stop26h 40m

$814

TampaBasel

TPA Tampa - BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss

TPABSL

Tampa

Wed 2/24

1:25 pm-2:00 pm

2 stops18h 35m

Basel EuroAirport Swiss

Sun 2/28

6:40 am-4:35 pm

1 stop15h 55m

$819

TampaBasel

TPA Tampa - BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss

TPABSL

Tampa

Wed 2/24

1:25 pm-2:00 pm

2 stops18h 35m

Basel EuroAirport Swiss

Sun 2/28

2:40 pm-12:22 pm

2 stops27h 42m

$826

TampaBasel

TPA Tampa - BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss

TPABSL

Tampa

Wed 2/24

5:10 pm-1:25 pm

1 stop14h 15m

Basel EuroAirport Swiss

Mon 3/1

6:00 am-2:03 pm

1 stop14h 03m

$832

TampaBasel

TPA Tampa - BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss

TPABSL

Tampa

Wed 2/24

11:15 am-2:00 pm

3 stops20h 45m

Basel EuroAirport Swiss

Sun 2/28

6:40 am-9:46 pm

2 stops21h 06m

$855
Quickest round-trip

TampaBasel

TPA Tampa - BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss

TPABSL

Tampa

Wed 3/17

7:20 pm-2:00 pm

1 stop13h 40m

Basel EuroAirport Swiss

Wed 3/31

8:15 am-3:55 pm

1 stop13h 40m

$895

TampaBasel

TPA Tampa - BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss

TPABSL

Tampa

Wed 3/17

7:47 pm-4:05 pm

2 stops15h 18m

Basel EuroAirport Swiss

Wed 3/31

8:15 am-3:55 pm

1 stop13h 40m

$950

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 13 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Basel from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tampa to Basel

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

Can stopping save me money on Tampa to Basel flights?

You could potentially save up to 35% on your flight if you consider stops on a Tampa to Basel flight.

When to book flights from Tampa to Basel

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Tampa to Basel according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Tampa to Basel (TPA to EAP) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tampa to Basel

Best Price Found

$437

Fastest flight time

12h 45m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Basel from Tampa in the past 72 hours is $437. The best round-trip flight deal from Tampa to Basel found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $788.
The fastest flight from Tampa to Basel takes 12h 45m
There are no direct flights from Tampa to Basel. There are no popular flight routes from Tampa to Basel.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Tampa to Basel

  • How far is Tampa to Basel by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Tampa to Basel is 4818.8 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 45m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Tampa Airport to Basel?

    Prices for flights from Tampa Airport to Basel are updated daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Tampa Airport to Basel?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Tampa Airport to Basel.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Basel?

    The required travel and health documents for your Basel trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Basel. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Tampa to Basel?

It is quick and easy to find Tampa to Basel flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Basel that suits you.

Can I find flights from Tampa to Basel with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Tampa to Basel flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Tampa to Basel?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Tampa and Basel by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Tampa to Basel right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Basel from Tampa are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Basel trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip to Switzerland