Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Rome to Olbia from $41

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Rome to Olbia departing on 10/15. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/23
Tue 7/30
"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Rome to Olbia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rome to Olbia by changing tabs
Volotea
Aug 29
FCO10:10 pmRome Fiumicino
1h 05m
OLB11:15 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Sep 2
OLB6:00 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 05m
FCO7:05 amRome Fiumicino
Aeroitalia
Oct 11
FCO8:55 amRome Fiumicino
1h 00m
OLB9:55 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
Oct 21
OLB7:05 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 00m
FCO8:05 amRome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
Sep 7
FCO7:45 amRome Fiumicino
1h 05m
OLB8:50 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
Sep 18
OLB9:35 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
12h 30m
2 stops
FCO10:05 pmRome Fiumicino
Volotea
Aug 5
FCO10:10 pmRome Fiumicino
1h 05m
OLB11:15 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Aug 11
OLB6:15 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 05m
FCO7:20 amRome Fiumicino
Volotea
Jul 28
FCO6:55 pmRome Fiumicino
1h 05m
OLB8:00 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Aug 5
OLB6:00 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 05m
FCO7:05 amRome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
Oct 11
FCO9:30 pmRome Fiumicino
12h 40m
1 stop
OLB10:10 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
Oct 21
OLB6:15 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
14h 10m
2 stops
FCO8:25 pmRome Fiumicino

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rome to Olbia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Rome to Olbia, view some of our deals below provided by Aeroitalia and Volotea
Aeroitalia
Oct 15
FCO8:55 amRome Fiumicino
1h 00m
OLB9:55 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
Volotea
Aug 5
FCO10:10 pmRome Fiumicino
1h 05m
OLB11:15 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Multiple Airlines
Oct 15
FCO9:30 pmRome Fiumicino
11h 20m
1 stop
OLB8:50 amOlbia Costa Smeralda

Find the cheapest direct flights from Rome to Olbia

Volotea
Aug 29
FCO10:10 pmRome Fiumicino
1h 05m
OLB11:15 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Sep 2
OLB6:00 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 05m
FCO7:05 amRome Fiumicino
Aeroitalia
Oct 11
FCO8:55 amRome Fiumicino
1h 00m
OLB9:55 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
Oct 21
OLB7:05 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 00m
FCO8:05 amRome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
Sep 13
FCO10:10 pmRome Fiumicino
1h 05m
OLB11:15 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Sep 19
OLB7:05 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 00m
FCO8:05 amRome Fiumicino
Volotea
Aug 5
FCO10:10 pmRome Fiumicino
1h 05m
OLB11:15 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Aug 11
OLB6:15 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 05m
FCO7:20 amRome Fiumicino
Volotea
Jul 28
FCO6:55 pmRome Fiumicino
1h 05m
OLB8:00 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Aug 5
OLB6:00 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 05m
FCO7:05 amRome Fiumicino
Volotea
Jul 29
FCO6:55 pmRome Fiumicino
1h 05m
OLB8:00 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Aug 3
OLB6:00 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 05m
FCO7:05 amRome Fiumicino

Search last-minute flights to Olbia from Rome

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Rome to Olbia
Multiple Airlines
Jul 24
FCO11:35 amRome Fiumicino
10h 15m
1 stop
OLB9:50 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Aug 23
OLB6:15 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 05m
FCO7:20 amRome Fiumicino
Volotea
Jul 27
FCO10:10 pmRome Fiumicino
1h 05m
OLB11:15 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Jul 28
OLB6:15 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 05m
FCO7:20 amRome Fiumicino
easyJet
Jul 25
FCO4:25 pmRome Fiumicino
19h 25m
1 stop
OLB11:50 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
Jul 31
OLB12:05 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
19h 55m
1 stop
FCO8:00 amRome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
Jul 25
FCO11:00 amRome Fiumicino
13h 25m
1 stop
OLB12:25 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
Aug 1
OLB5:05 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
7h 40m
1 stop
FCO12:45 amRome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
Jul 24
FCO9:50 amRome Fiumicino
22h 05m
2 stops
OLB7:55 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
Aug 23
OLB6:15 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 05m
FCO7:20 amRome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
Jul 27
FCO7:05 pmRome Fiumicino
12h 50m
1 stop
OLB7:55 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
Jul 31
OLB7:50 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
7h 20m
1 stop
FCO3:10 pmRome Fiumicino

Volotea flights from Rome to Olbia

Our best Volotea deals on Rome to Olbia flight tickets
Volotea
Aug 29
FCO10:10 pmRome Fiumicino
1h 05m
OLB11:15 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Sep 2
OLB6:00 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 05m
FCO7:05 amRome Fiumicino
Volotea
Aug 5
FCO10:10 pmRome Fiumicino
1h 05m
OLB11:15 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Aug 11
OLB6:15 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 05m
FCO7:20 amRome Fiumicino
Volotea
Jul 28
FCO6:55 pmRome Fiumicino
1h 05m
OLB8:00 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Aug 5
OLB6:00 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
1h 05m
FCO7:05 amRome Fiumicino

British Airways flights from Rome to Olbia

Our best British Airways deals on Rome to Olbia flight tickets
British Airways
Aug 3
FCO8:05 amRome Fiumicino
10h 45m
1 stop
OLB6:50 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Aug 12
OLB9:10 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
12h 55m
1 stop
FCO10:05 amRome Fiumicino
British Airways
Jul 26
FCO8:25 amRome Fiumicino
11h 50m
1 stop
OLB8:15 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Jul 28
OLB11:45 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
11h 20m
1 stop
FCO11:05 pmRome Fiumicino
British Airways
Jul 26
FCO8:25 amRome Fiumicino
11h 50m
1 stop
OLB8:15 pmOlbia Costa Smeralda
Jul 28
OLB11:45 amOlbia Costa Smeralda
11h 20m
1 stop
FCO11:05 pmRome Fiumicino

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rome to Olbia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Rome to Olbia?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Olbia from Rome is January. Most expensive is August

What is the cheapest day to depart Rome for Olbia?

Wednesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Rome to Olbia?

In the evening. Rome to Olbia flights are approximately 20% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Olbia from Rome?

Volotea. Volotea and Aeroitalia are the most popular carriers operating from Rome to Olbia

What is the cheapest Rome to Olbia flight route?

Rome Fiumicino - Olbia Costa Smeralda. Fly from Rome Fiumicino to Olbia Costa Smeralda for the best Rome - Olbia flight prices

How far in advance should you book Rome to Olbia flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Rome to Olbia is approximately 60 days to departure

How many flights depart from Rome to Olbia on average per day?

As of July 2024, there are 3 flights per week flying from Rome to Olbia. The most common time of day flights depart is 1:00PM, with 41% of flights taking off at noon.

How many flights depart from Rome to Olbia on average per week?

As of July 2024, there are 21 flights per week flying from Rome to Olbia. The most common day of the week flights depart is Sunday, with 14% of flights taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Rome to Olbia flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Rome to Olbia.

How have Rome to Olbia flight prices changed over time?

As of July 2024, prices for Rome to Olbia flights are approximately 3% more expensive when compared to flights at the same time last year.

Cheap Rome to Olbia (ROM to OLB) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rome to Olbia

Best Price Found

$41

Fastest flight time

1h 00m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Olbia

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Olbia from Rome in the past 72 hours is $41. The best round-trip flight deal from Rome to Olbia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $74.
The fastest flight from Rome to Olbia takes 1h 00m
Direct flights go from Rome to Olbia every day.
There is 1 airport near Olbia: Olbia Costa Smeralda (OLB)

  • How far is Rome to Olbia Costa Smeralda by plane?

    Rome and Olbia Costa Smeralda are 169.2 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 1h 00m by plane in normal conditions.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Rome to Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport?

    Prices for flights from Rome to Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Rome to Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Rome to Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Rome to Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.


Best airlines flying from Rome to Olbia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Rome to Olbia with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
VoloteaPriceFrom $60Free CancellationRating
7.1
480 reviews
Search Volotea flights
AeroitaliaPriceFrom $79Free CancellationRating
6.7
40 reviews
Search Aeroitalia flights
  • Volotea Flights From Rome to Olbia

    Volotea flies from Rome to Olbia around 7 times per week, with 480 momondo users rating the airline 7.1/10. The cheapest Volotea deal from Rome to Olbia in the last 72 hours was $60 (round-trip), much lower than the average airfare cost of $140 for Volotea flights on this route.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Rome to Olbia?

It is quick and easy to find Rome to Olbia flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Olbia that suits you.

Can I find flights from Rome to Olbia with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Rome to Olbia with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Rome to Olbia?

Once you have performed a search for Rome to Olbia flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Rome to Olbia right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Olbia, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Olbia from Rome and alert you when they change.


An easier way to manage your Olbia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 7/23
Tue 7/30
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Italy