Cheap flights from Oslo to Paris

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Oslo to Paris (OS1 to PAR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oslo to Paris
Fastest flight time 2h 20m The fastest flight from Oslo to Paris takes 2h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Oslo to Paris every day.
Airports in Paris 4 airports There are 4 airports near Paris: Paris Chalons-Vatry (XCR), Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG), Paris Orly (ORY), Paris Beauvais-Tille (BVA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oslo to Paris

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Paris?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Paris from Oslo is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Paris?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Paris?
at noon
Oslo to Paris flights are approximately 57% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Paris?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Vueling, and SAS are the most popular carriers operating from Oslo to Paris
What is the cheapest route?
Oslo Gardermoen - Paris Charles de Gaulle
Fly from Oslo Gardermoen to Paris Charles de Gaulle for the best Oslo - Paris flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Paris?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oslo to Paris is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Oslo to Paris

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oslo to Paris by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
KLM
KLM
04 Mar
3:15 pm
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
CDG
9:30 pm
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
KLM
07 Mar
10:35 am
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
4h 10m
1 Stop
OSL
2:45 pm
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$181
KLM
KLM
04 Mar
3:15 pm
TRF
Oslo Sandefjord airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
CDG
9:30 pm
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
KLM
07 Mar
10:35 am
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
4h 10m
1 Stop
TRF
2:45 pm
Oslo Sandefjord airport
$181
Air France
Air France
01 Apr
8:20 am
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
CDG
12:50 pm
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
Air France
05 Apr
8:35 pm
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
OSL
1:00 am
+1
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$195
KLM
KLM
06 Feb
7:20 am
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
CDG
11:55 am
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
KLM
11 Feb
7:40 pm
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
3h 50m
1 Stop
OSL
11:30 pm
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$214
Air France
Air France
01 Apr
8:20 am
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
CDG
12:50 pm
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
Air France
05 Apr
8:35 pm
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
OSL
1:00 am
+1
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$195
Air France
Air France
01 Apr
8:20 am
TRF
Oslo Sandefjord airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
CDG
12:50 pm
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
Air France
05 Apr
8:35 pm
CDG
Paris Charles de Gaulle airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
TRF
1:00 am
+1
Oslo Sandefjord airport
$195

Alternative routes for Oslo to Paris

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bergen to Paris
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
$169
*Flight prices to Paris are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.