Cheap flights from Oslo to Palma de Mallorca

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Oslo to Palma de Mallorca

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oslo to Palma de Mallorca by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Iberia
Iberia
15 Oct
OSL
5:15 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
8h 15m
1 Stop
1:30 am
+1
PMI
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan airport
Iberia
22 Oct
PMI
11:50 pm
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan airport
12h 50m
1 Stop
12:40 pm
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
146 USD
SWISS
SWISS
28 Nov
OSL
2:20 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
27h 45m
1 Stop
6:05 pm
+1
PMI
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan airport
SWISS
02 Dec
PMI
6:50 pm
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan airport
18h 20m
1 Stop
1:10 pm
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
153 USD
easyJet
easyJet
08 Sep
OSL
3:45 pm
Oslo & other airports airport
9h 40m
1 Stop
1:25 am
+1
PMI
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan airport
easyJet
12 Sep
PMI
9:55 pm
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan airport
15h 10m
1 Stop
1:05 pm
+1
OSL
Oslo & other airports airport
156 USD
KLM
KLM
28 Nov
TRF
7:20 am
Oslo Sandefjord airport
8h 50m
2 Stops
4:10 pm
PMI
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan airport
KLM
02 Dec
PMI
2:50 pm
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan airport
8h 40m
2 Stops
11:30 pm
TRF
Oslo Sandefjord airport
402 USD
KLM
KLM
15 Oct
TRF
8:15 am
Oslo Sandefjord airport
8h 55m
1 Stop
5:10 pm
PMI
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan airport
KLM
22 Oct
PMI
2:25 pm
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan airport
10h 35m
2 Stops
1:00 am
+1
TRF
Oslo Sandefjord airport
311 USD
KLM
KLM
08 Sep
TRF
8:15 am
Oslo Sandefjord airport
10h 00m
2 Stops
6:15 pm
PMI
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan airport
KLM
12 Sep
PMI
3:30 pm
Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan airport
9h 30m
2 Stops
1:00 am
+1
TRF
Oslo Sandefjord airport
404 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oslo to Palma de Mallorca

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Palma de Mallorca?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Palma de Mallorca from Oslo is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Palma de Mallorca?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Palma de Mallorca?
in the afternoon
Oslo to Palma de Mallorca flights are approximately 40% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Palma de Mallorca?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Norwegian Air International, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Oslo to Palma de Mallorca
What is the cheapest route?
Oslo & other airports - Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Fly from Oslo & other airports to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan for the best Oslo - Palma de Mallorca flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Palma de Mallorca?
56 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oslo to Palma de Mallorca is approximately 56 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Oslo to Palma de Mallorca (PMI - OS1)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oslo to Palma de Mallorca
Fastest flight time 3h 30m The fastest flight from Oslo to Palma de Mallorca takes 3h 30m.
Direct flights Mo, Tu, Th, Fr, Sa and Su Direct flights go from Oslo to Palma de Mallorca on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: SAS and Norwegian..
Airports in Palma de Mallorca 1 airport There is 1 airport near Palma de Mallorca: Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan (PMI)

Flights from Oslo to:

  • Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
  • Balearic Islands
  • Spain
  • Europe

Flights to Palma de Mallorca from:

  • Oslo
  • Norway
  • Europe
*Flight prices to Palma de Mallorca are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.