Flights Central America Belize Belize Belize City Minneapolis to Belize City

Cheap flights from Minneapolis to Belize City

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Minneapolis to Belize City

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Minneapolis to Belize City by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
11 Apr
2:50 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
4h 22m
BZE
6:12 am
Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson airport
Sun Country Air
15 Apr
5:48 am
BZE
Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson airport
8h 02m
1 Stop
MSP
2:50 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
$595
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
11 Jan
2:00 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
4h 25m
BZE
6:25 am
Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson airport
Sun Country Air
25 Jan
7:25 am
BZE
Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson airport
4h 27m
MSP
11:52 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
$600
Delta
Delta
05 Jan
12:25 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
8h 00m
1 Stop
BZE
8:25 am
Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson airport
Delta
01 Feb
7:25 am
BZE
Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson airport
4h 27m
MSP
11:52 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
$616
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
04 Apr
2:50 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
4h 22m
BZE
6:12 am
Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson airport
Sun Country Air
11 Apr
6:15 am
BZE
Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson airport
4h 27m
MSP
11:42 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
$620
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
11 Jan
2:00 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
4h 25m
BZE
6:25 am
Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson airport
Sun Country Air
25 Jan
7:25 am
BZE
Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson airport
4h 27m
MSP
11:52 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
$600
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
01 Feb
2:00 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
4h 25m
BZE
6:25 am
Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson airport
Sun Country Air
08 Feb
7:25 am
BZE
Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson airport
4h 27m
MSP
11:52 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
$702

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Minneapolis to Belize City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Belize City?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Belize City from Minneapolis is September. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Belize City?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Belize City?
at noon
Minneapolis to Belize City flights are approximately 45% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Belize City?
Southwest
Southwest, Air Canada, and Sun Country Air are the most popular carriers operating from Minneapolis to Belize City
What is the cheapest route?
Minneapolis St Paul - Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
Fly from Minneapolis St Paul to Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson for the best Minneapolis - Belize City flight prices
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
BZE
Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Belize City?
32 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Minneapolis to Belize City is approximately 32 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Minneapolis to Belize City (BZ1 - MSP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Minneapolis to Belize City
Fastest flight time 4h 35m The fastest flight from Minneapolis to Belize City takes 4h 35m.
Direct flights Sa Direct flights go from Minneapolis to Belize City on Saturday. Airline offering direct flights is Sun Country Air..
Airports in Belize City 2 airports There are 2 airports near Belize City: Belize City (TZA), Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson (BZE)

Flights from Minneapolis to:

*Flight prices to Belize City are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Central America Belize Belize Belize City Minneapolis to Belize City