Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Ljubljana to Copenhagen

Cheap flights from Ljubljana to Copenhagen

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Ljubljana to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ljubljana to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
SWISS
SWISS
14 Nov
LJU
3:50 pm
Ljubljana Joze Pucnik airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
8:15 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SWISS
17 Nov
CPH
7:00 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
12:45 pm
LJU
Ljubljana Joze Pucnik airport
165 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
17 Dec
LJU
2:10 pm
Ljubljana Joze Pucnik airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Lufthansa
01 Jan
CPH
10:40 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
3:00 pm
LJU
Ljubljana Joze Pucnik airport
166 USD
SWISS
SWISS
19 Nov
LJU
3:50 pm
Ljubljana Joze Pucnik airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
8:15 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SWISS
22 Nov
CPH
8:55 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
17h 25m
1 Stop
2:20 pm
+1
LJU
Ljubljana Joze Pucnik airport
166 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
17 Dec
LJU
2:10 pm
Ljubljana Joze Pucnik airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Lufthansa
01 Jan
CPH
10:40 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
3:00 pm
LJU
Ljubljana Joze Pucnik airport
166 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
18 Dec
LJU
2:00 pm
Ljubljana Joze Pucnik airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Lufthansa
01 Jan
CPH
10:40 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
3:00 pm
LJU
Ljubljana Joze Pucnik airport
166 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
11 Jan
LJU
7:30 pm
Ljubljana Joze Pucnik airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
12:25 am
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Lufthansa
12 Jan
CPH
10:40 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
3:00 pm
LJU
Ljubljana Joze Pucnik airport
168 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ljubljana to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Copenhagen?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Ljubljana is May. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Copenhagen?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Copenhagen?
at noon
Ljubljana to Copenhagen flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Copenhagen?
Air France
Air France, LOT, and Air Serbia are the most popular carriers operating from Ljubljana to Copenhagen
What is the cheapest route?
Ljubljana Joze Pucnik - Kastrup Copenhagen
Fly from Ljubljana Joze Pucnik to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Ljubljana - Copenhagen flight prices
LJU
Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Copenhagen?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Ljubljana to Copenhagen is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Ljubljana to Copenhagen (CPH - LJU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ljubljana to Copenhagen
Fastest flight time 23h 5m The fastest flight from Ljubljana to Copenhagen takes 23h 5m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Ljubljana to Copenhagen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Ljubljana Joze Pucnik - Kastrup Copenhagen.
Airports in Copenhagen 1 airport There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)
Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Ljubljana to Copenhagen