Flights Africa Morocco Marrakesh Copenhagen to Marrakesh

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Marrakesh

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Marrakesh

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Marrakesh by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
07 Dec
CPH
7:00 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
1:55 pm
RAK
Marrakesh Menara airport
Lufthansa
11 Dec
RAK
3:55 pm
Marrakesh Menara airport
18h 05m
1 Stop
10:00 am
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
151 USD
SWISS
SWISS
20 Nov
CPH
10:40 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
5:30 pm
RAK
Marrakesh Menara airport
SWISS
24 Nov
RAK
11:55 am
Marrakesh Menara airport
11h 40m
1 Stop
11:35 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
236 USD
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
29 Dec
CPH
7:50 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
31h 20m
1 Stop
3:10 pm
+1
RAK
Marrakesh Menara airport
Turkish Airlines
04 Jan
RAK
1:25 pm
Marrakesh Menara airport
4h 35m
6:00 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
503 USD
SWISS
SWISS
20 Nov
CPH
10:40 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
5:30 pm
RAK
Marrakesh Menara airport
SWISS
24 Nov
RAK
11:55 am
Marrakesh Menara airport
11h 40m
1 Stop
11:35 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
236 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
07 Dec
CPH
7:00 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
1:55 pm
RAK
Marrakesh Menara airport
Lufthansa
11 Dec
RAK
3:55 pm
Marrakesh Menara airport
18h 05m
1 Stop
10:00 am
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
151 USD
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
29 Dec
CPH
7:50 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
31h 20m
1 Stop
3:10 pm
+1
RAK
Marrakesh Menara airport
Turkish Airlines
04 Jan
RAK
1:25 pm
Marrakesh Menara airport
4h 35m
6:00 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
503 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Marrakesh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Marrakesh?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Marrakesh from Copenhagen is January. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Marrakesh?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Marrakesh?
in the afternoon
Copenhagen to Marrakesh flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Marrakesh?
Lauda
Lauda, Vueling, and Iberia are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Marrakesh
What is the cheapest route?
Kastrup Copenhagen - Marrakesh Menara
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Marrakesh Menara for the best Copenhagen - Marrakesh flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
RAK
Marrakesh Menara
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Marrakesh?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Marrakesh is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Copenhagen to Marrakesh (RAK - CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Marrakesh
Fastest flight time 4h 30m The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Marrakesh takes 4h 30m.
Direct flights Mo, We and Sa Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Marrakesh on Monday, Wednesday and Saturday. Airline offering direct flights is Norwegian Air International..
Airports in Marrakesh 1 airport There is 1 airport near Marrakesh: Marrakesh Menara (RAK)
*Flight prices to Marrakesh are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Africa Morocco Marrakesh Copenhagen to Marrakesh