Cheap flights from Columbus to Amman from $653

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 12/14
Wed 12/21

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Columbus to Amman

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Columbus to Amman

Best Price Found

$653

Fastest flight time

19h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Amman

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Amman from Columbus in the past 72 hours is $653. The best round-trip flight deal from Columbus to Amman found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $941.
The fastest flight from Columbus to Amman takes 19h 30m
There are no direct flights from Columbus to Amman. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Columbus Airport - Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Amman: Amman Queen Alia Intl (AMM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Columbus to Amman

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Columbus to Amman?

April. The cheapest time of year to fly to Amman from Columbus is April. Most expensive is July

What is the cheapest day to depart Columbus for Amman?

Saturday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Columbus to Amman?

in the evening. Columbus to Amman flights are approximately 9% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Amman from Columbus?

Juneyao Airlines. British Airways, Delta, and Iberia are the most popular carriers operating from Columbus to Amman

What is the cheapest Columbus to Amman flight route?

Columbus - Amman Queen Alia Intl. Fly from Columbus to Amman Queen Alia Intl for the best Columbus - Amman flight prices

How far in advance should you book Columbus to Amman flights?

58 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Columbus to Amman is approximately 58 days to departure

When traveling from Columbus to Amman, the most popular airport to fly into is Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport. The majority of travelers flying into Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport from Columbus are departing from Columbus Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Columbus Airport, Dayton Airport is a great option and is located in Dayton. The least expensive flight option from Columbus to Amman will typically be CMH — AMM during the month of December with an average price of $941 RT.

Columbus Airport (CMH) to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport (AMM)$941
Search Flight Deals
Dayton Airport (DAY) to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport (AMM)$991
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Columbus to Amman

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Columbus to Amman by changing tabs
United Airlines
Jan 11
CMH11:35 amColumbus
41h 20m
2 stops
AMM4:55 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Jan 20
AMM9:15 pmAmman Queen Alia Intl
23h 42m
1 stop
CMH8:57 pmColumbus
Royal Jordanian
Jan 15
CMH8:00 amColumbus
19h 30m
1 stop
AMM3:30 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Feb 28
AMM6:25 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
18h 16m
1 stop
CMH12:41 amColumbus
Lufthansa
Jan 13
CMH11:35 amColumbus
21h 45m
2 stops
AMM9:20 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Jan 19
AMM10:40 pmAmman Queen Alia Intl
22h 17m
2 stops
CMH8:57 pmColumbus
British Airways
Jan 15
CMH2:17 pmColumbus
20h 53m
2 stops
AMM11:10 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Feb 28
AMM3:30 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
19h 10m
2 stops
CMH10:40 pmColumbus
Multiple Airlines
Jan 11
CMH9:38 amColumbus
25h 27m
2 stops
AMM11:05 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Jan 21
AMM5:25 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
35h 01m
2 stops
CMH4:26 pmColumbus
Qatar Airways
May 13
CMH1:20 pmColumbus
22h 00m
2 stops
AMM11:20 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Jun 3
AMM4:30 pmAmman Queen Alia Intl
48h 54m
2 stops
CMH5:24 pmColumbus

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Columbus to Amman

If you're looking for one-way flights from Columbus to Amman, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa, Royal Jordanian and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Jan 13
CMH8:14 amColumbus
27h 21m
2 stops
AMM11:35 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Royal Jordanian
Jan 13
CMH8:00 amColumbus
19h 30m
1 stop
AMM3:30 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Lufthansa
Dec 18
CMH1:02 pmColumbus
44h 18m
2 stops
AMM9:20 amAmman Queen Alia Intl

Search last-minute flights to Amman from Columbus

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Columbus to Amman
United Airlines
Dec 15
CMH5:31 amColumbus
23h 04m
2 stops
AMM4:35 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Jun 11
AMM11:25 pmAmman Queen Alia Intl
44h 52m
2 stops
CMH8:17 pmColumbus
Multiple Airlines
Dec 14
CMH1:00 amColumbus
32h 20m
2 stops
AMM9:20 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Dec 23
AMM9:15 pmAmman Queen Alia Intl
18h 58m
1 stop
CMH4:13 pmColumbus
Lufthansa
Dec 14
CMH9:48 amColumbus
23h 32m
2 stops
AMM9:20 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Dec 17
AMM10:40 pmAmman Queen Alia Intl
20h 13m
2 stops
CMH6:53 pmColumbus
Austrian Airlines
Dec 15
CMH9:54 amColumbus
18h 41m
2 stops
AMM4:35 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Jun 12
AMM11:55 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
33h 45m
2 stops
CMH9:40 pmColumbus
British Airways
Dec 14
CMH1:00 pmColumbus
22h 05m
2 stops
AMM11:05 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Dec 24
AMM3:40 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
CMH4:20 pmColumbus
Royal Jordanian
Dec 14
CMH7:01 amColumbus
20h 29m
1 stop
AMM3:30 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Dec 24
AMM5:40 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
36h 04m
1 stop
CMH5:44 pmColumbus

Best airlines flying from Columbus to Amman

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Columbus to Amman with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Juneyao AirlinesPriceFrom $12Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Juneyao Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $841Free CancellationRating
7.8
7.9

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

7.2

Food

Reviews

Seat selection choice was not offered

1 / 10
Search Delta flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $872Free CancellationRating
7.9
8.0

Boarding

7.9

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.0

Entertainment

7.7

Food

Reviews

Doha to Mumbai flight was worse.

1 / 10
Search Qatar Airways flights
IberiaPriceFrom $879Free CancellationRating
6.9
7.2

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

7.6

Crew

6.5

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Awful small sit, doesn't recline. They lost my bag!

1 / 10
Search Iberia flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $906Free CancellationRating
7.2
7.5

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.9

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

Order soecial meal early!

1 / 10
Search United Airlines flights
Royal JordanianPriceFrom $925Free CancellationRating
6.9
7.0

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

6.9

Crew

6.2

Entertainment

6.6

Food

Reviews

Lost my bag in my way to Egypt after 4 days they call me they say found may when I want home I found missing some gift cost 300$ I send them Email but was no answer in my way bag my anther bag it’s broken so make report in airport so the lady said to me they we’ll call me and they will send me Email till now I don’t receive any Email or call

1 / 10
Search Royal Jordanian flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $925Free CancellationRating
7.1
7.3

Boarding

7.3

Comfort

7.8

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.7

Food

Reviews

Worst experience

1 / 10
Search Lufthansa flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $979Free CancellationRating
6.5
6.7

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.4

Crew

6.3

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Fligh attendants were very helpful, attentive, and cordial.

1 / 10
Search British Airways flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom $1,185Free CancellationRating
7.3
7.5

Boarding

7.3

Comfort

8.0

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

The boarding and crew were really good, but the plane, entertainment, and refreshments were lacking. Small plane with limited overhead space compared to similar flights/airlines.

1 / 10
Search Air Canada flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $1,306Free CancellationRating
7.1
7.4

Boarding

7.2

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.9

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

The Customer Service is completely not senior comfortable to use.

1 / 10
Search American Airlines flights

British Airways flights from Columbus to Amman

Our best British Airways deals on Columbus to Amman flight tickets
British Airways
Jan 15
CMH2:17 pmColumbus
20h 53m
2 stops
AMM11:10 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Feb 28
AMM3:30 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
19h 10m
2 stops
CMH10:40 pmColumbus
British Airways
Jan 13
CMH2:17 pmColumbus
20h 58m
2 stops
AMM11:15 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Jun 12
AMM4:30 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
36h 39m
2 stops
CMH5:09 pmColumbus
British Airways
May 28
CMH3:06 pmColumbus
22h 29m
2 stops
AMM1:35 pmAmman Queen Alia Intl
Jun 4
AMM4:35 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
36h 34m
2 stops
CMH5:09 pmColumbus

Royal Jordanian flights from Columbus to Amman

Our best Royal Jordanian deals on Columbus to Amman flight tickets
Royal Jordanian
Jan 15
CMH8:00 amColumbus
19h 30m
1 stop
AMM3:30 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Feb 28
AMM6:25 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
18h 16m
1 stop
CMH12:41 amColumbus
Royal Jordanian
Mar 11
CMH3:11 amColumbus
24h 19m
1 stop
AMM4:30 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Apr 15
AMM8:15 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
17h 09m
1 stop
CMH1:24 amColumbus
Royal Jordanian
Jan 13
CMH8:00 amColumbus
19h 30m
1 stop
AMM3:30 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
Jun 12
AMM7:35 amAmman Queen Alia Intl
31h 44m
1 stop
CMH3:19 pmColumbus

  • Are airlines flying from Columbus to Amman Queen Alia Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Columbus to Amman Queen Alia Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Royal Jordanian, Delta, and United Airlines.

  • How far is Columbus to Amman Queen Alia Intl by plane?

    There are 6110.5 mi between Columbus and Amman Queen Alia Intl. By plane, this route typically takes 13h 10m.


Alternative routes for Columbus to Amman

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cleveland to Amman Flights
Fastest flight time14h 14m
Cheapest price$991
Cincinnati to Amman Flights
Fastest flight time21h 23m
Cheapest price$1,065
Dayton to Amman Flights
Fastest flight time17h 41m
Cheapest price$991

Flights to other cities in Jordan

Lost the lust for Amman? Check out some flights to other cities in Jordan

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Columbus to Amman. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Amman from Columbus with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Columbus to Amman flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Columbus to Amman now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Amman and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.