Trains London Leeds to London

Find trains from Leeds to London

Search for cheap train tickets from Leeds to London and book your trip in minutes.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Leeds (LBA)
London (LON)
Fri 1/28
Sat 2/5
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Leeds to London train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Leeds to London
ROUND-TRIP FROM$148The best round-trip train deal from Leeds to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $148
ONE-WAY FROM$78The best one-way train deal from Leeds to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $78
TRAIN COMPANIESAccesRailThere is 1 train company servicing this route: AccesRail

Book round-trip train tickets from Leeds to London

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from Leeds to London that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
AccesRail
Mar 11
7:15 amLeeds/Bradford
2h 16m
9:31 amLondon King's Cross
Mar 11
1:33 pmLondon King's Cross
2h 21m
3:54 pmLeeds/Bradford
AccesRail
Sep 29
5:15 amLeeds/Bradford
2h 16m
7:31 amLondon King's Cross
Sep 29
4:03 pmLondon King's Cross
2h 18m
6:21 pmLeeds/Bradford
AccesRail
Nov 23
9:45 amLeeds/Bradford
2h 18m
12:03 pmLondon King's Cross
Dec 13
2:03 pmLondon King's Cross
2h 13m
4:16 pmLeeds/Bradford
AccesRail
Mar 8
11:15 amLeeds/Bradford
2h 16m
1:31 pmLondon King's Cross
Apr 18
5:33 amLondon King's Cross
2h 13m
7:46 amLeeds/Bradford
AccesRail
Feb 4
2:30 pmLeeds Bus Station
15h 55m
5 stops
6:25 amLondon Heathrow
Feb 10
7:10 pmLondon Heathrow
14h 10m
3 stops
9:20 amLeeds Bus Station
AccesRail
Aug 25
4:46 amLeeds/Bradford
2h 15m
7:01 amLondon King's Cross
Sep 16
6:03 amLondon King's Cross
2h 13m
8:16 amLeeds/Bradford

Book one-way train tickets from Leeds to London

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Leeds to London we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
AccesRail
Sep 29
9:15 amLeeds/Bradford
2h 16m
11:31 amLondon King's Cross
AccesRail
Sep 28
9:15 amLeeds/Bradford
2h 16m
11:31 amLondon King's Cross
AccesRail
May 1
3:30 pmLeeds Bus Station
15h 55m
5 stops
7:25 amLondon Heathrow

FAQs for booking trains from Leeds to London

  • Which train companies operate between Leeds to London?

    AccesRail are viable options. Check times and availability for AccesRail, as it was recently the cheapest train available traveling from Leeds to London from $148 round-trip.


AccesRail trains from Leeds to London

Our best AccesRail deals on Leeds to London train tickets
AccesRail
Mar 11
7:15 amLeeds/Bradford
2h 16m
9:31 amLondon King's Cross
Mar 11
1:33 pmLondon King's Cross
2h 21m
3:54 pmLeeds/Bradford
AccesRail
Sep 29
5:15 amLeeds/Bradford
2h 16m
7:31 amLondon King's Cross
Sep 29
4:03 pmLondon King's Cross
2h 18m
6:21 pmLeeds/Bradford
AccesRail
Nov 23
9:45 amLeeds/Bradford
2h 18m
12:03 pmLondon King's Cross
Dec 13
2:03 pmLondon King's Cross
2h 13m
4:16 pmLeeds/Bradford

Trains London Leeds to London
  • Round-trip
  • One-way