Trains Trains to Le Mans

Find trains to Le Mans

Search for cheap train tickets to Le Mans and book your trip in minutes.

One-way
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
From
Le Mans (LME)
Wed 6/29
Thu 7/7
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Best deals for train tickets to Le Mans

Find the right train ticket for you
SNCF
Direct
6h 23m
SNCF
SNCF
Direct
4h 49m
SNCF

Le Mans train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains to Le Mans

ROUND-TRIP FROM

$27

ONE-WAY FROM

$88

POPULAR STATION

Le Mans

POPULAR TRAIN COMPANY

SNCF
The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Le Mans is from Angers, starting at $27. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
The cheapest one-way train ticket to Le Mans is from Montpellier, starting at $88. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
Le Mans is one of the most popular stations in Le Mans
SNCF services this train route

Book round-trip train tickets to Le Mans

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Le Mans that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
SNCF
Jul 3
7:27 amAngers Saint-Laud
0h 49m
1 stop
8:16 amLe Mans
Jul 4
5:36 amLe Mans
0h 37m
6:13 amAngers Saint-Laud
SNCF
Jul 3
2:44 pmNantes
1h 30m
4:14 pmLe Mans
Jul 4
11:36 amLe Mans
1h 22m
12:58 pmNantes
SNCF
Jul 3
6:44 amNantes
1h 32m
1 stop
8:16 amLe Mans
Jul 4
11:36 amLe Mans
1h 22m
12:58 pmNantes
SNCF
Jul 3
2:56 pmAngers Maître-Ecole
0h 58m
3:54 pmLe Mans
Jul 4
1:00 pmLe Mans
1h 04m
2:04 pmAngers Maître-Ecole
SNCF
Jul 3
12:50 pmCaen
2h 51m
1 stop
3:41 pmLe Mans
Jul 4
12:35 pmLe Mans
1h 56m
2:31 pmCaen
SNCF
Jul 3
8:51 amCaen
1h 56m
10:47 amLe Mans
Jul 4
8:13 amLe Mans
1h 53m
10:06 amCaen

Book one-way train tickets to Le Mans

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets to Le Mans found on momondo in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
SNCF
Jul 14
10:07 amMontpellier Sud de France
6h 23m
1 stop
4:30 pmLe Mans
SNCF
Jul 14
4:40 amMontpellier Saint-Roch
4h 49m
9:29 amLe Mans

FAQs for booking trains to Le Mans

Le Mans is a popular station to arrive at. You’ll find many options from here to get to your destination.

SNCF is the most commonly selected option by users. You can use our search form to find great options to Le Mans.

For $88 one-way on average, you can catch a train ride to Le Mans. We don’t expect any changes in price for the next 3 months. As seats fill up quickly, we recommend booking when you can so your trip is secured.

If you are traveling from Le Mans station or Le Mans Université station to the center of Le Mans, then the most direct route is 3.3 mi and 5.3 mi, respectively.


Trains Trains to Le Mans
  • Round-trip
  • One-way