Trains Trains to Crotone

Find cheap train tickets to Crotone

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Crotone (CRV)
Mon 6/14
Tue 6/22
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Crotone train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to Crotone
ROUND-TRIP FROM$32The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Crotone is from New York, starting at $32. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM$33The cheapest one-way train ticket to Crotone is from Bari, starting at $33. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATIONCrotone Via Miscello da RipeCrotone Via Miscello da Ripe is one of the most popular stations in Crotone
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANYTrenitaliaTrenitalia and Amtrak also service this route

Book return-trip train tickets to Crotone

Here are the fastest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Crotone. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Jun 30
6:20 am
New York Penn Station
0h 41m
7:01 am
Croton on Hudson Croton-Harmon
Jun 30
8:50 am
Croton on Hudson Croton-Harmon
0h 55m
9:45 am
New York Penn Station
Amtrak
Jul 1
7:20 am
New York Penn Station
0h 43m
8:03 am
Croton on Hudson Croton-Harmon
Jul 1
4:56 pm
Croton on Hudson Croton-Harmon
0h 59m
5:55 pm
New York Penn Station
Amtrak
Jul 1
6:26 am
Newark Penn Station
1h 37m
1 stop
8:03 am
Croton on Hudson Croton-Harmon
Jul 1
9:50 am
Croton on Hudson Croton-Harmon
2h 28m
1 stop
12:18 pm
Newark Penn Station
Amtrak
Jun 30
9:08 am
Newark
3h 15m
1 stop
12:23 pm
Croton on Hudson Croton-Harmon
Jun 30
2:10 pm
Croton on Hudson Croton-Harmon
1h 52m
1 stop
4:02 pm
Newark
Amtrak
Jun 30
9:32 pm
Newark Penn Station
6h 31m
1 stop
4:03 am
Croton on Hudson Croton-Harmon
Jul 1
10:50 am
Croton on Hudson Croton-Harmon
2h 52m
1 stop
1:42 pm
Newark Penn Station
Amtrak
Jun 30
3:57 am
Newark Penn Station
3h 04m
1 stop
7:01 am
Croton on Hudson Croton-Harmon
Jun 30
10:50 am
Croton on Hudson Croton-Harmon
2h 52m
1 stop
1:42 pm
Newark Penn Station
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to Crotone

For one-way trains to Crotone, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
Trenitalia
Aug 5
6:50 am
Bari Centrale
5h 15m
1 stop
12:05 pm
Crotone
Trenitalia
Aug 16
6:00 am
Palermo Centrale
11h 05m
1 stop
5:05 pm
Crotone
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to Crotone

How much is a train ticket to Crotone?

The ticket price can vary depending on general demand and more importantly where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from a popular departure point like New York for instance, the lowest price is usually around $175.

What is the main train station in Crotone?

Crotone Via Miscello da Ripe is a popular station to arrive at. You’ll find many options from here to get to your destination. A frequently accessed city you can get to by train from Crotone Via Miscello da Ripe is New York.

What train companies go to Crotone?

Trenitalia and Amtrak are two options available to you if you’re seeking to travel by train to Crotone. More rail options may be available, depending on where you’re coming from.

How far in advance should I book a train to Crotone?

Ride a one-way train to Crotone for $33 on average this week. We don’t predict any changes in price within the next 3 months. Seats may fill unexpectedly, so book when you can to secure your seat.


Popular train routes to Crotone

Most frequently searched train routes to Crotone, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Crotone from New York
Fastest travel time 0h 43m
Cheapest price $175
Trains Trains to Crotone
  • Round-trip
  • One-way