Trains Trains to Burbank

Find cheap train tickets to Burbank

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Burbank (BUR)
Wed 6/16
Thu 6/24
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Burbank train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to Burbank
ROUND-TRIP FROM$100The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Burbank is from San Jose, starting at $100. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM$11The cheapest one-way train ticket to Burbank is from Los Angeles, starting at $11. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATIONBurbank Greyhound Bus StationBurbank Greyhound Bus Station is one of the most popular stations in Burbank
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANYAmtrakAmtrak services this train route

Book return-trip train tickets to Burbank

Here are the fastest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Burbank. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Jul 23
6:07 am
San Jose
10h 24m
4:31 pm
Burbank Bob Hope
Jul 25
6:29 am
Burbank Bob Hope
9h 42m
4:11 pm
San Jose
Amtrak
Jul 9
6:07 am
San Jose
10h 24m
4:31 pm
Burbank Bob Hope
Jul 11
6:29 am
Burbank Bob Hope
9h 42m
4:11 pm
San Jose
Amtrak
Jul 9
4:20 am
Emeryville
12h 11m
4:31 pm
Burbank Bob Hope
Jul 11
6:29 am
Burbank Bob Hope
11h 25m
5:54 pm
Emeryville
Amtrak
Aug 2
4:20 am
Emeryville
12h 11m
4:31 pm
Burbank Bob Hope
Aug 3
6:29 am
Burbank Bob Hope
11h 25m
5:54 pm
Emeryville
Amtrak
Jul 13
4:20 am
Emeryville
12h 11m
4:31 pm
Burbank Bob Hope
Jul 15
6:29 am
Burbank Bob Hope
11h 25m
5:54 pm
Emeryville
Amtrak
Jul 3
6:07 am
San Jose
10h 24m
4:31 pm
Burbank Bob Hope
Jul 5
6:29 am
Burbank Bob Hope
9h 42m
4:11 pm
San Jose
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to Burbank

For one-way trains to Burbank, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Jun 22
5:11 am
Los Angeles Union
0h 21m
5:32 am
Burbank Bob Hope
Amtrak
Jun 21
5:11 am
Los Angeles Union
0h 21m
5:32 am
Burbank Bob Hope
Amtrak
Jun 29
5:11 am
Los Angeles Union
0h 21m
5:32 am
Burbank Bob Hope
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to Burbank

What is the main train station in Burbank?

The main station in Burbank is Burbank Greyhound Bus Station. At Burbank Greyhound Bus Station, you can find a number of trains offering service to other major cities.

What train companies go to Burbank?

Amtrak is a common choice made by travelers seeking to travel by train to Burbank. More rail options may be available, depending on where you’re coming from.

How far in advance should I book a train to Burbank?

This week, the average one-way price to Burbank is $11. The price of a train ticket to Burbank remains generally consistent for the next 3 months. Seats may fill unexpectedly, so book when you can to secure your seat.

Trains Trains to Burbank
  • Round-trip
  • One-way