Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh

5-star Hotel with Restaurant

5 stars
9.5
Wonderful
based on 2996 reviews
2,996 verified ratings
Sat 10/17
-
Sun 10/18
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$75
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh room price & deals

Sat 10/17
-
Sun 10/18
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$75
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$100
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$101
nightly with fees
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
1 twin bed
$162
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$167
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
$179
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh Reviews

9.5
Wonderful
2996 verified ratings
Wonderful
2553
Very good
283
Good
88
Okay
33
Fair
11
Mediocre
17
Poor
11
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 1074575

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh compare to other 5 star hotels in Thessaloniki?

    There is a $270/night difference in the average price of 5 star hotels in Thessaloniki ($406/night) and the average nightly rate at Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh ($136/night).

  • How far is Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh from Thessaloniki Makedonia?

    Drive distance from Thessaloniki Makedonia to Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh and vice versa is 8.5 mi and the overall drive time is about 25 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh from Thessaloniki Makedonia?

    Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Thessaloniki Makedonia to the hotel, but also around Thessaloniki during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Thessaloniki are on average $7/day. A very popular option for travelers staying at Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Thessaloniki Makedonia directly to the hotel.

  • Is Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh pet-friendly?

    Customers of Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh are welcome to bring their dogs with them during their stay.

  • Are there food options at Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh?

    Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh at +30 231 052 3573. If you are staying at Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +30 231 052 3573.

  • What is the phone number for Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh, call +30 231 052 3573 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh?

    $189/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $110/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • Is there laundry service in Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh?

    Yes, you can do your laundry at Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Thessaloniki?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Thessaloniki?

    Prices for hotels in Thessaloniki were last updated today.

Places of interest near Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh

Attractions in Thessaloniki, Greece curated by momondo
Antigon Urban Chic Hotel by Ghh location: Antigonidon 15, Thessaloniki 546 30

Top landmarks

  • Downtown Thessaloniki148 yd
  • Church of Panagia Chalkeon0.3 mi
  • Jewish Museum of Thessaloniki0.3 mi
  • Thessaloniki Olympic Museum0.4 mi
  • Church of Saint Demetrios0.4 mi
  • Port of Thessaloniki0.5 mi
  • Aristotelous Square0.5 mi
  • Church of the Acheiropoietos0.6 mi
  • Church of Agia Sophia0.6 mi
  • Museum for the Macedonian Struggle0.7 mi
  • Arch of Galerius and Rotunda0.8 mi
  • White Tower of Thessaloniki1 mi

momondo’s favorite Thessaloniki hotels

Plaza Hotel

Paggaiou 5, Ladadika, Thessaloniki

8.5
3 stars

$105

Onoma Hotel

Monastiriou 24, Thessaloniki

9.1
5 stars

$121

Olympia Hotel

65, Olympou Str., Thessaloniki

8.6
3 stars

$79

Capsis Hotel Thessaloniki

16 Monastiriou, Thessaloniki

8.0
4 stars

$120

Le Palace Hotel

12 Tsimiski Street, Thessaloniki

8.1
3 stars

$88

Electra Palace Thessaloniki

9, Aristotelous Square, Thessaloniki

9.2
5 stars

$220

Hotel El Greco

23 Egnatia Str., Thessaloniki

8.4
3 stars

$80

Arabas - Hostel

Sachtouri 28, Thessaloniki

7.6
3 stars

$51

Nearby accommodation in Thessaloniki

Downtown

See more

Stay Hybrid Youth Hostel

Ionos Dragoumi 61, Thessaloniki

8.3
5 stars

$45

View Deal

Onoma Hotel

Monastiriou 24, Thessaloniki

9.1
5 stars

$121

View Deal

Imperial Palace Classical Hotel Thessaloniki

13 Antigonidon, Thessaloniki

8.3
4 stars

$85

View Deal

Polis Apartments

Thessaloniki

9.4

$64

View Deal

Capsis Hotel Thessaloniki

16 Monastiriou, Thessaloniki

8.0
4 stars

$120

View Deal

Hotel El Greco

23 Egnatia Str., Thessaloniki

8.4
3 stars

$80

View Deal

Hotel Ilisia

Egnatia 24, Thessaloniki

7.3
2 stars

$50

View Deal

Urban Elephant Suites

5 Kavakion, Thessaloniki

8.7
3 stars

$56

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Thessaloniki trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 10/17
Sun 10/18