Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

1 star
Mon 8/31
-
Tue 9/1
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne
Provider for Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne
Provider for Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne, Szklarska Poręba

Cleanliness
9.8
Comfort
9.6
Location
9.7
Services
9.4
Staff
9.9
Value for money
9.6
Boasting a garden and views of garden, SCOTS pokoje gościnne - Klimatyczny dom blisko szlaków i centrum od 1867 is a bed and breakfast set in a historic building in Szklarska Poręba, 1.1 km from Szklarska Poreba Bus Station. This bed and breakfast offers free private parking and private check-in and check-out. Featuring family rooms, this property also provides guests with a picnic area. At the bed and breakfast, each unit is fitted with a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV. Units come with a kettle, a private bathroom and free WiFi, while some rooms also feature a terrace and some have mountain views. At the bed and breakfast, units have bed linen and towels. Skiing, cycling and hiking are possible within the area, and the bed and breakfast offers ski storage space. Izerska Railway is 1.9 km from SCOTS pokoje gościnne - Klimatyczny dom blisko szlaków i centrum od 1867, while Dinopark is 3.4 km from the property. Copernicus Wrocław Airport is 122 km away.

Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne room price & deals

Mon 8/31
-
Tue 9/1

Guest house Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining table

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Grill
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Carpeted
  • Mountain view
  • Ski storage

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Skiing

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Feather pillow
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Children's high chair

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne Reviews

9.7
Wonderful
496 verified ratings
Wonderful
396
Very good
51
Good
34
Okay
8
Fair
3
Mediocre
3
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne compare to other 1 star hotels in Szklarska Poręba?

    1 star hotels in Szklarska Poręba typically cost $174/night, but Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne is typically available for $82/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • Is Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne pet-friendly?

    Pets are allowed at Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne.

  • Does Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +48 726 457 052.

  • What is the phone number for Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne?

    You can reach the main line at +48 726 457 052.

  • Does Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne?

    Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne at the moment between $76 and $103 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Szklarska Poręba?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Szklarska Poręba?

    Prices for hotels in Szklarska Poręba are updated daily.

Places of interest near Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne

Attractions in Szklarska Poręba, Poland curated by momondo
Scots 1867r Pokoje Goscinne location: Jana Kilinskiego 11 A, Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

Top landmarks

  • Mineralogical Museum0.3 mi
  • Museum of the Earth0.9 mi
  • House of Carl and Gerhard Hauptmann1.3 mi
  • Kamienczyk Waterfall1.5 mi
  • Szrenica1.9 mi
  • Szklarska Poreba Ski Resort2.1 mi

momondo’s favorite Szklarska Poręba hotels

Schronisko Pttk Hala Szrenicka

1 Maja, Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

8.3
1 star

$58

Blue Mountain Resort

1 Maja 51, Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

9.0
3 stars

$74

Pensjonat Carmen

ul. Broniewskiego 8, Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

8.8
2 stars

$92

Hotel Krysztal Conference & Spa

1 Maja 19, Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

9.0
4 stars

$93

Szara Willa U Ksawerego

Turystyczna 21C, Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

8.9
1 star

$63

Hotel Magnes

Kilińskiego 17, Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

9.0
3 stars

$85

Cristal Resort Szklarska Poreba By Zdroj

Ul. H. Kollataja 4a, Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

8.6
4 stars

$57

Malina Resort & Spa

ul. Stefana Okrzei 21c, Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

9.3
1 star

$138

Resort Sudety, Sun & Snow

Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

8.3

$73

Nearby accommodation in Szklarska Poręba

Jakuszyce

See more

Hotel Jakuszyce Sport & Spa

Jakuszyce 5a, Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

9.1
3 stars

$114

View Deal

Szklarska Poręba Średnia

See more

Willa Gwiazda

Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

9.7

$96

View Deal

Resort Sudety, Sun & Snow

Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

8.3

$73

View Deal

Apartamenty Good Time - Osiedle Świerkowe

Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

8.9

$63

View Deal

Happy Valley Resort

17A Dolna, Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

8.6
3 stars

$86

View Deal

Norweska Dolina Luxury Resort

Kopernika 9e, Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

8.5
3 stars

$91

View Deal

Apartament Green A12 blisko Norweskiej Doliny z Basenem, Sauną, Jacuzzi

Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

8.4

$82

View Deal

Harmony Valley Resort

ul. Dolna 17E, Szklarska Poręba, Dolnoslaskie

8.9

$112

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Szklarska Poręba trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 8/31
Tue 9/1

Find better results for your stay in Szklarska Poręba