Ion Bali Benoa

3-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

3 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 739 reviews
739 verified ratings
Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$20
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$20
Deluxe room
$23
Superior room
$27
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Ion Bali Benoa, South Kuta

Cleanliness
8.6
Comfort
8.3
Location
8.4
Services
7.7
Staff
8.7
Value for money
8.7
An outdoor pool, a restaurant, and 2 bars/lounges are available at this hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a fitness center, a poolside bar, and a rooftop terrace are onsite. Housekeeping is available on request. Ion Bali Benoa offers 150 accommodations with safes and slippers. Televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered on request. An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include a fitness center.

Ion Bali Benoa room price & deals

Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
Superior room
bed type unknown
$27
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$23
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$24
nightly with fees
Double room
2 twin beds
$20
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking

Ion Bali Benoa Reviews

8.2
Very good
739 verified ratings
Wonderful
341
Very good
138
Good
95
Okay
76
Fair
27
Mediocre
25
Poor
37
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Ion Bali Benoa room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 55110, 9120202212106

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Ion Bali Benoa compare to other 3 star hotels in South Kuta?

    Ion Bali Benoa is $42 cheaper than the average 3 star hotel in South Kuta. You can usually find a nightly rate of $18 when staying at Ion Bali Benoa.

  • How far is Ion Bali Benoa from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai?

    The drive from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Ion Bali Benoa will take you about 11 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 3.9 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Ion Bali Benoa from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Ion Bali Benoa, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Ion Bali Benoa?

    Yes, Ion Bali Benoa does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in South Kuta for those looking for something different. Guests staying at Ion Bali Benoa are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Ion Bali Benoa have a pool?

    Yes, Ion Bali Benoa has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Ion Bali Benoa?

    If you have questions about Ion Bali Benoa or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +62 361 849 8338.

  • Does Ion Bali Benoa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Ion Bali Benoa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Ion Bali Benoa?

    Yes. If you are looking for a hotel with a fitness center on-site, Ion Bali Benoa is a great place to stay.

  • What time is check-out for Ion Bali Benoa?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Ion Bali Benoa. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Ion Bali Benoa?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Ion Bali Benoa, South Kuta is $21, but you may find great deals as low as $17. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Ion Bali Benoa?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in South Kuta?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in South Kuta?

    Prices for hotels in South Kuta were last updated today.

Places of interest near Ion Bali Benoa

Attractions in South Kuta, Indonesia curated by momondo
Ion Bali Benoa location: Jl. Pratama No.93, Tanjung Benoa, South Kuta

Top landmarks

  • Benoa Beach0.4 mi
  • Bali Nusa Dua Convention Center2.1 mi
  • Bali International Convention Center2.1 mi
  • Nusa Dua Beach2.2 mi
  • Bali Collection Shopping Centre2.5 mi
  • Jimbaran Beach4.1 mi
  • Jimbaran Hills Activity Valley4.1 mi
  • Garuda Wisnu Kencana Cultural Park4.8 mi
  • Garuda Wisnu Kencana5.1 mi
  • Golden Tulip Bay View Hotel & Convention5.2 mi
  • L'Atelier Parfums et Creations5.8 mi
  • Rock Bar Bali5.8 mi

momondo’s favorite South Kuta hotels

The Ungasan Clifftop Resort

Jalan Pantai Selatan Gau Banjar Wijayakusuma, Ungasan, South Kuta

9.5
5 stars

$525

The Grand Bali Nusa Dua

Jl Nusa Dua Selatan No 8, South Kuta

8.8
4 stars

$74

Renaissance Bali Uluwatu Resort & Spa

Jalan Pantai Balangan 1 No 1, South Kuta

9.2
5 stars

$115

Anantara Uluwatu Bali Resort

Jl. Pemutih, Labuan Sait, Uluwatu, South Kuta

8.3
5 stars

$256

Bvlgari Resort Bali

Jalan Goa Lempeh, Banjar Dinas Kangin, South Kuta

9.8
5 stars

$1,861

Paradisus by Meliá Bali

Kawasan Wisata Btdc Lot 1, South Kuta

8.9
5 stars

$189

Courtyard by Marriott Bali Nusa Dua Resort

Kawasan Pariwisata Lot SW1, South Kuta

9.0
5 stars

$102

Sofitel Bali Nusa Dua Beach Resort

Lot N5 Nusa Dua Tourism Complex, South Kuta

8.7
5 stars

$201

Grand Mirage Resort & Thalasso Bali

Jalan Pratama 74 Tanjung Benoa, South Kuta

8.5
5 stars

$134

Nearby accommodation in South Kuta

Pecatu

See more

Wyndham Dreamland Resort Bali

Kawasan Pecatu Indah, Denpasar

7.5
4 stars

$42

View Deal

The Ungasan Clifftop Resort

Jalan Pantai Selatan Gau Banjar Wijayakusuma, Ungasan, South Kuta

9.5
5 stars

$525

View Deal

Anantara Uluwatu Bali Resort

Jl. Pemutih, Labuan Sait, Uluwatu, South Kuta

8.3
5 stars

$256

View Deal

Bvlgari Resort Bali

Jalan Goa Lempeh, Banjar Dinas Kangin, South Kuta

9.8
5 stars

$1,861

View Deal

Six Senses Bali

Jalan Goa Lempeh, South Kuta

8.5
5 stars

$919

View Deal

Svara Boutique Residences

South Kuta

$184

View Deal

Grün Uluwatu

Jalan Pura Kulat, Denpasar

9.1
4 stars

$132

View Deal

The Sterling Villas

Jalan New Kuta Raya, Denpasar

8.4

$81

View Deal

Uluwatu

See more

Blue Point Resort and Spa

Jl. Labuansait, South Kuta

7.7
4 stars

$60

View Deal

The Manik Toya Boutique Villa

JL Labuan Sait, Pantai Suluban, Uluwatu, South Kuta

7.0
3 stars

$41

View Deal

The Istana

The Istana Jl. Uluwatu Jl. Pantai Suluban, Pecatu, Kec. Kuta Sel., Bali, South Kuta

9.1
5 stars

$246

View Deal

La Kreyiol

Gg. Pucuk, Pecatu, Kec. Kuta Sel., Kabupaten Badung, South Kuta

9.5
3 stars

$55

View Deal

Kala Surf Camp

318 Jalan Labuansait, South Kuta

8.4
4 stars

$54

View Deal

Ulu Cliffhouse

Jl. Labuan Sait No. 315, Uluwatu, South Kuta

8.3
4 stars

$168

View Deal

Umi Resort Uluwatu Bali

Jl. Labuansait No.10, Denpasar

8.3
4 stars

$76

View Deal

Jimbaran

See more

Royal Tulip Springhill Resort Jimbaran

Jl. Jimbaran Hijau Kelod, Badung,Idn50213, South Kuta

8.6
5 stars

$57

View Deal

Le Méridien Bali Jimbaran

Jalan Bukit Permai, South Kuta

9.0
5 stars

$106

View Deal

RIMBA by AYANA Bali

Jl Karang Mas Sejahtera, 5, South Kuta

9.3
5 stars

$149

View Deal

Jimbaran Puri, A Belmond Hotel, Bali

Jalan Uluwatu, Yoga Perkanthi Lane, South Kuta

9.1
5 stars

$290

View Deal

Intercontinental Hotels Bali Resort By IHG

Jalan Uluwatu 45, South Kuta

9.1
5 stars

$150

View Deal

Four Seasons Resort Bali at Jimbaran Bay

Kuta Selatan, South Kuta

9.5
5 stars

$709

View Deal

AYANA Resort Bali

Jl. Karang Mas Sejahtera, South Kuta

9.2
5 stars

$216

View Deal

Vivara Bali Private Pool Villas & Spa Retreat

Denpasar

9.2

$142

View Deal

Ayana Segara Bali

Jalan Karang Mas Sejahtera, South Kuta

9.3
5 stars

$209

View Deal

Pandawa Hill Resort

Jalan Pantai Pandawa 15, South Kuta

8.3
4 stars

$23

View Deal

Puri Pandawa Resort

Jalan Pantai Pandawa, South Kuta

8.9
4 stars

$37

View Deal

Pier26 Bali Homestay

Denpasar

9.7

$28

View Deal

Dayu Mirah Resort

Jalan Goa Sakenen, Kutuh, South Kuta

7.9
4 stars

$91

View Deal

Poco Poco villas by Aayan

Denpasar

9.4

$73

View Deal

Cove Tegeh Bila

559C+5GF Kuta Selatan, Denpasar

10.0
3 stars

$25

View Deal

Green Bowl Beach Villas

South Kuta

8.7

$29

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your South Kuta trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 10/27
Wed 10/28

Find better results for your stay in South Kuta