Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa

2-star Hotel, Adults only

2 stars
Sat 9/19
-
Sun 9/20
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$75
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa, Seville

Cleanliness
9.1
Comfort
8.8
Location
8.8
Services
8.7
Staff
9.2
Value for money
8.4
Self parking, concierge services, and tour/ticket assistance are available at this smoke-free hostal. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a TV in a common area, a front-desk safe, and a vending machine are onsite. Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa offers 18 accommodations with hair dryers and complimentary toiletries. Memory foam beds feature down comforters and premium bedding. Plasma televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa room price & deals

Sat 9/19
-
Sun 9/20
Double room
bed type unknown
$75
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$111
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$115
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Adults only
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out

Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa Reviews

8.6
Very good
2267 verified ratings
Wonderful
1374
Very good
520
Good
218
Okay
66
Fair
44
Mediocre
29
Poor
17
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: Nº RTA: H/SE/00950

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa compare to other 2 star hotels in Seville?

    Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa is $76 cheaper than the average 2 star hotel in Seville. You can usually find a nightly rate of $93 when staying at Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa.

  • How far is Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa from Sevilla?

    Drive distance from Sevilla to Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa and vice versa is 5.2 mi and the overall drive time is about 15 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa from Sevilla?

    Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Sevilla to the hotel, but also around Seville during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Seville are on average $10/day. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Sevilla to Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa is +34 954 413 628.

  • How close is Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa to Seville city center?

    Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa is 0.3 mi away from the city center of Seville, where you can find interesting sights such as Alcázar.

  • What is the phone number for Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa?

    You can reach the main line at +34 954 413 628.

  • Does Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa?

    Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa check-out time is 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa at the moment between $70 and $134 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • What is the distance from Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa, Seville to Cajasol Tower?

  • Is Basilica of the Macarena, Seville close to Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Seville?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Seville?

    Prices for hotels in Seville are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa

Attractions in Seville, Spain curated by momondo
Hostal Sevilla Santa Justa location: Calle Juan De Vera 20, 41003 Seville, Andalusia

Top landmarks

  • Casa de Murillo0.5 mi
  • Palacio de las Dueñas0.6 mi
  • Archbishop's Palace0.6 mi
  • Metropol Parasol0.6 mi
  • Giralda0.7 mi
  • Alcazar of Seville0.7 mi
  • Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán0.7 mi
  • Archivo General de Indias0.7 mi
  • Catedral de Sevilla0.7 mi
  • Universidad de Sevilla0.8 mi
  • Lope de Vega Theatre0.9 mi
  • Plaza de Espana0.9 mi

momondo’s favorite Seville hotels

Catalonia Giralda Hotel

Sierra Nevada, 3, Seville, Andalusia

8.9
4 stars

$122

Catalonia Hispalis

Av. Andalucía, 52, Seville, Andalusia

8.4
3 stars

$87

Melia Sevilla

Dr Pedro De Castro 1, Seville, Andalusia

8.8
4 stars

$138

Melia Lebreros

Luis de Morales, 2, Seville, Andalusia

8.8
4 stars

$132

Occidental Sevilla Viapol

Calle Balbino Marron, 9, Seville, Andalusia

8.9
4 stars

$107

Only You Hotel Sevilla

Avenida De Kansas City No.7, Seville, Andalusia

9.4
5 stars

$201

Eurostars Torre Sevilla

Gonzalo Jiménez Quesada, 2, Torre Sevilla, Seville, Andalusia

9.1
5 stars

$135

Hotel Alfonso XIII, A Luxury Collection Hotel, Seville

San Fernando 2, Seville, Andalusia

9.2
5 stars

$596

Hotel Vértice Sevilla

Av. la Aeronáutica, 5, 1°6, Seville, Andalusia

8.5
4 stars

$97

Nearby accommodation in Seville

Triana

See more

Zenit Sevilla

Pages Del Corro 90, Seville, Andalusia

9.1
4 stars

$116

View Deal

Ribera de Triana

Plaza Chapina, Seville, Andalusia

9.0
4 stars

$128

View Deal

Triana Riverside

157 Calle Pagés Del Corro, Seville, Andalusia

8.3

$45

View Deal

Genteel Home Betis 67

Seville, Andalusia

9.5

$149

View Deal

Suites Triana Sevilla Apartments

Seville, Andalusia

8.3

$97

View Deal

Pierre & Vacances Sevilla

Seville, Andalusia

8.4

$84

View Deal

Precioso loft en el corazón de triana

Seville, Andalusia

6.5

$56

View Deal

Triana

Calle Santisimo Cristo de las Tres Caidas, 5, Piso 2, Seville, Andalusia

8.9
3 stars

$83

View Deal

Apartamentos Resitur

Salado, 4, Seville, Andalusia

7.3
3 stars

$76

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Seville trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 9/19
Sun 9/20

Find better results for your stay in Seville